23,315

Stokes County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $275,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    1050 Smurf Rd, Danbury, NC 27016

    Opportunity meets location – bring your vision and unlock the potential of this one of a kind property! Endless possibilities await on this unique 5+/- acre property just minutes from Downtown Danbury and ~1 mile from Hanging Rock State Park! The 2-bedroom, 2-bath double wide (with additional bonus room) offers a blank canvas ready for your personal touches and updates. Outside features a

    Lauren Hunley Keller Williams Realty Elite

    1050 Smurf Rd, Danbury, NC 27016
  • /33

    $75,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    730 Mountain View Rd, King, NC 27021

    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $48,638 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Shipley Shipley Co LLC

    730 Mountain View Rd, King, NC 27021
    • /22

      Est $179,517 Not Listed For Sale

      2368 Nc 65 Hwy E, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2368 Nc 65 Hwy E, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jayme Currie Real Broker LLC

  • /15

    $2,200,000

    • Land
    • 28.63 Acres
    • $76,842 per Acre

    4390 US Highway 311 N, Pine Hall, NC 27042

    Start your engines — opportunities like this don’t come around twice. Welcome to the iconic 311 Motor Speedway, a fully equipped commercial/industrial property ready to roar back to life. The track, grandstands, fencing, commercial-grade septic, and his-and-hers restroom facilities are all in place, offering a turnkey foundation for your next big venture. Whether you envision the rumble of

    Dale Porter Redfin Corporation

    4390 US Highway 311 N, Pine Hall, NC 27042
  • /43

    $355,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2909 N Carolina 770, Sandy Ridge, NC 27046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,312

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Biggs JEFF BIGGS REALTY, INC

    2909 N Carolina 770, Sandy Ridge, NC 27046
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      1901 Delta Church Rd, Sandy Ridge, NC 27046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1901 Delta Church Rd, Sandy Ridge, NC 27046

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Smith Century 21 Echelon

  • /25

    $209,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    510 Stokesburg Rd Unit C, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

    JUST COMPLETED - READY FOR QUICK MOVE IN LESS THAN 1 MILE TO DOWNTOWN WALNUT COVE..3BR/2.5 bath new construction townhome in Stokes County. This lovely townhome comes equipped with Granite counters in Kitchen, Stainless Steel appliances featuring Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Above range microwave and range. Master on upper level w/ WIC and en suite. Bedrooms 2 and 3 and 2nd full bath complete the

    Anthony Hezar Keller Williams Central

    510 Stokesburg Rd Unit C, Walnut Cove, NC 27052
  • /26

    $379,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    239 Dixieland Ct, King, NC 27021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 376 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sceau LGI HOMES NC, LLC

    239 Dixieland Ct, King, NC 27021
    • /25

      Est $306,043 Not Listed For Sale

      1039 Seeta Dr, Sandy Ridge, NC 27046

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1039 Seeta Dr, Sandy Ridge, NC 27046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lance Jenkins Oak & Elm Realty Group LLC

  • /40

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    3391 Asbury Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030

    Dreaming of your own hobby farm? This property has it all! Immaculate 1.5 story brick home, enclosed carport, 2 tobacco barns, 3-story pack house, pasture for horses or livestock, woods, and views. Recent metal roof, replacement windows. Large bdrm (13'x12') on main level is currently being used as a den. 2 rooms & 1/2 bath upstairs. Sewing building approx. 1400 sq ft w/ 110 and 220 could easily

    Barbara Bowles Keller Williams Realty

    3391 Asbury Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030
  • /3

    $254,999 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    135 Plumtree Ct, King, NC 27021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Lennar Kings Crossing - Timber

    135 Plumtree Ct, King, NC 27021
    • /40

      Est $267,509 Not Listed For Sale

      3050 Sheppard Mill Rd, Sandy Ridge, NC 27046

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      3050 Sheppard Mill Rd, Sandy Ridge, NC 27046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deleep Paul Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /8

