7,058

Homes in ZIP Code 06615

Section Image
  • /25

    $429,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    70 Orange St, Stratford, CT 06615

    Welcome to a charming home full of potential and ready for your personal touch! This property offers a solid layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a comfortable flow perfect for everyday living. The home features generously sized bedrooms, a functional kitchen, and classic details throughout, and presents a great opportunity to customize and modernize to your own taste.

    Marcia Lopez eXp Realty

    70 Orange St, Stratford, CT 06615
  • /22

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 741 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    211 Ferry Blvd Unit 208, Stratford, CT 06615

    A place you will be proud to call home, where location, community and quality of living all come together. Just a few minutes from Metro North The Cornerstone, Stratford's newest Modern Luxury building is offering a chic and sophisticated style 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment with open concept living featuring a beautiful custom kitchen with white shaker style cabinetry, stainless steel

    Edward Zislis Higgins Group Real Estate

    211 Ferry Blvd Unit 208, Stratford, CT 06615
  • 439 Ocean Ave, Stratford, CT 06615

    $1,010,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    439 Ocean Ave, Stratford, CT 06615

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,678

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Gibbon Brown Harris Stevens

    439 Ocean Ave, Stratford, CT 06615
    • 188 West Ave, Stratford, CT 06615

      Est $334,185 Not Listed For Sale

      188 West Ave, Stratford, CT 06615

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      188 West Ave, Stratford, CT 06615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Claribel Tejada William Raveis Real Estate

  • /21

    $449,999 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    39 Winfield Dr, Stratford, CT 06615

    Welcome home! Nestled on a quiet street in Stratford, this charming property offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring hardwood floors throughout, three generously sized bedrooms, living room, eat in kitchen and a formal dining room, this home is full of character. Enjoy the bonus room/bedroom, perfect for a home office, playroom, or guest room. The recently renovated full

    Victor Bolanos Bolanos & Associates LLC

    39 Winfield Dr, Stratford, CT 06615
  • 265 Bruce Ave, Stratford, CT 06615

    $330,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    265 Bruce Ave, Stratford, CT 06615

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,578

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Nava eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    265 Bruce Ave, Stratford, CT 06615
    • 545 Washington Pkwy, Stratford, CT 06615

      Est $483,836 Not Listed For Sale

      545 Washington Pkwy, Stratford, CT 06615

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      545 Washington Pkwy, Stratford, CT 06615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,000
      • Feb 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Davis Owen Davis Owen Real Estate

  • /40

    $519,000 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    45 Sedgewick Ave, Stratford, CT 06615

    45 Sedgewick Ave, Stratford - Great investment opportunity with additional upside. Property is currently configured and used as a 3-unit, offering strong income potential, along with an extra lot. The main level features two units (2-bedroom and 1-bedroom), while the upper level offers a spacious 2/3 bedroom unit. Recent updates include a new roof on both the house and garage, as well as new hot

    Emiliano Navarro Keller Williams Realty

    45 Sedgewick Ave, Stratford, CT 06615
  • 238 Peace St, Stratford, CT 06615

    $431,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    238 Peace St, Stratford, CT 06615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,191

    Last Listing Agent Brian Appel Higgins Group Real Estate

    238 Peace St, Stratford, CT 06615
    • 391 Washington Pkwy, Stratford, CT 06615

      Est $498,757 Not Listed For Sale

      391 Washington Pkwy, Stratford, CT 06615

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      391 Washington Pkwy, Stratford, CT 06615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Zipper William Raveis Real Estate

  • /10

    $625,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $1,453,488 per Acre

    0 Ocean Ave, Stratford, CT 06615

    Location! Location! Location! Design and build your dream home or take advantage of this unbeatable development opportunity on one of Lordship's most coveted streets. This amazing, flat .43 acre buildable lot has stunning ocean views and is just waiting for the next owner to come along and make it their own personal paradise! Located on a quiet, tree lined residential street and just steps from

    James Wood Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Ocean Ave, Stratford, CT 06615
  • 270 Roosevelt Ave, Stratford, CT 06615

    $325,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    270 Roosevelt Ave, Stratford, CT 06615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,736

    Last Listing Agent Jannelle Marshall Shinebrite Brokerage LLC

    270 Roosevelt Ave, Stratford, CT 06615
    • 390 Washington Pkwy, Stratford, CT 06615

      Est $589,798 Not Listed For Sale

      390 Washington Pkwy, Stratford, CT 06615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      390 Washington Pkwy, Stratford, CT 06615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Lengel Coldwell Banker Milford

