1,107

Recently Sold Strafford, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    338 Valley Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,494

    Last Listing Agent John Guerrera RE/MAX Action Associates

    338 Valley Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /52

    $645,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    105 Bridle Path Ln, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,960

    Last Listing Agent Jackie McCormick Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    105 Bridle Path Ln, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /20

    $419,900

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    256 Highland Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,065

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gorham Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    256 Highland Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /65

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    176 Pratts Dam Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,585

    Last Listing Agent Angela Fusselman Bagelman Realty

    176 Pratts Dam Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /2

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    337 Highland Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,832

    Last Listing Agent Teri Gabrys Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    337 Highland Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1412 W Strasburg Rd, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1798

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,724

    Last Listing Agent Josh Rorke Real of Pennsylvania

    1412 W Strasburg Rd, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /18

    $489,580

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    117 Victor Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    117 Victor Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /8

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    320 Eastview Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,868

    Last Listing Agent Pat Egan Egan Real Estate

    320 Eastview Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /23

    $379,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1514 Reed St, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,266

    Last Listing Agent Adrien Scheivert RE/MAX Town & Country

    1514 Reed St, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /18

    $468,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    113 Victor Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    113 Victor Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /6

    $196,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    335 E Lancaster Ave Unit A-10, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat Harvey RE/MAX Town & Country

    335 E Lancaster Ave Unit A-10, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /25

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    111 Burgundy Ln, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,947

    Last Listing Agent Rita Fantanarosa RE/MAX Action Associates

    111 Burgundy Ln, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /24

    $412,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2450 W Chester Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,644

    Last Listing Agent Erik Jansons EXP Realty, LLC

    2450 W Chester Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /18

    $486,888

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    127 Victor Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    127 Victor Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /46

    $476,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1314 Rachel Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,813

    Last Listing Agent Amy DeMell Coye Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    1314 Rachel Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /33

    $367,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    213 Kennedy Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,995

    Last Listing Agent John Guerrera RE/MAX Action Associates

    213 Kennedy Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /27

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    420 Trotters Way, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,402

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ciunci KW Greater West Chester

    420 Trotters Way, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /35

    $282,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    10 Lisa Dr, Thorndale, PA 19372

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,957

    Last Listing Agent Sigal Waters VRA Realty

    10 Lisa Dr, Thorndale, PA 19372
  • /15

    $137,500

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    69 Palmer Ave, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1854

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,269

    Last Listing Agent Karen Sparano Clear Sky Real Estate Consulting

    69 Palmer Ave, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /31

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    319 Adams Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,350

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Mearn Real of Pennsylvania

    319 Adams Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /34

    $392,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1508 Robin Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,727

    Last Listing Agent Martin Lockhart RE/MAX Preferred - Malvern

    1508 Robin Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /35

    $471,501

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    147 Pratts Dam Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,356

    Last Listing Agent Megan Toll KW Empower

    147 Pratts Dam Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /33

    $424,010

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2645 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Towns

    2645 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /42

    $598,800

    Sold May 11, 2026

    53 Silver Birch St, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Westwood Ridge

    53 Silver Birch St, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /27

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    710 Franklin St, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,638

    Last Listing Agent Chadwick Yoder Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

    710 Franklin St, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /42

    $609,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    364 National Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,640

    Last Listing Agent Maria Moran Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Oxford

    364 National Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /43

    $555,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1107 Overlook Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,609

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Berry Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1107 Overlook Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /40

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    718 Sugars Bridge Rd, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,875

    Last Listing Agent Philip Winicov RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

    718 Sugars Bridge Rd, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /28

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    700 W Chestnut St, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,753

    Last Listing Agent Eli Qarkaxhia Compass RE

    700 W Chestnut St, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /49

    $806,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    707 Dover Court Place, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,149

    Last Listing Agent The Murphy Team LLC Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    707 Dover Court Place, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /22

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    223 Hockley Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,328

    Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    223 Hockley Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /36

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    114 Clearview Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,572

    Last Listing Agent Jim Phillips Keller Williams Realty Group

    114 Clearview Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /35

    $454,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    217 Turnberry Dr, Thorndale, PA 19372

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,318

    Last Listing Agent Len Ferber Len Ferber Real Estate

    217 Turnberry Dr, Thorndale, PA 19372
  • 430 Jefferson Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    430 Jefferson Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,960

    Last Listing Agent Brian Maloney VRA Realty

    430 Jefferson Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /25

    $368,990

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    117 Tudor St, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Summit Village

    117 Tudor St, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /46

    $436,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2 Martins Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,580

    Last Listing Agent Hala Imms BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    2 Martins Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /3

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    824 Stirling St, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • Studio
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,331

824 Stirling St, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /31

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    17 Parkside Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,318

    Last Listing Agent Alane Falcone AMF Real Estate Services

    17 Parkside Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    303 Astor Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,263

    Last Listing Agent Alison Maguire DoorLife Real Estate, LLC

    303 Astor Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /25

    $194,670

    Sold May 08, 2026

    313 S 1st Ave, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,804

    Last Listing Agent Enjamuri Swamy Realty Mark Cityscape-Huntingdon Valley

    313 S 1st Ave, Coatesville, PA 19320

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home