42,579

Steuben County, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $152,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      7342 N Main Street Extension, Hornell, NY 14843

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      7342 N Main Street Extension, Hornell, NY 14843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Below List Price
      • $70/SF
      • Last Sold Price $89,900

      Last Listing Agent Jim Briggs Howard Hanna Referrals

  • /23

    $174,900

    • Land
    • 24.28 Acres
    • $7,203 per Acre

    1191 State Route 248, Rexville, NY 14877

    This property consists of a large barn with a stream on 24.28 acres in Rexville NY, Steuben County.Located just outside the Town of Whitesville, along NY State Highway 248, sits this large 34 x 300 barn on 24 acres.  An existing drive leads to the building that sits just off the paved road.  The building has existing electric, a drilled well, and high-speed internet available.  Farm

    Daniel Heisey NY Land Quest

    1191 State Route 248, Rexville, NY 14877
  • /2

    $393,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    312 Steuben St, Corning, NY 14830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,614

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Mower Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    312 Steuben St, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $208,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      7323 County Route 70a, Hornell, NY 14843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      7323 County Route 70a, Hornell, NY 14843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Below List Price
      • $72/SF
      • Last Sold Price $112,000

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Godown Hunt Real Estate

  • /18

    $749,000

    • Land
    • 177 Acres
    • $4,232 per Acre

    6921 Upper Glen Ave, Hornellsville, NY 14843

    Just minutes from Hornell this 177+ acre farm has great potential as a horse or beef operation. 60 x 200 barn, new in 2021, is currently a beef cow operation. 30% of acreage is pasture and hay fields. Balance wooded with great hunting. additional barns and farm shop along with a 2-story farmhouse with 3 bedrooms and a 3 car garage. An old gas well on property adds more potential with this farm.

    Phil Wilson Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    6921 Upper Glen Ave, Hornellsville, NY 14843
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    220 Rand Ave, Painted Post, NY 14870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,695

    Last Listing Agent Nancy C. Dubendorfer Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    220 Rand Ave, Painted Post, NY 14870
    • /8

      Est $130,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      1079 County Route 66, Hornell, NY 14843

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1079 County Route 66, Hornell, NY 14843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Apr 04, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Martha Marino Listing by Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $7,767 per Acre

    6140 Cunningham Creek Rd, Canisteo, NY 14823

    Located in the hills of central Steuben County, just north of the Village of Canisteo, is this cozy cabin and recreational getaway on 9 acres. An existing driveway leads off the paved road, crossing Cunningham Creek to a private and scenic setting surrounded by a large maintained yard. Tucked beside the creek and woods, the property offers an excellent location to relax, hunt, and enjoy weekends

    Daniel Heisey Listing by Landquest Inc.

    6140 Cunningham Creek Rd, Canisteo, NY 14823
  • /2

    $106,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    22 W Hazel St, Corning, NY 14830

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,621

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Coletta Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    22 W Hazel St, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $241,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Marick Park Dr, Hornell, NY 14843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6 Marick Park Dr, Hornell, NY 14843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Below List Price
      • $75/SF
      • Last Sold Price $145,000

      Last Listing Agent Daniel McManus/Retired Real Inc.

  • /10

    $380,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.12 Acres
    • $74,219 per Acre

    Co Rd 76, Hammondsport, NY 14840

    Imagine waking up every day to a view so breathtaking it has been featured in National Geographic, Life in the Finger Lakes, and countless other publications. Just a few hundred yards from the iconic Keuka Lake Scenic Overlook, this 5-acre homesite offers the same sweeping, panoramic viewsright from the privacy of your own land. Watch the sunrise spill over the water each morning and soak in

    Allen Olmsted Canaan Realty

    Co Rd 76, Hammondsport, NY 14840
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    142 W William St, Corning, NY 14830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,203

    Last Listing Agent Mark Costanza Listing by Signature Properties

    142 W William St, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $168,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Seneca Rd, Hornell, NY 14843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      401 Seneca Rd, Hornell, NY 14843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • Last Sold Price $109,900

