62

Recently Sold Stockdale, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    68 Longhorn Rd, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Peters Sharon Peters

    68 Longhorn Rd, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /7

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4354 U S 87, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • Land
    • 3.31 Acres
    • $22,659 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 403 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gulick South Texas Realty, LLC

    4354 U S 87, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /5

    $179,988 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4602 Fm 1107 Tract 1, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $14,999 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 338 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Louise Stoever Century 21 Running S Realty

    4602 Fm 1107 Tract 1, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /6

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1527 County Road 412, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $23,477 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, Inc

    1527 County Road 412, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /23

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    105 E Lorenz, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,638

    Last Listing Agent Devin Resendez Keller Williams Legacy

    105 E Lorenz, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /10

    $119,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    40 Cr 476, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $23,837 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Orr South LLC

    40 Cr 476, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /52

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    305 Shorthorn Rd, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Barras Keller Williams Heritage

    305 Shorthorn Rd, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /34

    $430,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    10862 Fm 537, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,514

    Last Listing Agent Charlin Akin C Akin 4 Realty LLC

    10862 Fm 537, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /21

    $98,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3037 County Road 442, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Giannone BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - CL

    3037 County Road 442, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • 966 County Road 439, Stockdale, TX 78160

    $725,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    966 County Road 439, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • Land
    • 22.48 Acres
    • $32,251 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,040

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Carlson Keller Williams Realty

    966 County Road 439, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /22

    $189,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    117 White Horse Ln, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • Land
    • 10.4 Acres
    • $18,173 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,645

    Last Listing Agent Charlin Akin C Akin 4 Realty LLC

    117 White Horse Ln, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /7

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2162 County Road 429, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • Land
    • 10.05 Acres
    • $18,408 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,701

    Last Listing Agent Charlin Akin C Akin 4 Realty LLC

    2162 County Road 429, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /29

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold May 11, 2026

    25 County Road 427, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,608

    Last Listing Agent Charlin Akin C Akin 4 Realty LLC

    25 County Road 427, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /11

    $189,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1299 County Road 450, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • Land
    • 12.61 Acres
    • $15,028 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,852

    Last Listing Agent Julia Roberts-Whidden TX SOLD, LLC

    1299 County Road 450, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /6

    $179,988 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4602 Fm 1107, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • Land
    • 12.08 Acres
    • $14,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 338 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Louise Baumann Century 21 Running S Realty

    4602 Fm 1107, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /8

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    11 acres Fm 1347 & Cr 463, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $15,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Kosub TKO Listings, LLC

    11 acres Fm 1347 & Cr 463, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /35

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    115 Lorenz, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,585

    Last Listing Agent Charlin Akin C Akin 4 Realty LLC

    115 Lorenz, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /10

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    84 Cr 476, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Orr South LLC

    84 Cr 476, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /7

    $899,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2802 County Road 434, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • Land
    • 77.59 Acres
    • $11,587 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,200

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Kosub TKO Listings, LLC

    2802 County Road 434, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /56

    $3,995,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6661 State Highway 123 N, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • Land
    • 150 Acres
    • $26,633 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,625,971

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    6661 State Highway 123 N, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /15

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    552 County Road 423 Unit 4, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $28,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Krug C Akin 4 Realty LLC

    552 County Road 423 Unit 4, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /28

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    402 Free Timber Ln, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Spencer LPT REALTY LLC

    402 Free Timber Ln, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /33

    $342,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    10142 Fm 537, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,098

    Last Listing Agent Charlin Akin C Akin 4 Realty LLC

    10142 Fm 537, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /43

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    502 S 8th St, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,045

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Alonso Keller Williams Heritage

    502 S 8th St, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /32

    $473,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4892 County Road 427, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,584

    Last Listing Agent LaVida Frieson Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    4892 County Road 427, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /30

    $545,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1646 County Road 438, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,725

    Last Listing Agent Denise Reus RE/MAX North-San Antonio

    1646 County Road 438, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /45

    $459,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5121 County Road 427, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,600

5121 County Road 427, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /48

    $800,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    TBD Cr 252, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kara Gilbert Texas Property Group

    TBD Cr 252, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /4

    $205,321 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    135 Steele Branch Ln, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • Land
    • 13.69 Acres
    • $14,999 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 336 Days On Market

135 Steele Branch Ln, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /17

    $149,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6193 County Road 434, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $14,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 650 Days On Market

6193 County Road 434, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /58

    $685,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1149 State Highway 119, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $17,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,070

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Gentry Realty Advantage

    1149 State Highway 119, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /28

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 02, 2026

    609 State Highway 123 N, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Merritt Vista Real Estate Group-Compass RE Texas, LLC

    609 State Highway 123 N, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /39

    $489,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    1784 Fm 538, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,000

    Last Listing Agent Charlin Akin C Akin 4 Realty LLC

    1784 Fm 538, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /18

    $308,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    326 Farm To Market 1681, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • Land
    • 14.12 Acres
    • $21,813 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Iris Gonzalez Real Broker, LLC

    326 Farm To Market 1681, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /45

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    1434 County Road 425, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,975

    Last Listing Agent Julie Oltjendiers Keller Williams Heritage

    1434 County Road 425, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /30

    $236,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    216 County Road 429, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Lievens Century 21 Integra

    216 County Road 429, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /35

    $489,900 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    80 Longhorn Rd, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Skelton BHHS Don Johnson REALTORS -Spr

    80 Longhorn Rd, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /30

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    800 County Road 467, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,685

    Last Listing Agent Cody Cravens JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    800 County Road 467, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /63

    $380,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    12855 Fm 537, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,692

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Barajas Real Broker, LLC

    12855 Fm 537, Stockdale, TX 78160
  • /8

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    11 ACRES TBD Cr 463, Stockdale, TX 78160

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $15,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Kosub TKO Listings, LLC

    11 ACRES TBD Cr 463, Stockdale, TX 78160

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Stockdale, TX?
Homes for sale in Stockdale, TX have an average home price of $296,806.
What is the average time to sell a house in Stockdale, TX?
The houses for sale in Stockdale, TX spend an average of 64 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Stockdale, TX?
There are 13 active homes for sale in Stockdale, TX.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Stockdale, TX?
18 homes have sold in Stockdale, TX over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Stockdale, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$250,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$280,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$153
Number of Homes for Sale
13
Last 12 months Home Sales
18
Months of Supply
8.70
Median List Price
$299,999
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home