  • /19

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft

    99 Mcgrath Ct, Stratford, CT 06615

    Discover comfort and convenience in this charming townhouse-style half duplex, ideally located on a level lot just minutes from public transportation and major highways-perfect for commuters and everyday living. Step inside to find a bright and inviting main level featuring an eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a tiled backsplash. The cozy living room has hardwood floors. An

    Joshua Sperber L & S Realty

    99 Mcgrath Ct, Stratford, CT 06615
  • Unlisted Address

    $205,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,362

    Last Listing Agent Oswaldo Torres Las Americas Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
    • 347 Washington Pkwy, Stratford, CT 06615

      Est $613,236 Not Listed For Sale

      347 Washington Pkwy, Stratford, CT 06615

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      347 Washington Pkwy, Stratford, CT 06615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Lengel Coldwell Banker Milford

  • /39

    $3,100,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft

    413 Ocean Ave, Stratford, CT 06615

    413 Ocean Avenue: Direct Waterfront with Private Sandy Beach & No Flood Insurance Required... Experience the quintessential New England coastal lifestyle in this charming, turnkey waterfront home. Uniquely situated outside of a flood zone, this property offers a rare opportunity for direct water living with the peace of mind you deserve. From its incredible approach, the home captures the essence

    Mersene Norbom William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    413 Ocean Ave, Stratford, CT 06615
  • 73 Harbour View Place, Stratford, CT 06615

    $490,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    73 Harbour View Place, Stratford, CT 06615

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,837

    Last Listing Agent James Millington William Raveis Real Estate

    73 Harbour View Place, Stratford, CT 06615
    • 58 Warwick Ave, Stratford, CT 06615

      Est $461,056 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Warwick Ave, Stratford, CT 06615

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      58 Warwick Ave, Stratford, CT 06615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 269 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Sivak Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /12

    $305,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    436 Columbus Ave, Stratford, CT 06615

    Move-In Ready Corner Lot Half Duplex! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a desirable corner lot. Freshly painted throughout, this home features a bright and inviting layout with a fully renovated eat-in kitchen. Enjoy brand-new appliances including a double-door refrigerator, stove, microwave, and in-unit washer and dryer. The kitchen is enhanced with new

    Mong Chin Liu Sovereign Properties

    436 Columbus Ave, Stratford, CT 06615
  • 586 Riverdale Dr, Stratford, CT 06615

    $1,670,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    586 Riverdale Dr, Stratford, CT 06615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,630,057

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Carrano William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    586 Riverdale Dr, Stratford, CT 06615
    • 150 Walnut St, Stratford, CT 06615

      Est $618,743 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Walnut St, Stratford, CT 06615

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      150 Walnut St, Stratford, CT 06615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Farrell Carbutti & Co., Realtors

  • /18

    $299,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    62 Roosevelt Ave, Stratford, CT 06615

    Charming, fully remodeled 3-bedroom Colonial! Everything has been updated so you can move right in with total peace of mind. Brand-new upgrades include the furnace, windows, water heater, plumbing, roof, siding, flooring, and 2025 appliances. Enjoy cooking in the remodeled eat-in kitchen. This home offers a perfect blend of modern convenience and timeless style. Enjoy efficient gas heat and a

    Jill Taylor RE/MAX Right Choice

    62 Roosevelt Ave, Stratford, CT 06615
  • 205 Boswell St, Stratford, CT 06615

    $470,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    205 Boswell St, Stratford, CT 06615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,268

    Last Listing Agent Chasity Johnson Weichert Realtors MRG

    205 Boswell St, Stratford, CT 06615
    • 125 Walnut St, Stratford, CT 06615

      Est $768,501 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Walnut St, Stratford, CT 06615

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      125 Walnut St, Stratford, CT 06615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Dawes Keller Williams Realty

  • /37

    $425,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    515 Birdseye St, Stratford, CT 06615

    Charming Cape Cod style home located at 515 Birdseye Street in Stratford offering great potential and a convenient location. This 4-bedroom, 1 full bath home features approximately 1,323 square feet of living space and sits on a 0.12-acre lot. Built in 1951, the home offers classic character with a functional layout and forced air heating fueled by oil. Additional features include an unfinished