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Hall Howard Hanna

  • /12

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $10,185 per Acre

    10513 Hilltop Dr, Erwin, NY 14830

    Build your dream home or escape to your own private retreat on this beautiful 5.4-acre wooded parcel. Tucked away in a peaceful setting, this property is the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and opportunity. The land features mature hardwoods including red oak and black cherry, providing both stunning natural scenery and potential timber value. May choose to selectively harvest timber to help

    Joshua Boor Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    10513 Hilltop Dr, Erwin, NY 14830
  • /2

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2657 Spencer Hill Rd, Corning, NY 14830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,342

2657 Spencer Hill Rd, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $171,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 Seneca Rd, Hornell, NY 14843

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      360 Seneca Rd, Hornell, NY 14843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Below List Price
      • $53/SF
      • Last Sold Price $90,000

      Last Listing Agent Debora Quinlan Howard Hanna Referrals

  • /40

    $169,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    241 Erie St, Painted Post, NY 14870

    Super cute 3-bedroom ranch with charm, updates, and a flexible layout! The kitchen features maple cabinetry and newer appliances. Vinyl plank flooring runs through the back room, kitchen, and living room, while hardwood floors are found in the hallway and bedrooms. The current layout offers walk-through access from the second bedroom to the third, with the possibility of modifying the space for

    Kathy Woodruff Listing by Signature Properties

    241 Erie St, Painted Post, NY 14870
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    137 Thacher St, Hornell, NY 14843

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,341

    Last Listing Agent Julie Oas Listing by Howard Hanna

    137 Thacher St, Hornell, NY 14843
    • /2

      Est $242,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      5545 County Route 68, Hornell, NY 14843

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5545 County Route 68, Hornell, NY 14843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Below List Price
      • $58/SF
      • Last Sold Price $129,900

      Last Listing Agent Shaune Henry Hunt Real Estate

  • /50

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    813 County Route 99, Woodhull, NY 14898

    Nestled in the scenic hills of Woodhull, this spacious 2,240 square foot, 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers privacy, comfort, and endless possibilities on 26.37 wooded acres. Situated at the end of a long driveway, find your seclusion! The house welcomes you with a large open-concept living room that serves as the heart and gateway of the home. Just off the living area, a massive main-floor

    Brennan Thurber Listing by Howard Hanna

    813 County Route 99, Woodhull, NY 14898
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5291 Starr Rd, Campbell, NY 14821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,067

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Hall Listing by Howard Hanna

    5291 Starr Rd, Campbell, NY 14821
    • /2

      Est $214,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      8370 Pinchen Rd, Arkport, NY 14807

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8370 Pinchen Rd, Arkport, NY 14807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • Last Sold Price $173,900

      Last Listing Agent Bob Blauers Howard Hanna

  • /37

    $269,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,464 Sq Ft

    7188 County Route 13, Bath, NY 14810

    One of a kind-Beautiful 4 bedroom home offers plenty of space for your family. The morning sunrise lights up the whole house. Walk out on the wraparound deck and enjoy your morning tea. Features include private guest 2 bedroom suite complete with 1 full, 1 half bath, and kitchen area. Quiet backyard with a 2 car detached garage/shop & tool shed. Two tax area with village water and electric. This

    Steve 'sam' Makitra Listing by Makitra Real Estate

    7188 County Route 13, Bath, NY 14810
  • /2

    $479,900

    Sold May 06, 2026

    10730 Skyline Dr, Corning, NY 14830

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,346

10730 Skyline Dr, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $271,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      996 Flickner Rd, Arkport, NY 14807

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      996 Flickner Rd, Arkport, NY 14807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • Last Sold Price $196,000

      Last Listing Agent Robbin Smith Core Agency RE INC

  • /43

    $240,000

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft

    130 W 5th St, Corning, NY 14830

    Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable Corning Southside location. This move-in ready home features spacious rooms for everyday living or entertaining. On the 1st floor you'll find living room, dining room, eat-in kitchen, full bath, laundry room, and a cozy rear family room/extra living room, or whatever you imagine for this great space. 2nd floor offers 4 bedrooms, the

    Nicole L. Dye Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    130 W 5th St, Corning, NY 14830
  • /2

