458

Recently Sold Stow, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    566 Tealbrook Ln Unit 46, Stow, OH 44224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,096

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Coker Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    566 Tealbrook Ln Unit 46, Stow, OH 44224
  • /50

    $640,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3209 Pimlico Blvd, Stow, OH 44224

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,278

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Kapusta Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    3209 Pimlico Blvd, Stow, OH 44224
  • /50

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3428 Hiwood Ave, Stow, OH 44224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,633

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hughes RE/MAX Trends Realty

    3428 Hiwood Ave, Stow, OH 44224
  • /3

    $256,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3454 Verner Rd, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,360

    Last Listing Agent Scott Tinlin Platinum Real Estate

    3454 Verner Rd, Kent, OH 44240
  • /9

    $34,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    0 Pardee Rd, Stow, OH 44224

    • Land
    • 19,998 Sq Ft
    • $74,058 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Bowman EXP Realty, LLC.

    0 Pardee Rd, Stow, OH 44224
  • /35

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3001 Englewood Dr, Stow, OH 44224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,482

    Last Listing Agent Shane Shannon Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    3001 Englewood Dr, Stow, OH 44224
  • /15

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3972 Genevieve Blvd, Stow, OH 44224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,046

    Last Listing Agent Jean Reno Howard Hanna

    3972 Genevieve Blvd, Stow, OH 44224
  • /2

    $172,500

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3842 Moreland Ave, Stow, OH 44224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,342

    Last Listing Agent Scott Tinlin Platinum Real Estate

    3842 Moreland Ave, Stow, OH 44224
  • /34

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2932 Duquesne Dr, Stow, OH 44224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,739

    Last Listing Agent Kristopher Kramer Keller Williams Elevate

    2932 Duquesne Dr, Stow, OH 44224
  • /45

    $151,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1440 Meadowbrook Blvd, Stow, OH 44224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,250

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Hodson Howard Hanna

    1440 Meadowbrook Blvd, Stow, OH 44224
  • /44

    $314,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2397 Norman Dr, Stow, OH 44224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,983

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Brady Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    2397 Norman Dr, Stow, OH 44224
  • /39

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4227 Maribend Dr, Stow, OH 44224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,008

    Last Listing Agent John Scaglione Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    4227 Maribend Dr, Stow, OH 44224
  • /33

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3777 Kay Dr, Stow, OH 44224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,070

    Last Listing Agent Ann Harry EXP Realty, LLC.

    3777 Kay Dr, Stow, OH 44224
  • /31

    $137,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3512 Orchard Dr, Stow, OH 44224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,848

    Last Listing Agent Phil Rogers Russell Real Estate Services

    3512 Orchard Dr, Stow, OH 44224
  • /26

    $305,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3861 Klein Ave, Stow, OH 44224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,959

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Donatelli Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    3861 Klein Ave, Stow, OH 44224
  • /30

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3423 Bailey Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,046

    Last Listing Agent Christina DaCosta Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    3423 Bailey Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /44

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5123 Sodalite Dr, Hudson, OH 44236

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,457

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ebersbacher Howard Hanna

    5123 Sodalite Dr, Hudson, OH 44236
  • /32

    $257,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3423 Bailey Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,046

    Last Listing Agent Seth Kienzle Real Integrity

    3423 Bailey Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /27

    $258,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    432 N Main St, Munroe Falls, OH 44262

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,667

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gilliland EXP Realty, LLC.

    432 N Main St, Munroe Falls, OH 44262
  • /44

    $229,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1774 Northeast Ave, Tallmadge, OH 44278

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,979

    Last Listing Agent Justin Aikens Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1774 Northeast Ave, Tallmadge, OH 44278
  • /46

    $292,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3058 N Oak Hill Rd, Silver Lake, OH 44224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,580

    Last Listing Agent Sandy LoCascio Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    3058 N Oak Hill Rd, Silver Lake, OH 44224
  • /32

    $281,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    398 Cathy Dr, Munroe Falls, OH 44262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,642

    Last Listing Agent Micah Watts EXP Realty, LLC.

    398 Cathy Dr, Munroe Falls, OH 44262
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1759 E Sapphire Dr, Hudson, OH 44236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,059

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Pohlman Keller Williams Living

    1759 E Sapphire Dr, Hudson, OH 44236
  • /50

    $490,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2355 Brafferton Ave, Hudson, OH 44236

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,030

    Last Listing Agent Sally Crist RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    2355 Brafferton Ave, Hudson, OH 44236
  • /2

    $686,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5360 Brooklands Dr, Hudson, OH 44236

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,309

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gower Howard Hanna

    5360 Brooklands Dr, Hudson, OH 44236
  • /25

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3124 Harriet Rd, Silver Lake, OH 44224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,814

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Jewell McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    3124 Harriet Rd, Silver Lake, OH 44224
  • /36

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3450 Atterbury St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,740

    Last Listing Agent Donna Jean Whaley RE/MAX Oasis Dream Homes

    3450 Atterbury St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /15

    $243,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    40 Oakhurst Dr, Munroe Falls, OH 44262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,847

    Last Listing Agent Dave Lovette Harvest Home Realty, Corp.

    40 Oakhurst Dr, Munroe Falls, OH 44262
  • /27

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4673 Louis Ln, Kent, OH 44240

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,966

    Last Listing Agent Matt Shafer RE/MAX Infinity

    4673 Louis Ln, Kent, OH 44240
  • /45

    $305,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    458 Irma St, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,404

458 Irma St, Kent, OH 44240
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1837 Norton Rd, Hudson, OH 44236

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,966

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gower Howard Hanna

    1837 Norton Rd, Hudson, OH 44236
  • /2

    $608,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1995 Weston Dr, Hudson, OH 44236

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,778

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Palmeri Howard Hanna

    1995 Weston Dr, Hudson, OH 44236
  • /44

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    441 Trudy Ave, Munroe Falls, OH 44262

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,022

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie McMillen Howard Hanna

    441 Trudy Ave, Munroe Falls, OH 44262
  • /46

    $372,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3412 Atterbury St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,879

    Last Listing Agent Briana Yost Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    3412 Atterbury St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /2

    $307,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3342 Lloyd St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Udaya Dhimal Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    3342 Lloyd St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /35

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3045 N Oak Hill Rd, Silver Lake, OH 44224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,254

    Last Listing Agent Angela Vicarel HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    3045 N Oak Hill Rd, Silver Lake, OH 44224
  • /50

    $463,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4695 Louis Ln, Kent, OH 44240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,635

    Last Listing Agent Lesa 'Lilly' Lillibridge Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    4695 Louis Ln, Kent, OH 44240
  • /34

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3056 S Oak Hill Rd, Silver Lake, OH 44224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,552

    Last Listing Agent Jean Reno Howard Hanna

    3056 S Oak Hill Rd, Silver Lake, OH 44224
  • /33

    $124,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    0 Norton Rd Unit 225017703, Hudson, OH 44236

    • Land
    • 6.01 Acres
    • $20,782 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bare Bauer Realty & Auctions

    0 Norton Rd Unit 225017703, Hudson, OH 44236
  • /33

    $124,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    0 Norton Rd Unit 5124716, Hudson, OH 44236

    • Land
    • 6.01 Acres
    • $20,782 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bare Mossy Oak Properties Bauer Realty & Auctions, LLC

    0 Norton Rd Unit 5124716, Hudson, OH 44236

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home