992

Recently Sold Strawberry, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 14 Kentdale Ln, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $3,900,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    14 Kentdale Ln, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $939/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,760,509

    Last Listing Agent Ted Strodder Golden Gate Sotheby's

    14 Kentdale Ln, Kentfield, CA 94904
  • 13 Seamast Passage, Corte Madera, CA 94925

    $1,625,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    13 Seamast Passage, Corte Madera, CA 94925

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $949/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,736,577

    Last Listing Agent Mark Machado Eleven Real Estate

    13 Seamast Passage, Corte Madera, CA 94925
  • 45 Reed Ranch Rd, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

    $4,100,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    45 Reed Ranch Rd, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $953/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,351,736

    Last Listing Agent Missy Zech Stacy Achuck Compass

    45 Reed Ranch Rd, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920
  • 390 N Ferndale Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $2,585,250 Sold May 13, 2025

    390 N Ferndale Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,387/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,626,405

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Donalds Coldwell Banker Realty

    390 N Ferndale Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
  • 440 Woodland Rd, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $4,150,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    440 Woodland Rd, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,394/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,858,870

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Kornfeld Golden Gate Sotheby's

    440 Woodland Rd, Kentfield, CA 94904
  • 195 Hi Vista Rd, Sausalito, CA 94965

    $1,147,500 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    195 Hi Vista Rd, Sausalito, CA 94965

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $969/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,331,936

    Last Listing Agent Mark Rushford Coldwell Banker Realty

    195 Hi Vista Rd, Sausalito, CA 94965
  • 64 Eucalyptus Knoll St, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $1,390,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    64 Eucalyptus Knoll St, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $698/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,524,273

    Last Listing Agent Mary Thomson Marin Home Team

    64 Eucalyptus Knoll St, Mill Valley, CA 94941
  • 5 Elm Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $1,380,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5 Elm Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Odisio Compass

    5 Elm Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904
  • 129 Piedmont Ct, Larkspur, CA 94939

    $1,225,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    129 Piedmont Ct, Larkspur, CA 94939

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $679/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,661

    Last Listing Agent Robert Donlan Berkshire Hathaway

    129 Piedmont Ct, Larkspur, CA 94939
  • 32 Edgewood Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $3,385,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    32 Edgewood Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,744/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,060,273

    Last Listing Agent Beth Brody Compass

    32 Edgewood Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
  • 105 Spinnaker Point Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $950,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    105 Spinnaker Point Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,127

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lane Luxe Places International Real

    105 Spinnaker Point Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 7 Elma St, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $2,460,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7 Elma St, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,730/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,420,246

    Last Listing Agent Marla Moresi-Valdes Sotheby's International Realty

    7 Elma St, Mill Valley, CA 94941
  • 260 Spencer Ave, Sausalito, CA 94965

    $4,600,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    260 Spencer Ave, Sausalito, CA 94965

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $976/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,497,325

    Last Listing Agent Kara Warrin Paul Warrin Team Golden Gate Sotheby's

    260 Spencer Ave, Sausalito, CA 94965
  • 334 Riviera Cir, Larkspur, CA 94939

    $2,675,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    334 Riviera Cir, Larkspur, CA 94939

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,256/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,639,747

    Last Listing Agent Mcarthur Love Compass

    334 Riviera Cir, Larkspur, CA 94939
  • 745 Via Casitas Unit 273, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $735,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    745 Via Casitas Unit 273, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $634/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,729

    Last Listing Agent Nadine & and Camara Scremin Team Compass

    745 Via Casitas Unit 273, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 40 Drakes View Cir, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $1,725,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    40 Drakes View Cir, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $915/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,685,765

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Forsyth Compass

    40 Drakes View Cir, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 30 Bedford Cove, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $864,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    30 Bedford Cove, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,562

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Isolani Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Bedford Cove, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 4 Warrens Way, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

    $5,775,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4 Warrens Way, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,496/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,096,344

    Last Listing Agent Missy Zech Stacy Achuck Compass

    4 Warrens Way, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920
  • 305 N Almenar Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $1,725,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    305 N Almenar Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $632/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,864,806

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Harris-Marks Coldwell Banker Realty

    305 N Almenar Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 18 Laverne Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $4,225,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    18 Laverne Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Above List Price
    • $1,547/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,275,928

