436

Recently Sold Homes near Point 4 the Future

Section Image
  • /8

    $62,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    570 Amberwood Way Unit Lot 98, Plover, WI 54467

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $136,739 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MIKE HELMRICK CLASSIC REALTY, LLC

    570 Amberwood Way Unit Lot 98, Plover, WI 54467
  • /21

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    644 Portage St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,660

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Boyea QUORUM ENTERPRISES, INC.

    644 Portage St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /50

    $226,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1249 4th Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,247

    Last Listing Agent Holly Carter NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    1249 4th Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /53

    $275,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2931 Hickory Dr, Plover, WI 54467

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,783

    Last Listing Agent The Legacy Group THE LEGACY GROUP

    2931 Hickory Dr, Plover, WI 54467
  • /9

    $57,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    945 Clearview Ct, Plover, WI 54467

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $109,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 1,053 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,845

    Last Listing Agent Josh Slaton FIRST WEBER

    945 Clearview Ct, Plover, WI 54467
  • /54

    $234,900

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    509 Sherman Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,250

    Last Listing Agent Holly Carter NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    509 Sherman Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /24

    $329,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1940 Brookridge Dr, Plover, WI 54467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shyla Umlauf GREEN TREE, LLC

    1940 Brookridge Dr, Plover, WI 54467
  • 1556 W River Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1556 W River Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,581

    Last Listing Agent Amber Applebee Coaction Real Estate, LLC

    1556 W River Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /45

    $439,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3130 Woodfield Way, Plover, WI 54467

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,365

    Last Listing Agent ELITE REALTY TEA TODD REILLY & TIFFANY BRO eXp - Elite Realty

    3130 Woodfield Way, Plover, WI 54467
  • /46

    $482,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4317 Pleasant View Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,565

    Last Listing Agent Peter Harris FIRST WEBER

    4317 Pleasant View Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /30

    $241,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1923 Welsby Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,941

    Last Listing Agent Diane Jahn FIRST WEBER

    1923 Welsby Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /11

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    920 Torrey Pines Way, Plover, WI 54467

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 919 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,798

    Last Listing Agent JOSHUA ZIMMERMAN NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    920 Torrey Pines Way, Plover, WI 54467
  • /32

    $328,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1001 Victorian Ln, Plover, WI 54467

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,251

1001 Victorian Ln, Plover, WI 54467
  • /5

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3610 Yvonne Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $2,031,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,549

    Last Listing Agent The Legacy Group THE LEGACY GROUP

    3610 Yvonne Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /48

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1597 Red Pine Ln, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,893

    Last Listing Agent Lora Cordova HOMEPOINT REAL ESTATE LLC

    1597 Red Pine Ln, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /47

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1860 Whitewater Cove, Plover, WI 54467

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,755

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Schultz STEVENS POINT REALTY INC

    1860 Whitewater Cove, Plover, WI 54467
  • /37

    $207,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    133 2nd St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,095

    Last Listing Agent MAGGIE JACOBY HOMEPOINT REAL ESTATE LLC

    133 2nd St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    832 Main St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • Studio
    • 4,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,146

    Last Listing Agent Noah Eschenbauch HOMEPOINT REAL ESTATE LLC

    832 Main St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /4

    $504,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    611 Amberwood Way, Plover, WI 54467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Habeck COLDWELL BANKER ACTION

    611 Amberwood Way, Plover, WI 54467
  • /50

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3000 Belke St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,621

    Last Listing Agent Lora Cordova HOMEPOINT REAL ESTATE LLC

    3000 Belke St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /42

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3161 Katherine Cir, Plover, WI 54467

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,893

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Mizgalski eXp Realty, LLC

    3161 Katherine Cir, Plover, WI 54467
  • /43

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2801 Parkway Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,456

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Netzer HOMEPOINT REAL ESTATE LLC

    2801 Parkway Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • 2800 Frontenac Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    $148,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2800 Frontenac Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,552

    Last Listing Agent Michael Drexler RE/MAX Lyons Real Estate

    2800 Frontenac Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /41

    $283,147

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3528 4th Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,852

    Last Listing Agent ROBIN NOVAK-NELSON FIRST WEBER

    3528 4th Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /33

    $349,900

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2141 Aspen Ln, Plover, WI 54467

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,012

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Mancheski FIRST WEBER

    2141 Aspen Ln, Plover, WI 54467
  • /30

    $160,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3661 Plover Rd, Plover, WI 54467

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,591

    Last Listing Agent Mary Norrgran HOMEPOINT REAL ESTATE LLC

    3661 Plover Rd, Plover, WI 54467
  • /54

    $305,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    717 Walker St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,140

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hall REMAX EXCEL

    717 Walker St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /16

    $192,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3009 Algoma St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,164

3009 Algoma St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /7

    $63,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    561 Amberwood Way Unit Lot 100, Plover, WI 54467

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $122,885 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MIKE HELMRICK CLASSIC REALTY, LLC

    561 Amberwood Way Unit Lot 100, Plover, WI 54467
  • /36

    $367,500

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1651 Audreys Ln, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,246

    Last Listing Agent Peter Harris FIRST WEBER

    1651 Audreys Ln, Stevens Point, WI 54482
  • /60

    $449,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1011 Melody Ln, Plover, WI 54467

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,315

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Taylor EXIT REALTY CW

    1011 Melody Ln, Plover, WI 54467
  • /25

    $240,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    616 Walker St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,808

    Last Listing Agent Keely Feltz NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    616 Walker St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • 2823 Blaine St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2823 Blaine St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,425

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Alvarado Realty One Group Haven

    2823 Blaine St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /25

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    5757 Sandpiper Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $1,020,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,589

    Last Listing Agent Mike Williams RE/MAX Central

    5757 Sandpiper Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54482
  • /51

    $355,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3041 Lexington Place, Plover, WI 54467

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,148

    Last Listing Agent JUSTIN LEICK NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    3041 Lexington Place, Plover, WI 54467
  • /32

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2908 Blaine St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,231

    Last Listing Agent HORNUNG & CO REAL ESTATE FIRST WEBER

    2908 Blaine St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /36

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    924 N Point Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,013

    Last Listing Agent KELLY MERONK EXIT REALTY CW

    924 N Point Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /30

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    217 4th Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,075

    Last Listing Agent Cade Covi KELLER WILLIAMS STEVENS POINT

    217 4th Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /38

    $190,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1116 Washington Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,670

    Last Listing Agent Diane Matysik SMART MOVE REALTY

    1116 Washington Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /22

    $253,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    608 Prentice St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,666

    Last Listing Agent Michelle DuPuis FIRST WEBER

    608 Prentice St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home