869

Recently Sold Homes in 30083

Section Image
  • 479 Allgood Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    479 Allgood Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,481

    Last Listing Agent Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty, Inc.

    479 Allgood Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 835 Ridge Ave, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    835 Ridge Ave, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,230

    Last Listing Agent Candace Caldwell BHGRE Metro Brokers

    835 Ridge Ave, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 484 Kenilworth Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    484 Kenilworth Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,230

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Minich RE/MAX Metro Atlanta

    484 Kenilworth Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4406 Newfangle Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4406 Newfangle Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,391

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Nelson A 1 Realty Group

    4406 Newfangle Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 5390 Cherry Wood Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    5390 Cherry Wood Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,835

    Last Listing Agent Marzena Trawinski Main Street Realty Group, LLC

    5390 Cherry Wood Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 421 Safari Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    421 Safari Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,746

    Last Listing Agent Jerri Sims First Choice Realty Group GA

    421 Safari Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 5197 Ridge Forest Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $287,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5197 Ridge Forest Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,049

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Myrick Frazier Realty Services Inc.

    5197 Ridge Forest Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 484 Aberdeen Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $266,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    484 Aberdeen Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,498

    Last Listing Agent Valencia Baptiste eXp Realty

    484 Aberdeen Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 596 Windchase Ln Unit 596, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $118,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    596 Windchase Ln Unit 596, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,568

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Gawlik Relocation Realty, Inc.

    596 Windchase Ln Unit 596, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4402 Autumn Hill Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4402 Autumn Hill Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,490

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Merritt Real Broker, LLC.

    4402 Autumn Hill Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4442 Mercer Rd, Decatur, GA 30035

    $208,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4442 Mercer Rd, Decatur, GA 30035

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,134

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Chavez Mainstay Brokerage

    4442 Mercer Rd, Decatur, GA 30035
  • 4032 Big Valley Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4032 Big Valley Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,640

    Last Listing Agent Shakeena Watkins Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

    4032 Big Valley Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 5229 Mountain Village Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5229 Mountain Village Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,669

    Last Listing Agent Darnell Bender BHHS Georgia Properties

    5229 Mountain Village Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4228 Durham Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4228 Durham Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,254

    Last Listing Agent AMBER GOODWIN Keller Knapp, Inc

    4228 Durham Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4262 Hambrick Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4262 Hambrick Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,748

    Last Listing Agent Guru Chhetri Chapman Hall Premier, Realtors

    4262 Hambrick Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4834 Bexley Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4834 Bexley Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,388

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Maison Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    4834 Bexley Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 3973 Elmscourt Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3973 Elmscourt Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,398

    Last Listing Agent bikash Chhetri Virtual Properties Realty.com

    3973 Elmscourt Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 1188 Cedar Park Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1188 Cedar Park Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,184

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Johnston Compass

    1188 Cedar Park Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4149 Indian Lake Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4149 Indian Lake Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,169

    Last Listing Agent Monarch Realty Partners Real Broker, LLC

    4149 Indian Lake Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 5115 Leland Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5115 Leland Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,811

    Last Listing Agent Nikhil Sharma TOP Brokerage

    5115 Leland Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 1048 Brandon Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1048 Brandon Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,949

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Newton The Rezerve, LLC

    1048 Brandon Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 1448 Drayton Woods Dr, Tucker, GA 30084

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1448 Drayton Woods Dr, Tucker, GA 30084

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,778

    Last Listing Agent Charlesworth Realty Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta

    1448 Drayton Woods Dr, Tucker, GA 30084
  • 4706 Cedar Park Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $219,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4706 Cedar Park Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,317

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Lee Millennial Properties Realty

    4706 Cedar Park Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4208 Rue Saint Michel Unit 2, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $222,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4208 Rue Saint Michel Unit 2, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,812

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Newton Keller Williams West Atlanta

    4208 Rue Saint Michel Unit 2, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 1026 Cedar Forest Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1026 Cedar Forest Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,064

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Salazar eXp Realty

    1026 Cedar Forest Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4819 Elam Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4819 Elam Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,627

    Last Listing Agent Evan Stalcup Atlanta Communities

    4819 Elam Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4745 Elam Forest Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4745 Elam Forest Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,715

    Last Listing Agent Rashar Knight Virtual Properties Realty.com

    4745 Elam Forest Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 862 Hearthstone Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    862 Hearthstone Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,056

    Last Listing Agent DJ Olojo Sellect Realty, LLC

    862 Hearthstone Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 1188 To Lani Farm Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1188 To Lani Farm Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,496

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Walter Harry Norman Realtors

    1188 To Lani Farm Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 5040 Brittany Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $199,750

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5040 Brittany Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,026

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Griffioen Atlanta Communities

    5040 Brittany Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4681 Mercer Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4681 Mercer Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,024

    Last Listing Agent Calli Hornbeck Chapman Hall Realtors Professionals

    4681 Mercer Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4096 Warrior Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4096 Warrior Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,571

    Last Listing Agent Rose Barrett BHGRE Metro Brokers

    4096 Warrior Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4389 Hambrick Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $272,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4389 Hambrick Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,599

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Long Atlanta Fine Homes - Sotheby's Int'l

    4389 Hambrick Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 606 Garden Walk Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    606 Garden Walk Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,843

    Last Listing Agent Lonnie Latham Engel & Völkers Atlanta

    606 Garden Walk Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 5114 Rock Eagle Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5114 Rock Eagle Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,871

    Last Listing Agent Boris Whiteside HomeFast Realty

    5114 Rock Eagle Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 1239 Teakwood Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1239 Teakwood Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,118

    Last Listing Agent Alianny Santos The Atlanta Home Experts

    1239 Teakwood Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 747 John Alden Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    747 John Alden Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,708

    Last Listing Agent Fabian Priestley First United Realty, Inc.

    747 John Alden Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 1024 Oakwood Chase Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1024 Oakwood Chase Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,300

    Last Listing Agent Janee Price Paradigm Realty, LLC

    1024 Oakwood Chase Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 953 Meadow Rock Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $128,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    953 Meadow Rock Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,250

    Last Listing Agent Hank Miller SRA Next Residential Real Estate

    953 Meadow Rock Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 508 Greenridge Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $282,500

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    508 Greenridge Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,597

    Last Listing Agent wilson nguyen Simply Homes ATL, LLC

    508 Greenridge Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home