5,153

Stony Brook, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 4 Scotch Pine Ln, East Setauket, NY 11733

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4 Scotch Pine Ln, East Setauket, NY 11733

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,324,374

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Karp Coldwell Banker American Homes

    4 Scotch Pine Ln, East Setauket, NY 11733
  • 4 Forsythe Meadow Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $1,251,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4 Forsythe Meadow Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,209,558

    Last Listing Agent Mark D'Angio Howard Hanna Coach

    4 Forsythe Meadow Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 29 Barker Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    29 Barker Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,256

    Last Listing Agent Houyi Huang Proagent Realty Gold Coast LLC

    29 Barker Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 3 Sanford Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $810,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3 Sanford Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,837

    Last Listing Agent Yan Wong Modern Realty and Management

    3 Sanford Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 76 Knolls Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    76 Knolls Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,664

    Last Listing Agent Gina Amen American Real Estate Assoc Inc

    76 Knolls Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 51 Glenridge Ave, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $910,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    51 Glenridge Ave, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,256

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jaeger Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    51 Glenridge Ave, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 14 Bayles Ave, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $850,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    14 Bayles Ave, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,383

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Bubolo Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    14 Bayles Ave, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 3 Eden Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $620,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3 Eden Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,700

    Last Listing Agent Anne Huang Winzone Realty Inc

    3 Eden Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 54 University Heights Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $714,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    54 University Heights Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,293

    Last Listing Agent John Sanders Shea & Sanders Real Estate Inc

    54 University Heights Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 10 Catalpa Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    10 Catalpa Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,081

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Bodkin Howard Hanna Coach

    10 Catalpa Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 16 Southgate Rd, Setauket, NY 11733

    $1,150,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    16 Southgate Rd, Setauket, NY 11733

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,478

    Last Listing Agent Donna Wilson Howard Hanna Coach

    16 Southgate Rd, Setauket, NY 11733
  • 16 Barnwell Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $690,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    16 Barnwell Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,466

    Last Listing Agent Mahesh Sharma Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    16 Barnwell Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 7 Pheasant Ct, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7 Pheasant Ct, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,201

    Last Listing Agent Holly Brainard Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    7 Pheasant Ct, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 24 Hawkins Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $850,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    24 Hawkins Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,297

    Last Listing Agent Jin Tao Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    24 Hawkins Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 12 Hastings Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $785,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    12 Hastings Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,746

    Last Listing Agent Norma Dispenza Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    12 Hastings Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 54 Aspen Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $867,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    54 Aspen Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,350

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Coco Kelly Real Estate Inc

    54 Aspen Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 1152 N Country Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1152 N Country Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,262

    Last Listing Agent Lily Macari Keller Williams Points North

    1152 N Country Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 95 Knolls Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $549,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    95 Knolls Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,725

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ardolino Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    95 Knolls Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 15 Intervale Rd, Setauket- East Setauket, NY 11733

    $1,525,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    15 Intervale Rd, Setauket- East Setauket, NY 11733

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,096

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Bodkin Howard Hanna Coach

    15 Intervale Rd, Setauket- East Setauket, NY 11733
  • 15 Emmet Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $3,600,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    15 Emmet Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 11 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 9,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,323,274

    Last Listing Agent Michael Foley Frontline Realty Group LLC

    15 Emmet Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home