4,679

Homes in ZIP Code 43953

Section Image
  • /36

    $239,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft

    188 Meadow Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953

    This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom brick home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Situated on a cul-de-sac and justminutes from essential amenities, this property is ideal for families, professionals, or anyone seeking a well-maintained,spacious home in a prime location. Step inside to find fresh interior paint, updated lighting, and brand-new

    Jay Petrella DeLuca Realty

    188 Meadow Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /2

    $22,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    0 Evergreen Terrace Unit 5042795, Wintersville, OH 43953

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $57,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 396 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Bauman Cedar One Realty

    0 Evergreen Terrace Unit 5042795, Wintersville, OH 43953
    • /21

      Est $182,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Grandview Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      149 Grandview Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /50

    $319,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft

    161 Stardust Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 4.19.26 12PM-2PM! ELEVATED LIVING, EXCEPTIONAL LOCATION! Experience refined living in this exceptional tri-level residence, ideally situated in one of Wintersville’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Lovingly maintained and held by just two families since it was custom built in 1960, this home offers a rare blend of heritage, quality, and modern sophistication. At the heart of

    Mary Freshwater Cedar One Realty

    161 Stardust Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /39

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    714 Douglas Ave, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,444

    Last Listing Agent Gina Giuliani Cedar One Realty

    714 Douglas Ave, Steubenville, OH 43953
    • /32

      Est $172,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Garden Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      165 Garden Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /44

    $275,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    224 Woodvue Ln, Steubenville, OH 43953

    Discover a rare opportunity with two homes on one property, perfect for multi-generational living, rental income, or extra space for guests! Each home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering comfortable layouts with plenty of room to live and grow. Outside, you’ll find a spacious backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining, highlighted by a brand-new gazebo that creates the perfect

    Samantha Ellis RE/MAX Edge Realty

    224 Woodvue Ln, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /46

    $168,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    132 Pembroke Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,377

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Raymond Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    132 Pembroke Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953
    • /16

      Est $104,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Meadow Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      113 Meadow Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /43

    $254,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft

    101 Bryden Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953

    Located in the heart of the city just minutes from schools and shopping, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers space, character, and convenience throughout. The main level features a formal dining room and a large living room centered around a cozy fireplace, with original hardwood flooring adding warmth and charm throughout much of the home. The kitchen offers ample space and walks out to a

    Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    101 Bryden Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /26

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    300 Beechwood Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,425

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Finney The Holden Agency

    300 Beechwood Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43953
    • /31

      Est $158,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 Garden Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      336 Garden Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /50

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    604 Pine Valley Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    Welcome to this stunning three-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom gem, perfectly situated in one of Steubenville, Ohio’s most sought-after and convenient locations. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal hints at the beauty found within this Thoughly adorable home.The main level features a bright, airy concept layout, where the spacious living area flows seamlessly into the dining and kitchen

    Lorrie Raymond Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    604 Pine Valley Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /43

    $387,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    172 Selma Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,801

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Cain Gary W. Cain Realty & Auctioneers,LLC

    172 Selma Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
    • /50

      Est $153,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Garden Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      117 Garden Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /36

    $250,000

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    270 Cadiz Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953

    Come see this spacious 6-bedroom, 2 full bath ranch home located in the heart of Wintersville. This unique property is zoned for both residential and commercial use and is currently operating as a daycare facility, offering incredible flexibility for a variety of uses. The home features handicap ramp access at the front entrance for added convenience and accessibility. The fenced backyard

    Carlo Agresta Cedar One Realty

    270 Cadiz Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /26

    $236,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    235 Evergreen Terrace Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,128

    Last Listing Agent John Guida Guida Realty

    235 Evergreen Terrace Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
    • /36

      Est $123,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Powells Ln, Steubenville, OH 43953

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      112 Powells Ln, Steubenville, OH 43953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96 Days On Market

  • /45

    $214,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    116 Rex Ave, Steubenville, OH 43953

    Charming Wintersville Home with Stunning Outdoor LivingWelcome to 116 Rex Ave, a beautifully maintained brick ranch nestled in a quiet, established Wintersville neighborhood. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functional living space. Interior Highlights include Spacious Living: The main level features a bright and comfortable layout with three

    Lorrie Raymond Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    116 Rex Ave, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /29

    $163,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    369 Westwood Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,073

