6,801

Stevensville, MT Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    408 Buck St, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,321

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty

    408 Buck St, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /96

      Est $1,032,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      3747 Devin Loop, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3747 Devin Loop, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Spencer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

  • /56

    $998,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft

    5304 Gabriels Way, Stevensville, MT 59870

    DON'T MISS THE VIDEO WALKTHROUGH! Custom built in 2024, this 3-bedroom (plus spacious bonus room above the garage and its own 3/4 bath) home has a 2,446 square foot floor plan that is well designed and sits on 1.07 acres. With clean architectural lines, a well thought out floor plan, luxury kitchen, durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and carefully curated finishes, this home delivers

    Leah Whitney Keller Williams Western MT

    5304 Gabriels Way, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /2

    $274,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    Lot 1 Reed Butte Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • Land
    • 61.23 Acres
    • $4,475 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Whitney Keller Williams Western MT

    Lot 1 Reed Butte Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /68

      Est $2,286,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      3333 Rome Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3333 Rome Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Jones Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Stevensville

  • /49

    $895,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft

    442 Porter Hill Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870

    Saddle up and settle into your own slice of Big Sky Country in Stevensville, Montana where wide-open spaces, rugged beauty, and true Western living come together in perfect harmony. This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with an additional bonus room is a true Montana dream! Set on approximately +/-2.5 fully fenced acres with jaw-dropping, unobstructed views of both the Sapphire Mountains and the

    Rachel Orizotti Rixford Burke Orizotti Real Estate Inc

    442 Porter Hill Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /2

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4272 S Cougar Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,378

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bennett Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Missoula

    4272 S Cougar Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /101

      Est $1,054,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Three Mile Creek Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1501 Three Mile Creek Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 288 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Gardner PureWest Real Estate - Missoula

  • /61

    $765,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,080 Sq Ft

    4528 Adellon Ct, Stevensville, MT 59870

    A rare find in the Bitterroot Valley, 4528 Adellon Court delivers something almost impossible to replicate: a fully rebuilt 2018 home designed with three independent living spaces under one roof. Each area can function privately with its own separation or open seamlessly to create one expansive home. Whether you are housing extended family, creating guest quarters, generating rental income, or

    Ashley Inglis Engel & Völkers - Bozeman

    4528 Adellon Ct, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /2

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1186 Heritage Dr, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,744

    Last Listing Agent Reilly Sullivan Zillastate

    1186 Heritage Dr, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /65

      Est $1,060,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 Crooked Creek Dr, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      624 Crooked Creek Dr, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Klemundt Windermere Hamilton

  • /57

    $939,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft

    475 Ashleigh Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870

    Set on 6.86 acres with sweeping panoramic views, this exceptional 2,800 sq. ft. residence delivers refined Montana living with elevated design and craftsmanship. Offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a striking loft suite of over 500 square feet this home blends scale, warmth, and sophistication. Vaulted ceilings soar above the main living space, where a dramatic floor-to-ceiling

    Jeanne Wald Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Darby

    475 Ashleigh Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /25

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2026

    515 Charlos St, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,699

    Last Listing Agent Matt Cochran Keller Williams Western MT

    515 Charlos St, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /41

      Est $643,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      764 Duck Pond Way, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      764 Duck Pond Way, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bessie Evans ERA Lambros Real Estate Florence

  • /52

    $799,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft

    3554 Holly Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870

    Enjoy the best of country living just minutes from Stevensville with this inviting 5-acre ranch-style property, complete with a creek flowing through. The 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a spacious primary suite, two comfortable living areas, and a kitchen designed for gathering, featuring expansive counter space and abundant natural light from oversized windows.The grounds are a true

    Heidi Stevenson Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Missoula

    3554 Holly Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /2

    $2,895,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3707 Eastside Hwy, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,735,092

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Donnelly PureWest Real Estate - Missoula

    3707 Eastside Hwy, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /75

      Est $786,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 Leese Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      817 Leese Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Alexander EXIT Realty Bitterroot Valley South

  • /49

    $799,999

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft

    4020 Wakantanka Way, Stevensville, MT 59870

    Big sky views, thoughtful updates, and space to truly live, this Stevensville property offers the kind of Montana lifestyle that feels both elevated and effortless. Set on 2.53 acres at the base of the Bitterroot Mountains, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home including a bonus room spans 2,814 square feet and has been extensively improved to blend comfort, function, and modern style. Inside, the home

    Dawn Maddux Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Missoula

    4020 Wakantanka Way, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /2

    $1,079,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    993 Lecoure Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,596

993 Lecoure Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /73

      Est $2,735,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      3701 Eastside Hwy, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      3701 Eastside Hwy, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bri O'Leary Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Stevensville

  • /44

    $725,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    3205 Quiet Place, Stevensville, MT 59870

    Tucked away on Quiet Place in the heart of the Bitterroot Valley, this charming A-frame offers the perfect blend of peaceful retreat and income potential. This home was built in 2023 on just under 8 acres and it is currently being used as a successful short-term rental. Inside this 2-bedroom, 1 bathroom home, it captures that classic A-frame charm with soaring vaulted ceilings and warm wood

    Josh Perkins PureWest Real Estate - Missoula

    3205 Quiet Place, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /2

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1012 Josie Ct, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $140,416 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,234

    Last Listing Agent Steve Zech Montana Westgate Realty, Inc.

