2,685

Homes in ZIP Code 08886

Section Image
    • 1925 Gary Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Est $799,610 Not Listed For Sale

      1925 Gary Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1925 Gary Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 28, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Ofir Hillel ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.

  • /34

    $499,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    803 New Jersey 57, Greenwich Township, NJ 08886

    Historic colonial farmhouse located on State Route 57. Single family house built in the 1740's (with later added additions). Perfect for owner occupant or as a rental property. Great location with many possibilities. Use the appx 4,700SF rear building for personal storage/hobbies. Rear building is appx 4,200SF on 1st floor with additional space on 2nd level. Sale is As-Is. Septic capacity has not

    WILLIAM LERMAN FIEDLER REAL ESTATE

    803 New Jersey 57, Greenwich Township, NJ 08886
  • 910 Adrienne Ave, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    $651,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    910 Adrienne Ave, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,479

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Purcell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    910 Adrienne Ave, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
    • 1113 Highland Ct, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Est $386,757 Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Highland Ct, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1113 Highland Ct, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Sep 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MICHAEL DELL ELBA KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

  • /19

    $259,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    692 Honeybrook Cir Unit 15692, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    Discover the charm of this exquisite 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom second-floor condominium, ideally situated in the highly coveted Overlook at Lopatcong community. This meticulously maintained residence boasts an open, sun-drenched layout with a pristine, neutral interior, ready for immediate occupancy. The heart of the home is its open kitchen, featuring elegant white solid wood cabinetry, a stylish

    Tracey Lutsky RE/MAX SUPREME

    692 Honeybrook Cir Unit 15692, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
  • 1129 Monroe Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    $635,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1129 Monroe Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,503

    Last Listing Agent Bethe Frazer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1129 Monroe Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
    • 503 Standish Place, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Est $757,217 Not Listed For Sale

      503 Standish Place, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      503 Standish Place, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jun 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent FRANCA CARBONE KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

  • /26

    $519,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    1212 Burrows Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    Sought after 4 BR 2.5 BA Hardwick model in desirable Greenwich Chase Estates. Offering beautiful hardwood floors on both levels. Formal LR into DR w/crown molding. Remodeled EIK, 2017, with new cabinetry, glass accent cabinets, stone type counter tops, custom range hood, stainless steel appliances. Family room with wood burning fireplace. Spacious mudroom with built in cubbies. Finished basement

    Bethe Frazer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1212 Burrows Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
  • /21

    $349,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1002 Deerhaven Terrace, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,892

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Barna NextHome Realty Premier Properties

    1002 Deerhaven Terrace, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
    • 363 Hamilton Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Est $552,308 Not Listed For Sale

      363 Hamilton Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      363 Hamilton Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bethe Frazer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /2

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $78,895 per Acre

    2485 New Jersey 57, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    Heavily travelled Route 57 offers maximum exposure for your ideas of development. Public water and natural gas are in the street. Almost TWO ACRES of commercially zoned land! Adjoining parcel is also for sale which expands options. See MLS #4008630

    MARY ALICE HEIMERL COLDWELL BANKER HEARTHSIDE

    2485 New Jersey 57, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
  • 1824 Gary Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    $585,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1824 Gary Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,224

    Last Listing Agent LISA DUTKA EXP REALTY, LLC

    1824 Gary Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
    • 767 Jackson Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Est $505,813 Not Listed For Sale

      767 Jackson Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      767 Jackson Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LINDA MARUCCI COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /60

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft

    782 Uniontown Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Tucked along Uniontown Rd in Lopatcong Twp, this circa 1900 Colonial farmhouse blends warmth, character, and possibility. This 4-bedroom, 1.5 bath home in Lopatcong Elementary School District features hardwood floors, a cozy family room with a wood-burning stove, oil forced hot air heat, and a home office perfect for remote work. The finished attic offers flexible space for a guest retreat or

    Desiree Carroll Keller Williams Northampton

    782 Uniontown Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • /34

    $370,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1286 Fairview Cir, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,929

    Last Listing Agent Susan Maryanski Keller Williams Real Estate-Clinton

    1286 Fairview Cir, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
    • 1817 Gary Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Est $682,095 Not Listed For Sale

      1817 Gary Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1817 Gary Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Aug 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lois Kain COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /33

    $520,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft

    1211 Burrows Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    Welcome to this Lovely, Sun-Filled, Bright, and Cheerful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial set on a Premium-Level Lot. Thoughtfully maintained, this home features crown molding, a 2-car garage, and major updates, including a 2017 roof, 2019 seamless gutters, and a newer furnace, AC, and water heater. Floors have been redone, and blinds and light fixtures have been updated. The eat-in kitchen showcases

    Leila Finelli COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1211 Burrows Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
  • 1056 Deerhaven Terrace Unit 21G, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    $344,500 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1056 Deerhaven Terrace Unit 21G, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,004

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Lutsky RE/MAX SUPREME

    1056 Deerhaven Terrace Unit 21G, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
    • 1129 Highland Ct, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Est $392,497 Not Listed For Sale

      1129 Highland Ct, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1129 Highland Ct, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,400
      • Dec 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kim Cook RE/MAX

