23,314

Stokes County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /45

      Est $272,280 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Summit St, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      310 Summit St, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Schroeder Realty One Group Results Reidsville

  • /16

    $142,500

    • Land
    • 11.4 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Tract F Hanging Rock Forest Rd Unit Tract F, Danbury, NC 27016

    Really nice wooded tract located just at the base of Hanging Rock State Park with an old barn in fair condition. The tract is being offered per the attached map and will required to be surveyed upon a contract.

    Adam Hunnicutt The Clearwater Group

  • /22

    $175,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    220 W King St, King, NC 27021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Sawyers Hunter Realty & Property Management, LLC

    220 W King St, King, NC 27021
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      1036 Hugo Ln, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1036 Hugo Ln, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Lynch Lynch Realty & Associates

  • /43

    $339,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    1369 Brims Grove Rd, Pinnacle, NC 27043

    Escape to your own private retreat! This home sits on a little over six beautiful acres, offering a serene setting with plenty of space to relax, explore, or create your dream homestead. A detached two car garage with electricity and oil heat adds flexibility for hobbies, storage, or projects. Whether you're enjoying peaceful mornings or quiet evenings under the stars, this property delivers the

    Michelle Hunt Express Home Realty

    1369 Brims Grove Rd, Pinnacle, NC 27043
  • /46

    $369,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    138 Preston Oaks Dr, King, NC 27021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    138 Preston Oaks Dr, King, NC 27021
    • /31

      Est $162,372 Not Listed For Sale

      1461 Northview Church Rd, Sandy Ridge, NC 27046

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1461 Northview Church Rd, Sandy Ridge, NC 27046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Montgomery Carolina Farms & Homes Danbury

  • /49

    $1,399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,787 Sq Ft

    1561 Horseshoe Rd, Westfield, NC 27053

    You will know you are home when you see this beautiful home. Located on 30 acres with a brand new work shop and plenty of outdoor entertainment space. The home is spacious with 4 bedrooms, office and bonus room over the oversized garage. Large island and eat in kitchen, Beautiful views and plenty of privacy, give your favorite agent or myself a call to view this immaculate home.

    Crystal Mendenhall Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    1561 Horseshoe Rd, Westfield, NC 27053
  • /42

    $449,990 Sold May 20, 2025

    129 Oakmont Ln, King, NC 27021

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,858

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Coley Compass Carolinas, LLC

    129 Oakmont Ln, King, NC 27021
    • /12

      Est $285,993 Not Listed For Sale

      1143 Northview Church Rd, Danbury, NC 27016

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1143 Northview Church Rd, Danbury, NC 27016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Eaton House Trackers Realty, Inc.

  • /31

    $599,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft

    1362 U S 311, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

    Tucked away in the peaceful countryside of Walnut Cove, this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and natural beauty. This amazing home also offers a room that could be used as a 3rd bedroom. Situated on an expansive 3-acre lot, the property provides plenty of room to relax, garden, or simply enjoy the quiet surroundings. Inside, you’ll find a spacious and

    Bonnie Owens Mantle LLC

    1362 U S 311, Walnut Cove, NC 27052
  • /47

    $235,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3561 N Carolina 8, Danbury, NC 27016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,578

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Simmons Ann Chilton Realty, Inc.

    3561 N Carolina 8, Danbury, NC 27016
    • /13

      Est $178,343 Not Listed For Sale

      1994 Pleasant View Church Rd, Danbury, NC 27016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1994 Pleasant View Church Rd, Danbury, NC 27016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caden Darnell Blue Knight Real Estate Group LLC

  • /14

    $204,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    101 Ravenwood Ct, King, NC 27021

    Move in ready home in the heart of King for less than 215K! 3 minutes to Food Lion, restaurants, gas stations, and much more. This home offers an open concept living area and kitchen with 3 bedrooms, 1 and a half bathrooms. Plenty of parking in the driveway or the attached garage. Feel right at home on the corner lot with plenty of yard on each side. New roof in 2025 will give you peace of mind

    Sharon Robertson Grae Tree Realty LLC

    101 Ravenwood Ct, King, NC 27021
  • /27

    $324,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    242 Westridge Dr, King, NC 27021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,133

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Myers Myers Auction and Realty LLC

    242 Westridge Dr, King, NC 27021
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2225 Pleasant View Church Rd, Danbury, NC 27016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      2225 Pleasant View Church Rd, Danbury, NC 27016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,999
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deleep Paul Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /27

    $279,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft

    113 Conifer Ct, King, NC 27021

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in an established subdivision, this beautifully renovated home sits on a large private lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Inside, the home has been completely renovated with a brand-new kitchen featuring all new appliances, stylish new flooring throughout, and fully updated bathrooms. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this one level,

    Vanessa Kaiser Century 21 Echelon

    113 Conifer Ct, King, NC 27021
  • /29

    $398,999 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    318 Kingscote Way, King, NC 27021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Myrick Lennar Corp Sales

    318 Kingscote Way, King, NC 27021
    • /16

      Est $229,428 Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Clubb Farm Rd, Danbury, NC 27016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1015 Clubb Farm Rd, Danbury, NC 27016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,750
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Swicegood The Swicegood Group, Inc.