    1012 Josie Ct, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /39

      Est $858,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      3406 Salish Trail, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3406 Salish Trail, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Lupton Real Broker, LLC

  • /53

    $800,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft

    3700 Earth Sky Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870

    A truly exceptional offering in Western Montana—20+ acres of pristine land with North Burnt Fork Creek flowing through the heart of the property, creating a private sanctuary unlike anything else on the market. This fully furnished, turnkey 1-bedroom, 2-bath residence is currently operated as a successful rental, but the setting invites far more elevated possibilities. Imagine a boutique wellness

    Michael Kent Coldwell Banker Western States

    3700 Earth Sky Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /2

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    4441 Gem Ranch Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • Land
    • 3.76 Acres
    • $73,138 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,656

    Last Listing Agent Ken McCarthy ERA Lambros Real Estate Hamilton

    4441 Gem Ranch Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /54

      Est $1,067,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Deer Run Trail, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      54 Deer Run Trail, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

• /44

    $729,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,388 Sq Ft

    515 Mission St, Stevensville, MT 59870

    SELLER IS MOTIVATED!!! Welcome to this meticulously maintained and beautifully appointed 4+bedroom, 3-bath home offering 3,388 sq ft of comfortable living space in the heart of Stevensville. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the established natural landscaping, newly paved driveway, and oversized 2-car garage—featuring a convenient pull-through stall. The privacy-fenced backyard is a

    Shelley Irwin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

    515 Mission St, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /2

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    328 S Kootenai Creek Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,449

    Last Listing Agent Erica Siphers EXIT Realty Bitterroot Valley South

    328 S Kootenai Creek Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /55

      Est $624,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Creekside Dr, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1509 Creekside Dr, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Raulston Keller Williams Western MT

  • /32

    $799,000

    $76K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft

    849 Hidden Valley Rd S, Stevensville, MT 59870

    Spacious 5 bedroom home in Stevensville on a park-like 7.62 acres with Bitterroot Mountain views. This is a stunning piece of property with a large home (2,907 sqft.) and ample outbuildings. Upstairs features 3 bedrooms and two full bathrooms including the primary bedroom with an en-suite bathroom, two closets, and a small office nook! Fully finished basement (896 sqft.) features 2 additional

    Courtney Ferguson Real Broker, LLC

    849 Hidden Valley Rd S, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /2

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2858 Caribou Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,144

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Smith ERA Lambros Real Estate Hamilton

    2858 Caribou Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /35

      Est $499,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Middle Burnt Fork Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      280 Middle Burnt Fork Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 229 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Hageness RE/MAX Lifestyle Properties

  • /51

    $839,700

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    234 Abigail Ct, Stevensville, MT 59870

    Welcome to 234 Abigail Ct in the Valhalla Estates. The meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home set on 1.5 beautifully landscaped acres, is where function, space and comfort come together with a "whole lot of wow". Throw in Montana Charm, as the windows frame the towering Bitterroot Mountain Range. Add in easy access to the Lee Metcalf Wildlife Refuge.Enjoy zero step entry into the home

    Merrilee Valentine ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    234 Abigail Ct, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /2

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    571 Ridge Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,031

    Last Listing Agent Carla Hardy ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    571 Ridge Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /50

      Est $1,163,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      272 Cactus Trail, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      272 Cactus Trail, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rod Rogers ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

  • /66

    $749,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    314 and 308 Kootenai Creek Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870

    Wake up to towering pines, mountain air, and the quiet of your own 7+ acre Montana retreat. Hidden in the foothills of the Bitterroot Mountains, this special property offers two homes, creating a rare opportunity for multi-generational living, guest space, or rental income. The land is set up for country living with irrigated pasture, corrals, space to raise animals for family or kids 4H

    Susanne Schmidt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

    314 and 308 Kootenai Creek Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /12

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    Nhn Ambrose Creek Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $199,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Machek Keller Williams Western MT

    Nhn Ambrose Creek Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /73

      Est $1,363,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      4001 Wildfowl Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      4001 Wildfowl Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 151 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Stevenson Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Missoula

  • /52

    $785,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft

    1025 Iron Cap Dr, Stevensville, MT 59870

    This fully remodeled 3 bedroom home (3,136 sq ft) on 2.1 Acres has magnificent views, is close to town, and offers an abundance of natural light into generously sized rooms. The main floor has a vaulted ceiling with an inviting kitchen (large pantry), dining area, living room with wood burning fireplace, a master suite, office/second bedroom, three bathrooms, and a solarium. Walkout deck (Trex)

    Jared English Congress Realty

    1025 Iron Cap Dr, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /2

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    211 Middle Burnt Fork Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darra Norgaard Real Estate Brokers of Montana

    211 Middle Burnt Fork Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home