    $6,283,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft

    Auberge Residence 17 Roaring Creek Spur St, Meadows of Dan, VA 24120

    Designed by the visionary Hart Howerton and woven into the natural landscape of Virginia's Blue Ridge Mountains, Primland Residences feature 25 fully furnished homes and 26 mountaintop homesites each, with sweeping views. Intentionally designed to be both a gathering place for reconnection, celebration and a serene escape for luxurious rejuvenation, these retreats are the unique opportunity to

    Jill Castle Premier Sotheby's International Realty

  • /50

    $420,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1751 Flat Rock Rd, Pinnacle, NC 27043

    • Land
    • 40.7 Acres
    • $10,319 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,934

    Last Listing Agent John Shipley Shipley Co LLC

    1751 Flat Rock Rd, Pinnacle, NC 27043
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1538 Pitzer Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1538 Pitzer Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Shown Howard Hanna Allen Tate Kernersville

  • /26

    $190,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft

    112 Hayes Dr, King, NC 27021

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath property nestled on a quiet street in King! Offering 1,142 square feet of comfortable living space, this home is perfect for anyone looking for both functionality and convenience. Inside, you’ll find updated cabinets and countertops that give the kitchen a fresh, modern feel, along with a new refrigerator. The layout offers great space throughout

    Kristin Reid Realty One Group Results

    112 Hayes Dr, King, NC 27021
  • /26

    $125,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1288 & 1292 Pilot Westfield Rd, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Ann Chilton Ann Chilton Realty, Inc.

    1288 & 1292 Pilot Westfield Rd, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
    • /50

      Est $747,774 Not Listed For Sale

      1284 Pitzer Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1284 Pitzer Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 220 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Nikitas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

  • /5

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    1412 Kiger Rd, Germanton, NC 27019

    Investor Opportunity in Stokes County! Welcome to 1412 Kiger Rd, Germanton, NC a great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers solid potential for a fix-and-flip or rental property. The home features a combination of vinyl siding and brick veneer, providing a low-maintenance appeal. Gated backyard adds privacy and functionality, ideal for

    William Vines Mark Spain Real Estate

    1412 Kiger Rd, Germanton, NC 27019
  • /50

    $360,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1185 Brookview Rd, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,585

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fiori Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    1185 Brookview Rd, Germanton, NC 27019
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1050 Omar Ct, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1050 Omar Ct, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • Last Sold Price $221,000

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Bohannon Lime Rock Realty LLC

  • /7

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 2.27 Acres
    • $35,242 per Acre

    0 Brims Grove Rd, Pinnacle, NC 27043

    Beautiful 2.27 +/- acre tract just waiting for someone to come build their dream home on. No Deed Restrictions, modular, stick built, and manufactured homes welcome. Great building site! 270 +/- road frontage. Hard to find land with no deed restrictions.

    Robbie Sutton Foothill Homes and Land LLC

    0 Brims Grove Rd, Pinnacle, NC 27043
  • /20

    $160,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 Sunset Ridge Rd, Asbury, NC 27030

    • Land
    • 16.6 Acres
    • $9,639 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryant Brantley Yadkin Valley Real Estate

    0 Sunset Ridge Rd, Asbury, NC 27030
    • /30

      Est $252,723 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Ralph Tuttle Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1110 Ralph Tuttle Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Redden Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 8.09 Acres
    • $9,889 per Acre

    0 N Carolina 8, Lawsonville, NC 27022

    ACREAGE!!! This property has beautiful views of the Blueridge Mountains. Bring your own house plans to build your forever home. Lawsonville is the Gateway to the Blueridge Parkway. Also close to Hanging Rock State Park, as well close proximity to Pilot Mountain. Great location to get your hike and other recreational activities. Call today for a showing of this great location.

