864

Recently Sold Homes in 30083

Section Image
  • 566 Aberdeen Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    566 Aberdeen Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,249

    Last Listing Agent Yibei Xu WePartner Realty, LLC

    566 Aberdeen Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 612 San Pablo Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $198,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    612 San Pablo Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,481

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Homan Mainstay Brokerage

    612 San Pablo Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4611 Eberline Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    4611 Eberline Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,653

    Last Listing Agent Shakira Holloway Unlock Realty Group

    4611 Eberline Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4028 Orchard Hill Terrace, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $133,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4028 Orchard Hill Terrace, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,191

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    4028 Orchard Hill Terrace, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4711 Shumate Dr Unit 2, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $176,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4711 Shumate Dr Unit 2, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,039

    Last Listing Agent Annie Sapienza NOT A VALID MEMBER

    4711 Shumate Dr Unit 2, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 884 Third St, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    884 Third St, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,925

    Last Listing Agent Bill Keys Atlas Real Estate of GA, LLC

    884 Third St, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 1083 To Lani Farm Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1083 To Lani Farm Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,490

    Last Listing Agent Dara Blackman EXP Realty, LLC.

    1083 To Lani Farm Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4362 Timberlake Unit 4362, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $136,500

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4362 Timberlake Unit 4362, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,328

    Last Listing Agent Tony Watson BHGRE Metro Brokers

    4362 Timberlake Unit 4362, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4639 Hardwood Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $339,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4639 Hardwood Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,400

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Giraldo-Alvarez Keller Williams Chattahoochee

    4639 Hardwood Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 5013 Owen Mill Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $346,900

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5013 Owen Mill Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,662

    Last Listing Agent LORNA CHAMPAGNIE Property Exxchange Realty

    5013 Owen Mill Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 870 Hardwood Ct Unit II, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    870 Hardwood Ct Unit II, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,805

    Last Listing Agent Robert Allen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    870 Hardwood Ct Unit II, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 234 Kenilworth Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $311,100

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    234 Kenilworth Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,719

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hull Atlas Metro ATL

    234 Kenilworth Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 1394 Orchard Park Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $131,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1394 Orchard Park Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,603

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    1394 Orchard Park Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 846 Hughes Trace, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $269,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    846 Hughes Trace, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,358

    Last Listing Agent Ted Strane Evernest LLC

    846 Hughes Trace, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4756 Fellsridge Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $292,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4756 Fellsridge Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,822

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Sanchez-Hernandez The Atlanta Home Experts, LLC

    4756 Fellsridge Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4650 Big Valley Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4650 Big Valley Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,478

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wallace Mainstay Brokerage

    4650 Big Valley Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 649 Woodcrest Manor Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    649 Woodcrest Manor Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,279

    Last Listing Agent Karin Ochoa HomeSmart

    649 Woodcrest Manor Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 765 Corundum Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    765 Corundum Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,802

    Last Listing Agent Mary Russo Southern Real Estate Group

    765 Corundum Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4162 Mercer Rd, Decatur, GA 30035

    $252,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4162 Mercer Rd, Decatur, GA 30035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,042

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hurd Blue Mountain Realty GA LLC

    4162 Mercer Rd, Decatur, GA 30035
  • 4467 Thornwood Crescent, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4467 Thornwood Crescent, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,563

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hurd Blue Mountain Realty GA LLC

    4467 Thornwood Crescent, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4229 Rockbridge Heights Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4229 Rockbridge Heights Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,469

    Last Listing Agent Guru Chhetri Chapman Hall Premier, Realtors

    4229 Rockbridge Heights Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 250 Kenilworth Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $309,900

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    250 Kenilworth Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,858

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    250 Kenilworth Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 1419 Chedworth Place, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1419 Chedworth Place, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,637

    Last Listing Agent Mohammad Zakir Sikder Chapman Hall Realtors Professionals

    1419 Chedworth Place, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 903 Bingham Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $345,300

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    903 Bingham Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,223

    Last Listing Agent Mahendra Rai Virtual Properties Realty.Net, LLC.

    903 Bingham Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 5211 Madeline Place Unit 11, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $279,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5211 Madeline Place Unit 11, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,969

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sideris Bolst, Inc.

    5211 Madeline Place Unit 11, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 1255 Cedar Park Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $336,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1255 Cedar Park Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,210

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hawkins Hawkins Realty LLC

    1255 Cedar Park Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 1028 Ridge Ave, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1028 Ridge Ave, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,978

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Herrig Realty Associates of Atlanta

    1028 Ridge Ave, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4231 Indian Manor Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $279,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4231 Indian Manor Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,804

    Last Listing Agent Mary Russo Southern Real Estate Group

    4231 Indian Manor Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4230 Cheryl Ann Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4230 Cheryl Ann Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,422

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wallace Mainstay Brokerage

    4230 Cheryl Ann Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 799 Pine Roc Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $250,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    799 Pine Roc Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,327

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Williams Ansley Real Estate | Christie's International Real Estate

    799 Pine Roc Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4153 Indian Manor Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4153 Indian Manor Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,554

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Gaither Homeland Realty Group

    4153 Indian Manor Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 3996 Indian Manor Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3996 Indian Manor Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,644

    Last Listing Agent CATHERINE GEIGER Coldwell Banker Realty

    3996 Indian Manor Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4433 Watson Ridge Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4433 Watson Ridge Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,525

    Last Listing Agent Diane Clayton-Anderson 1st Classic Realty

    4433 Watson Ridge Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 453 Allgood Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $270,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    453 Allgood Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,753

    Last Listing Agent Piyusha Zope Virtual Properties Realty.com

    453 Allgood Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 1287 Old Countryside Cir W, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $252,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1287 Old Countryside Cir W, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,520

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    1287 Old Countryside Cir W, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4450 Abingdon Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $329,900

    Sold May 13, 2026

    4450 Abingdon Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,575

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Issa Atlanta Communities

    4450 Abingdon Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 446 Jaywood Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    446 Jaywood Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,304

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Kretchmer Mainstay Brokerage

    446 Jaywood Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 1219 To Lani Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1219 To Lani Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,688

    Last Listing Agent Blake Keathley EveryState

    1219 To Lani Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 464 Rockborough Terrace Unit 5, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    464 Rockborough Terrace Unit 5, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,102

    Last Listing Agent Konstantin Rykman Dove Realty

    464 Rockborough Terrace Unit 5, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 1208 Mannbrook Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $234,900

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1208 Mannbrook Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,867

    Last Listing Agent Tenesha Giles Real Estate Gurus Realty

    1208 Mannbrook Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home