  • /25

    $524,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft

    1304 Brian Cir, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    What a great location!! This 4 BR, 2.2 bath Colonial set in sought after Greenwich Chase on a cul-de-sac street. This home is truly unique as it's the 4 Br Hardwick with upgraded optional floor plan offering a huge Open EIK, and Br's 3 & 4 with a Jack & Jill set up. Plus there is a vaulted Flex room off the kitchen, which could be the Formal DR or Office. 9' ceilings on main level. Family room

    Bethe Frazer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1304 Brian Cir, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
  • 200 Arbor Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    $715,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    200 Arbor Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,546

    Last Listing Agent Leila Finelli COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    200 Arbor Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
    • 513 Goldfinch Terrace Unit 513, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Est $392,138 Not Listed For Sale

      513 Goldfinch Terrace Unit 513, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      513 Goldfinch Terrace Unit 513, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mark Piazza RE/MAX

  • /41

    $385,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    2530 New Jersey 57, Franklin Township, NJ 08886

    You won't find a home filled with more character, classic charm, & modern updates throughout! This beautifully maintained & move-in ready classic colonial home blends timeless character with both mechanical & cosmetic updates & is located on a lightly traveled stretch of Rt 57. Highlights include rich wide-plank wood floors, warm architectural details, ample closet & storage space and an inviting

    JESSICA WORMECK WEICHERT REALTORS

    2530 New Jersey 57, Franklin Township, NJ 08886
  • 1272 Fairview Cir, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    $360,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1272 Fairview Cir, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,275

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cook RE/MAX SUPREME

    1272 Fairview Cir, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
    • /44

      Est $517,240 Not Listed For Sale

      501 Madison Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      501 Madison Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent James Harrison DLP Realty Residential & Commercial Real Estate

  • /25

    $499,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    403 Hamilton Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    3-bedroom, 2.5 bath Hadwick Colonial model. Finish basement with recessed lighting. Two story FR with gas fireplace. 9 feet ceiling on first floor. Mostly hardwood flooring on first floor. Formal LR/DR with crown molding. Spacious EIK with breakfast nook. First floor laundry area with washer/dryer and additional cabinets. Upper level includes primary BR with two walk-in closets and master bath

    MOHAMMAD TAHIR REALTY MARK CENTRAL

    403 Hamilton Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
  • 1713 Washington Valley Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    $685,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1713 Washington Valley Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,332

    Last Listing Agent KAREN RAAB WEICHERT REALTORS

    1713 Washington Valley Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
    • 606 S Main St, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Est $365,791 Not Listed For Sale

      606 S Main St, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      606 S Main St, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent SINTIQUE VAGUEIRO EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /9

    $239,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    832 Honeybrook Cir Unit 17, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    Spring is in the air Discover, the charm of the Overlook community with its built-in pool, clubhouse, and play area. Enjoy your morning coffee on your secluded balcony. This second floor condominium is situated in the highly covenant Overlook at Lopatcong community. This home features brand new roof, furnace, and air condition two large bedrooms with plenty of closets and vaulted ceiling and

    Kim Cook RE/MAX SUPREME

    832 Honeybrook Cir Unit 17, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
  • /59

    $550,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1732 Washington Valley Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,360

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Fattorusso RE/MAX Real Estate

    1732 Washington Valley Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
    • 1013 Jefferson Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Est $554,577 Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Jefferson Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1013 Jefferson Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,000
      • Sep 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER MILO EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /38

    $1,200,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,632 Sq Ft

    201 Lows Hollow Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    This exceptional 18-acre estate presents a myriad of opportunities for its future owner. Constructed in 2008, the custom 3 BR, 3.5 bath Colonial home encompasses 3,600 square feet and features a welcoming open floor plan that highlights stunning 50-mile vistas from its wraparound covered verandas. Inside, the residence is adorned with two full-wall custom fireplaces, a great room with soaring

    Bethe Frazer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    201 Lows Hollow Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
  • 206 Robin Ct, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    $770,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    206 Robin Ct, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,770

    Last Listing Agent Susan Backer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    206 Robin Ct, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
    • 1014 Deerhaven Terrace, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Est $372,818 Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Deerhaven Terrace, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1014 Deerhaven Terrace, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Mar 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Klug KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

  • /39

    $299,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    205 Edison Ave, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    The One You've Been Waiting For! Charming Ranch with a Big Yard & Fresh Start Potential. Welcome to 205 Edison Avenue, a well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offering comfort, character, and opportunity on a generous, level lot. Tucked into a quiet residential neighborhood, this home is perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking to personalize a space without starting from

    Karen Campo RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    205 Edison Ave, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
  • 512 N Main St, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    $342,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    512 N Main St, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1836

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,580

    Last Listing Agent TRACY MILLS REALTY ONE GROUP NEXT DOOR

    512 N Main St, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
    • 613 S Main St, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Est $346,364 Not Listed For Sale

      613 S Main St, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      613 S Main St, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Oct 29, 2021

• /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 2.97 Acres
    • $75,758 per Acre

    310 Emeline Way, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    Perfect spot to build with beautiful mountain views. Surrounded by farmland. Located on a culdesac in a residential neighborhood with recent home sales over $800k. Natural gas and public water in the street.

    Kim Kulpeksa RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES

    310 Emeline Way, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
  • 197 Richline Hill Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    $525,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    197 Richline Hill Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,106

    Last Listing Agent LINDA OSWALD WEICHERT REALTORS

    197 Richline Hill Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
    • 213 Aldin Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Est $714,433 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Aldin Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      213 Aldin Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $561,000
      • Jan 21, 2022

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home