    Connie Hughes Sherry Whitt Properties

    0 N Carolina 8, Lawsonville, NC 27022
  • /39

    $245,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2465 Amostown Rd, Sandy Ridge, NC 27046

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,154

    Last Listing Agent Kim Martin Century 21 Total Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    2465 Amostown Rd, Sandy Ridge, NC 27046
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      1943 Stewart Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1943 Stewart Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      Last Sold Summary

      • $99/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Hargrave Aceonic LLC

  • /18

    $249,900 Open Sat 12:30PM - 2:30PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    301 E Dalton Rd, King, NC 27021

    Newly renovated home offering the charm of an older property with the convenience of modern updates! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features new HVAC, windows, floors, kitchen, bathroom, water heater, and more. The unfinished, floored attic is not included in the square footage but provides potential for additional space. Enjoy a fenced backyard and extra-wide lot. Zoned B2 Commercial but, per the

    Megan Senter Keller Williams Realty Elite

    301 E Dalton Rd, King, NC 27021
  • /13

    $725,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3364 Nc 66 Hwy N, Westfield, NC 27053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $839/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,404

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Mustin Keller Williams Realty Elite

    3364 Nc 66 Hwy N, Westfield, NC 27053
    • /17

      Est $210,610 Not Listed For Sale

      1608 Tilley Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1608 Tilley Rd, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Monica Lucks Lucks Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $119,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 3.63 Acres
    • $33,030 per Acre

    2 Old Mill Rd, Pinnacle, NC 27043

    Rare Opportunity. Properties of this caliber are incredibly rare in Stokes County. Part of an exclusive 110-acre, 9-lot community (additional lots available 3.6–31 acres)—all protected by seller-imposed covenants to preserve natural beauty, aesthetics, and rural character. This 3.63± acre building lot (#2) just outside Pinnacle features 400± feet of paved public road frontage, power, fiber

    John Shipley Shipley Co LLC

    2 Old Mill Rd, Pinnacle, NC 27043
  • /50

    $365,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1040 Oxford Ln, King, NC 27021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,437

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Simmons Ann Chilton Realty, Inc.

    1040 Oxford Ln, King, NC 27021
    • /28

      Est $198,929 Not Listed For Sale

      146 Lakeside Dr, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      146 Lakeside Dr, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Hunley Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /3

    $100,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 22.22 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    0 N Carolina 8, Danbury, NC 27016

    This is great land it is uncleared and has lots of timbre. The parcelhas an easement from Hwy 8 N and is ready to build your private family home. The land can also be hunted and is teaming with potential.

    Dale Porter Redfin Corporation

    0 N Carolina 8, Danbury, NC 27016
  • /49

    $465,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    116 Kreeger Ct, King, NC 27021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,431

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Simmons Ann Chilton Realty, Inc.

    116 Kreeger Ct, King, NC 27021
    • /47

      Est $409,065 Not Listed For Sale

      712 Summit St, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      712 Summit St, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Adams Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

  • /50

    $1,899,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,703 Sq Ft

    1280 River Bluff Trail, Tobaccoville, NC 27050

    Introducing River Bluff Estate, a one-of-a-kind custom masterpiece. Completed in 2003 after four years of artisan construction, this home showcases rare materials and exceptional craftsmanship. The exterior features hand-laid Stratford Rose brick in Flemish bond, Virginia fieldstone, Crab Orchard flagstone, and custom redwood posts and railings by Amish artisan Allen Styres. Rear terraces include

    Ronnie Collins Keller Williams Realty Elite

    1280 River Bluff Trail, Tobaccoville, NC 27050
  • /50

    $425,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4062 Flat Shoals Rd, Germanton, NC 27019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,704

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Simmons Ann Chilton Realty, Inc.

    4062 Flat Shoals Rd, Germanton, NC 27019
    • /37

      Est $258,594 Not Listed For Sale

      723 Summit St, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      723 Summit St, Walnut Cove, NC 27052

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kent Hunter Kent Hunter Realty LLC

  • /24

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    00 Barlow Ct, King, NC 27021

    This location is ideal for either a private estate or a minor subdivision. The property consists of approximately 5.5 acres zoned R15. It features mature hardwoods and is already partially cleared, with water and sewer services available. Please note that the sellers are licensed North Carolina Real Estate Brokers.

    STACY BELL Timber Creek Realty

    00 Barlow Ct, King, NC 27021

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home