    Rosa Gallego Five Stars Realty

    515 Birdseye St, Stratford, CT 06615
  • 160 Oakland Place, Stratford, CT 06615

    $515,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    160 Oakland Place, Stratford, CT 06615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,935

    Last Listing Agent Sue Varrone Coldwell Banker Realty

    160 Oakland Place, Stratford, CT 06615
    • 218 Victoria Lawn, Stratford, CT 06615

      Est $432,726 Not Listed For Sale

      218 Victoria Lawn, Stratford, CT 06615

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      218 Victoria Lawn, Stratford, CT 06615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Lengel Coldwell Banker Milford

  • /40

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft

    62 General St, Stratford, CT 06615

    Completely renovated Cape-style home featuring a welcoming front porch, private fenced yard, paved driveway, and oversized two-car garage with automatic opener. The freshly updated interior offers hardwood floors throughout and beautifully tiled baths. The main level features a bright living room, dining room, and oversized updated kitchen with breakfast bar and full appliance package including

    Tony Salerno RE/MAX Heritage

    62 General St, Stratford, CT 06615
  • 161 Ryan Ave, Stratford, CT 06615

    $301,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    161 Ryan Ave, Stratford, CT 06615

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,508

    Last Listing Agent Justin Michael Morhunsky Sunbelt Sales & Development

    161 Ryan Ave, Stratford, CT 06615
    • 71 Vernon St, Stratford, CT 06615

      Est $491,471 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Vernon St, Stratford, CT 06615

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      71 Vernon St, Stratford, CT 06615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Boros Higgins Group Bedford Square

  • /2

    $285,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    434 Columbus Ave, Stratford, CT 06615

    Corner Lot Half Duplex - Tenant in Place! Welcome to this updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a desirable corner lot. The property features a bright and functional layout. Tenant currently in place on a month-to-month lease, offering flexibility for investors or future owner-occupants. Property is being sold as-is. A great opportunity with strong potential!

    Mong Chin Liu Sovereign Properties

    434 Columbus Ave, Stratford, CT 06615
  • 25 Homecrest Place, Stratford, CT 06615

    $395,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    25 Homecrest Place, Stratford, CT 06615

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,065

    Last Listing Agent George Zichil Zichil Elite Real Estate, LLC

    25 Homecrest Place, Stratford, CT 06615
    • 44 Vernon St, Stratford, CT 06615

      Est $385,285 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Vernon St, Stratford, CT 06615

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      44 Vernon St, Stratford, CT 06615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Jimenez Premier Properties of CT

  • /38

    $439,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    201 Housatonic Ave, Stratford, CT 06615

    Sparkling waterviews of the Housatonic River from this gracious colonial with lots of charm throughout. Freshly painted screened in porch welcomes you to the front of the home. Living room with fireplace and built in bookshelves leads to dining room with built-in hutch and handcrafted built-ins for maximum storage. Convenient half bath located off ample kitchen. Three bedrooms plus office

    Janet Warren William Raveis Real Estate

    201 Housatonic Ave, Stratford, CT 06615
  • 47 Shanley St, Stratford, CT 06615

    $371,113 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    47 Shanley St, Stratford, CT 06615

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,294

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Fabrizio Coldwell Banker Realty

    47 Shanley St, Stratford, CT 06615
    • 43 Vernon St, Stratford, CT 06615

      Est $324,300 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Vernon St, Stratford, CT 06615

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      43 Vernon St, Stratford, CT 06615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bundock Coldwell Banker

  • /40

    $425,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft

    713 Broad St, Stratford, CT 06615

    **Highest and Best Offers due Monday April 13th by 6:00PM** Great owner occupied or investment opportunity in sought after Academy Hill area minutes to everything! Walk to Schools, Metro North Train Station, restaurants and minutes to highways. 1st floor unit features hardwood floors throughout, 2 bedrooms, spacious kitchen overlooking yard, and basement access for storage and laundry area.

    Jeff Romatzick William Raveis Real Estate

    713 Broad St, Stratford, CT 06615
  • 200 3rd Ave, Stratford, CT 06615

    $1,310,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    200 3rd Ave, Stratford, CT 06615

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,437

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Jefferson eXp Realty

    200 3rd Ave, Stratford, CT 06615
    • 143 Vermont Ave, Stratford, CT 06615

      Est $704,195 Not Listed For Sale

      143 Vermont Ave, Stratford, CT 06615

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      143 Vermont Ave, Stratford, CT 06615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Lengel Coldwell Banker Milford

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home