864

Recently Sold Homes in 30083

Section Image
  • 4640 Elm Ridge Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4640 Elm Ridge Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,861

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    4640 Elm Ridge Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 595 Sheppard Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $150,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    595 Sheppard Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,206

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ward Mainstay Brokerage

    595 Sheppard Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 1193 Kelton Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1193 Kelton Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,764

    Last Listing Agent Boris Whiteside HomeFast Realty

    1193 Kelton Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4051 Seven Hills Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $319,999

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4051 Seven Hills Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,245

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers Clickit Realty Inc.

    4051 Seven Hills Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 902 Ashton Oak Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    902 Ashton Oak Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,211

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers Clickit Realty Inc.

    902 Ashton Oak Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4362 Thunder Fork Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $105,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4362 Thunder Fork Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,404

    Last Listing Agent Carol Smith Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    4362 Thunder Fork Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 1001 Park Gate Place Unit 2B, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1001 Park Gate Place Unit 2B, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,418

    Last Listing Agent Chung Ho Trent Realty, Inc.

    1001 Park Gate Place Unit 2B, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 1275 To Lani Farm Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1275 To Lani Farm Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,256

    Last Listing Agent Yadi Herrera Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    1275 To Lani Farm Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 3884 Wood Path Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $138,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3884 Wood Path Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,005

    Last Listing Agent JK Team REMAX Around Atlanta

    3884 Wood Path Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 457 Rockborough Terrace, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    457 Rockborough Terrace, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,692

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Guerra-Perez Virtual Properties Realty.com

    457 Rockborough Terrace, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 1492 Sagewood Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1492 Sagewood Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,094

    Last Listing Agent Dorian Hill Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    1492 Sagewood Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4593 Bexley Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4593 Bexley Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,125

    Last Listing Agent Ngun Thang Virtual Properties Realty.com

    4593 Bexley Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 1215 Sharonton Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $257,800

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1215 Sharonton Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,590

    Last Listing Agent Darlena Borders Sellers Realty LLC

    1215 Sharonton Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 837 Needle Rock Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $248,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    837 Needle Rock Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,854

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hurd Blue Mountain Realty GA LLC

    837 Needle Rock Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 521 Rue Montaigne, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    521 Rue Montaigne, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,653

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne East Harry Norman Realtors

    521 Rue Montaigne, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 600 San Pablo Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $169,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    600 San Pablo Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,400

    Last Listing Agent Jeill Howell First United Realty, Inc.

    600 San Pablo Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4177 Carrollwood Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4177 Carrollwood Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,739

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Pennywell Coldwell Banker Realty

    4177 Carrollwood Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 419 Prince of Wales, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $99,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    419 Prince of Wales, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,606

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Kypreos GK Properties, LLC

    419 Prince of Wales, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 5067 Stone Trace, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5067 Stone Trace, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,703

    Last Listing Agent Juliana Puello Keller Williams Chattahoochee

    5067 Stone Trace, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4157 Autumn Hill Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $281,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4157 Autumn Hill Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,076

    Last Listing Agent Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty, Inc.

    4157 Autumn Hill Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 1389 Saxony Square Unit 1389, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $133,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1389 Saxony Square Unit 1389, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,604

    Last Listing Agent Beletu Tadesse Around Atlanta Realty

    1389 Saxony Square Unit 1389, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 696 Kenilworth Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    696 Kenilworth Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,665

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Minich RE/MAX Metro Atlanta

    696 Kenilworth Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 784 San Miguel Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $232,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    784 San Miguel Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,427

    Last Listing Agent Yufei song Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    784 San Miguel Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 1241 To Lani Path, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1241 To Lani Path, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,776

    Last Listing Agent HERVE MWANZA Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty Crown Group

    1241 To Lani Path, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4958 Villager Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $299,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4958 Villager Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,932

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Houston Houston Realty, Inc.

    4958 Villager Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4453 Abingdon Dr Unit 1, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $310,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    4453 Abingdon Dr Unit 1, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,765

    Last Listing Agent Michelle A Jackson HomeSmart

    4453 Abingdon Dr Unit 1, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 1008 Hope Springs Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1008 Hope Springs Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,443

    Last Listing Agent Livian Ascend Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    1008 Hope Springs Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 1409 Stone Mill Trace, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $55,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1409 Stone Mill Trace, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,660

    Last Listing Agent Fransau McDonald Chapman Hall Realtors

    1409 Stone Mill Trace, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 1044 Autumn Crest Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1044 Autumn Crest Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,340

    Last Listing Agent Nikeia Mitchell NextHome MatchMakers

    1044 Autumn Crest Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4623 Birch Ridge Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $169,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4623 Birch Ridge Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,870

    Last Listing Agent Adam Woodring Mainstay Brokerage

    4623 Birch Ridge Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4197 Carrollwood Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4197 Carrollwood Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,931

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Chung EveryState

    4197 Carrollwood Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4294 Joshua Crossing, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $264,900

    Sold May 13, 2026

    4294 Joshua Crossing, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,630

    Last Listing Agent Deandra Bryant Trelora Realty, Inc.

    4294 Joshua Crossing, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4641 Wendover Dr Unit 1, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $242,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4641 Wendover Dr Unit 1, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,122

    Last Listing Agent Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty, Inc.

    4641 Wendover Dr Unit 1, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4428 Nantucket Cove, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $264,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4428 Nantucket Cove, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,449

    Last Listing Agent Christina Parker Trelora Realty, Inc.

    4428 Nantucket Cove, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 863 Needle Rock Dr Unit 2, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $277,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    863 Needle Rock Dr Unit 2, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,282

    Last Listing Agent Micheal Williams BHGRE Metro Brokers

    863 Needle Rock Dr Unit 2, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 5242 Cindy Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    5242 Cindy Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,729

    Last Listing Agent Meredith von Kleydorff Century 21 Connect Real Estate

    5242 Cindy Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 5107 Madeline Place, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $239,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5107 Madeline Place, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,155

    Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh Offerpad Brokerage

    5107 Madeline Place, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4649 Big Valley Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4649 Big Valley Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,615

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty

    4649 Big Valley Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4004 Crossings Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $303,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4004 Crossings Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,032

    Last Listing Agent Shiva Mapchan Virtual Properties Realty.Net

    4004 Crossings Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 4063 Elmscourt Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4063 Elmscourt Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,659

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGee Mainstay Brokerage

    4063 Elmscourt Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home