    $195,700

    Sold May 21, 2025

    274 W William St, Corning, NY 14830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,720

    Last Listing Agent Debora Lovell Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    274 W William St, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $222,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      10600 Jacobs Rd, Dansville, NY 14437

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      10600 Jacobs Rd, Dansville, NY 14437

      Last Sold Summary

      • 396% Below List Price
      • $19/SF
      • Last Sold Price $44,900

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Latray Is Levy Realty and Associates

  • /48

    $224,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft

    4 Church St, Avoca, NY 14809

    Stunning 3–4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering just under 3,000 square feet of beautifully updated living space. Completely renovated from top to bottom within the last 5 years, this home features major updates including new drywall, electric, plumbing, windows, and a beautifully designed chef’s kitchen complete with brand-new cabinetry, 3 ovens, and 9 gas burners. Inside, you’ll find three

    Jennelle Zonnevylle Listing by Empire Realty Group

    4 Church St, Avoca, NY 14809
  • /2

    $153,200

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8530 Clinton St, Campbell, NY 14821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,721

    Last Listing Agent Sara Hale Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    8530 Clinton St, Campbell, NY 14821
    • /2

      Est $147,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      4082 Wentworth Rd, Cohocton, NY 14826

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      4082 Wentworth Rd, Cohocton, NY 14826

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Below List Price
      • $62/SF
      • Last Sold Price $77,500

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Sutherland Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $259,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    3741 Catatunk Rd, Canisteo, NY 14823

    Fantastic opportunity to own this 5 - bedroom, 2 - bathroom home, situated on 64.3 acres! Nestled in the hills of Canisteo (Adrian), this property offers plenty of space to come and put your personal touches on. Inside, the main floor features 5 bedrooms, an office, eat-in kitchen, spacious living room and a full bathroom with laundry. Downstairs, find an additional living room/entertainment

    Brennan Thurber Listing by Howard Hanna

    3741 Catatunk Rd, Canisteo, NY 14823
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    98 Catherine St, Hornell, NY 14843

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1855

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,966

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Scott Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    98 Catherine St, Hornell, NY 14843
    • /2

      Est $212,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      10286 Avery Hollow Rd, Cohocton, NY 14826

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      10286 Avery Hollow Rd, Cohocton, NY 14826

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126% Below List Price
      • $60/SF
      • Last Sold Price $94,000

      Last Listing Agent Debra Burns Keenan Group, Inc.

  • /12

    $290,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    10695 Sandy Hill Rd, Dansville, NY 14437

    Discover your private escape in the heart of Dansville—where tranquility, nature, and seclusion come together beautifully. Back on the market and ready to impress, this inviting ranch-style home offers a warm and cozy retreat with an open floor plan designed for effortless living. The functional kitchen comes equipped with all appliances and even includes select furnishings, making this a

    Alan Cole Listing by AB Cole Real Estate, Inc.

    10695 Sandy Hill Rd, Dansville, NY 14437
  • /27

    $143,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4551 Wilson Hollow Rd, Corning, NY 14830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,067

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ryer NORA M. E. DAVIS REAL ESTATE

    4551 Wilson Hollow Rd, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $319,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      10907 Beals Rd, Cohocton, NY 14826

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      10907 Beals Rd, Cohocton, NY 14826

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • Last Sold Price $239,000

      Last Listing Agent Jim Briggs Howard Hanna Referrals

  • /28

    $185,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    224 Onondaga St, Corning, NY 14830

    This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is well-located and offers a practical layout and comfortable living spaces. The main level features a spacious kitchen, dedicated living area, and flexible space that can be used for dining or a home office. Upstairs you’ll find 4 bedrooms and a full bath, with natural light throughout the home. The partially finished basement can extend your living space or can be

    Theresa Mead Listing by Cowanesque Lake Realty, LLC

    224 Onondaga St, Corning, NY 14830
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    25 Fero Ave, Corning, NY 14830

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,737

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Leath Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    25 Fero Ave, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $143,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Main St, Atlanta, NY 14808

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 4,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      7 Main St, Atlanta, NY 14808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 550% Below List Price
      • $5/SF
      • Last Sold Price $22,000

      Last Listing Agent Robbin Smith Core Agency RE INC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home