  • /21

    $239,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    310 Cedardale Ln, King, NC 27021

    Shannon Clark Lasting Legacy Realty & Property Management

    310 Cedardale Ln, King, NC 27021
  • /28

    $338,990 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    154 Preston Oaks Dr, King, NC 27021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    154 Preston Oaks Dr, King, NC 27021
    • /29

      Est $211,508 Not Listed For Sale

      1253 Pleasant View Church Rd, Danbury, NC 27016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1253 Pleasant View Church Rd, Danbury, NC 27016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,500
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Lay Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /17

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 22.22 Acres
    • $17,957 per Acre

    0 N Carolina 89, Danbury, NC 27016

    Welcome to one of Stokes County’s most serene riverfront escapes — a beautiful tract on NC HWY 89 W offering hundreds of feet of direct river frontage and the kind of natural tranquility people dream about. Accessed by a deeded easement off Hwy 89, this property opens into a quiet sanctuary where mountain views frame your mornings and the river sets the rhythm of your days. There’s room to

    Dale Porter Redfin Corporation

    0 N Carolina 89, Danbury, NC 27016
  • /25

    $125,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1110 Cold River Run Rd, Westfield, NC 27053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Kaiser Century 21 Echelon

    1110 Cold River Run Rd, Westfield, NC 27053
    • /38

      Est $257,432 Not Listed For Sale

      1471 Pleasant View Church Rd, Danbury, NC 27016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1471 Pleasant View Church Rd, Danbury, NC 27016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Whitt Sherry Whitt Properties

  • /15

    $115,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    2290 Moir Farm Rd, Lawsonville, NC 27022

    Come and enjoy peaceful country living on 3.05+/- acres! This single-wide home sits on a generous lot with plenty of space to spread out and enjoy the outdoors. A separate outbuilding offers additional storage or hobby space. The home currently has a furnace for heating but is set up for a heat pump.

    Karli Long Carolina Farms & Homes Danbury

    2290 Moir Farm Rd, Lawsonville, NC 27022
  • /22

    $306,900 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    304 Dixieland Ct, King, NC 27021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sceau LGI HOMES NC, LLC

    304 Dixieland Ct, King, NC 27021
    • /38

      Est $209,266 Not Listed For Sale

      1157 Wood Rd, Danbury, NC 27016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1157 Wood Rd, Danbury, NC 27016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Peric Carolina Farms & Homes Danbury

  • /2

    $172,500

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $218,354 per Acre

    1175 Mabe Dr, Dan River Shores, NC 27016

    KAYAKERS, CANOE ENTHUSIAST, OUTDOORSMAN AND HIKERS, rare opportunity to own your own 225 ft of riverfront on the Dan River. Minutes from Hanging Rock State Park and conveniently located near Pilot Mountain State Park. There is a building area on property and there is a cabin the previous has chosen not to restore. Come build your own dream getaway for personal use or a possible Air BNB

    Debbie Cross Price REALTORS - NC Hwy 8

    1175 Mabe Dr, Dan River Shores, NC 27016
  • /15

    $237,499 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    252 Plumtree Ct, King, NC 27021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Lennar Kings Crossing - Timber

    252 Plumtree Ct, King, NC 27021
    • /32

      Est $538,283 Not Listed For Sale

      1155 Mary Ann Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1155 Mary Ann Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $493,495
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Senter Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /14

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 25.07 Acres
    • $9,771 per Acre

    00 Seven Island Rd, Danbury, NC 27016

    Secluded wooded tract with some open land, an 80' cliff with at least on cave overlooking the Dan River, big old hardwood trees and a small creek with a potential pond site. A rock climber/rappelling, hunting, fishing, tubing, paddleboarding, canoeing, nature lover's dream! Soil scientist found soils suitable for a 3-4 bedroom perc site on the S portion of this tract. Only 1 single family

    Michael Perry Arborland Realty, LLC

    00 Seven Island Rd, Danbury, NC 27016
  • /20

    $175,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1151 Mountain View Rd, King, NC 27021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Price Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1151 Mountain View Rd, King, NC 27021
    • /35

      Est $307,646 Not Listed For Sale

      2484 Nc 8 and 89 Hwy S, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2484 Nc 8 and 89 Hwy S, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Shouse Martin Carolina Farms & Homes Danbury

  • /43

    $219,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    1034 Kentland Dr, King, NC 27021

    *Judicial Sale* SOLD AS-IS AND SUBJECT TO UPSET BID! GS 1-339.36. Private sale; upset bid; subsequent procedure; defaulting bidder. (a) Every private sale of real property is subject to an upset bid on the same conditions and in the same manner as is provided by G.S. 1-339.25. This 3 Bedroom/2 bath home is located in a quiet neighborhood with a gorgeous view of Sauratown mountain upon entering

    Ashley Harger Ann Chilton Realty, Inc.

    1034 Kentland Dr, King, NC 27021
  • /31

    $362,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1715 Chestnut Grove Rd, King, NC 27021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,429

    Last Listing Agent Amber Johnson Make the Move LLC

    1715 Chestnut Grove Rd, King, NC 27021
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1553 Stewart Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1553 Stewart Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,500
      • Mar 28, 2025

• /3

    $209,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    514 Stokesburg Rd Unit A, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

    JUST COMPLETED - READY FOR QUICK MOVE IN LEASS THAN 1 MILE FROM DOWNTOWN WALNUT COVE..3BR/2.5 bath new construction townhome in Stokes County. This lovely townhome comes equipped with Granite counters in Kitchen, Stainless Steel appliances featuring Refrigerator, Dishwasher,Above range microwave and range. Laundry on main. Master w/ ensuite and bedrooms 2 and 3 along with 2nd full bath on 2nd

    Anthony Hezar Keller Williams Central

    514 Stokesburg Rd Unit A, Walnut Cove, NC 27052
  • /8

    $189,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2114 Pilot Westfield Rd, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,116

2114 Pilot Westfield Rd, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
    • /22

      Est $428,061 Not Listed For Sale

      2710 Piney Mountain Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2710 Piney Mountain Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Teague RE/MAX

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home