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Demary Cedar One Realty

    369 Westwood Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
    • /35

      Est $260,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Grandview Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      160 Grandview Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /40

    $219,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft

    127 Marion Place, Steubenville, OH 43953

    Welcome to 127 Marion Place in Steubenville — a well-maintained home offering comfort, convenience, and thoughtful updates throughout, including 2 new storm doors, a thermostat connected to your phone, and newly updated or hardwood floors. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath property features a functional layout with inviting living spaces perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home

    Lorrie Raymond Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    127 Marion Place, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /10

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    144 Starkey Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,315

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    144 Starkey Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43953
    • /30

      Est $207,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 Springdale Ave, Steubenville, OH 43953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      337 Springdale Ave, Steubenville, OH 43953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /41

    $245,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    231 Olive Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    Beautifully updated three-bedroom home situated on nearly a flat half-acre lot! This property features an oversized two-car garage and a spacious, level backyard perfect for entertaining, gardening, or outdoor activities. Enjoy relaxing on the solid back deck overlooking the expansive yard. Inside, you’ll find tasteful updates throughout the home, offering comfort and style. The finished walkout

    Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    231 Olive Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /34

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    120 Teresa Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,721

    Last Listing Agent Carlo Agresta Cedar One Realty

    120 Teresa Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
    • /44

      Est $262,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Garden Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      138 Garden Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /6

    $96,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    133 Susan Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    Located in Wintersville, this 3-bedroom ranch offers a fantastic opportunity for homeowners or investors alike. The property includes a partial basement, providing additional space for storage or potential future use, along with the convenience of an attached garage for easy access and everyday practicality. Set in an established area, this home presents a solid footprint with plenty of potential

    Ross C Barton, III Beth Rose Real Estate and Auctions, LLC

    133 Susan Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /46

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    209 Beechwood Blvd, Wintersville, OH 43953

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,924

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    209 Beechwood Blvd, Wintersville, OH 43953
    • /20

      Est $142,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Garden Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      206 Garden Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /32

    $550,000

    $135K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft

    572 County Road 22a, Bloomingdale, OH 43910

    Unlimited possibilities!!! Currently an Air B & B, Bed & Breakfast. You can make it whatever suits your needs! Beautifully remodeled 2 story home with 4-5 bedrooms, 1 full bath & 2 half baths. Home has several stained-glass windows. Huge kitchen with commercial hood fan, big center island & lots of cupboards. Per seller, home has newer propane furnace (2023), roof (2020), heat pump (2018) & 2

    Nicki Giannamore Gary W. Cain Realty & Auctioneers,LLC

    572 County Road 22a, Bloomingdale, OH 43910
  • /21

    $140,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    204 Beechwood Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,863

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Cline EXP Realty, LLC.

    204 Beechwood Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
    • /21

      Est $195,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      179 Crawford Ave, Steubenville, OH 43953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      179 Crawford Ave, Steubenville, OH 43953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $42,308 per Acre

    204 Reichart Ave Unit 2, Steubenville, OH 43953

    Only a few parcels left in this development. I’ll have been surveyed. Fully engulfed with trees and quietness. This development has all of your utilities right there ready to be connected. Check it out before it’s gone!

    Ida Boone RE/MAX Broadwater

    204 Reichart Ave Unit 2, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /34

    $163,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    380 Sunshine Park Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,000

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Powell Cedar One Realty

    380 Sunshine Park Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953
    • /35

      Est $196,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      983 Two Ridge Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      983 Two Ridge Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $39,855 per Acre

    204 Reichart Ave Unit 1, Steubenville, OH 43953

    Ida Boone RE/MAX Broadwater

    204 Reichart Ave Unit 1, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /49

    $242,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    449 Westwood Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,162

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    449 Westwood Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
    • /21

      Est $193,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Meadow Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      159 Meadow Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /2

    $15,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $83,684 per Acre

    0 Springdale Ave Unit 5025987, Wintersville, OH 43953

    This lot of land is ideally located in close proximity to the local schools, parks, shopping, with quick access to the highway. There are also conjoining lots that can be sold individually or together. Maybe now's the time to build that home you've been dreaming about, call today to take the next step!

    Cameron Lamatrice Cedar One Realty

    0 Springdale Ave Unit 5025987, Wintersville, OH 43953

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home