    Last Listing Agent Renee Adelmann Bay Area Modern Real Estate

    18 Laverne Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
  • 138 Buchanan Dr, Sausalito, CA 94965

    $1,487,500 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    138 Buchanan Dr, Sausalito, CA 94965

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $496/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erich Reichenbach Marcus & Millichap Real Estate

    138 Buchanan Dr, Sausalito, CA 94965
  • 233 Prince Royal Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925

    $1,755,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    233 Prince Royal Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,910,767

    Last Listing Agent Bill Bullock Golden Gate Sotheby's

    233 Prince Royal Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925
  • 4655 Paradise Dr, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

    $3,001,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4655 Paradise Dr, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,281/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,085,476

    Last Listing Agent Shana Rohde-Lynch Compass

    4655 Paradise Dr, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920
  • 86 Red Hill Cir, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

    $2,500,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    86 Red Hill Cir, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,045/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,146,119

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Steinhart Coldwell Banker Realty

    86 Red Hill Cir, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920
  • 597 Ethel Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $2,175,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    597 Ethel Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $1,431/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,888,521

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Smith Serhant California, Inc.

    597 Ethel Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
  • 331 Irwin St, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $1,100,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    331 Irwin St, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $758/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,567

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Palmer Compass

    331 Irwin St, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 16 Drakes View Cir, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $1,800,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    16 Drakes View Cir, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $954/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,782,444

    Last Listing Agent Margie Esmerian-Smith Marin Beautiful Homes Real Est

    16 Drakes View Cir, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 105 Madera Del Presidio Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925

    $2,350,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    105 Madera Del Presidio Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,025/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,445,376

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hewitt C.j. Nakagawa Golden Gate Sotheby's

    105 Madera Del Presidio Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925
  • 179 Golden Hind Passage, Corte Madera, CA 94925

    $1,564,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    179 Golden Hind Passage, Corte Madera, CA 94925

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $886/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,662,161

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Naranche Compass

    179 Golden Hind Passage, Corte Madera, CA 94925
  • 90 George Ln, Sausalito, CA 94965

    $2,150,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    90 George Ln, Sausalito, CA 94965

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $800/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,242,593

    Last Listing Agent Mcarthur Love Compass

    90 George Ln, Sausalito, CA 94965
  • 13 Vista Ct, Corte Madera, CA 94925

    $2,300,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    13 Vista Ct, Corte Madera, CA 94925

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $977/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,331,501

    Last Listing Agent Kevin McGinnis Compass

    13 Vista Ct, Corte Madera, CA 94925
  • 1 Tara View Rd, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

    $8,900,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1 Tara View Rd, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

    • 8 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,472/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,501,112

1 Tara View Rd, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920
  • 135 Corte Anita, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $2,395,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    135 Corte Anita, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,100/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,078,207

    Last Listing Agent Kenton Wolfers Compass

    135 Corte Anita, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 51 Laurel Grove Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $4,000,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    51 Laurel Grove Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,194/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,948,450

    Last Listing Agent Holly Welch Corcoran Icon Properties

    51 Laurel Grove Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904
  • 11 Hollyhock Ct, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $2,425,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    11 Hollyhock Ct, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,008/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,492,926

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Robinson Coldwell Banker Realty

    11 Hollyhock Ct, Mill Valley, CA 94941
  • 18 Fairfax St Unit D, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $293,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    18 Fairfax St Unit D, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,102

    Last Listing Agent Susan Koide Compass

    18 Fairfax St Unit D, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 17 Juno Rd, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

    $3,300,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    17 Juno Rd, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,531/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,165,831

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hood Compass

    17 Juno Rd, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920
  • 8 Laurel St, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $7,265,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8 Laurel St, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $2,304/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,467,865

    Last Listing Agent Carey Hagglund Condy Team Compass

    8 Laurel St, Mill Valley, CA 94941
  • 99 Glen Dr, Sausalito, CA 94965

    $1,995,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    99 Glen Dr, Sausalito, CA 94965

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,167/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,960,015

    Last Listing Agent Nadine & and Camara Scremin Team Compass

    99 Glen Dr, Sausalito, CA 94965
  • 155 Bret Harte Rd, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $2,100,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    155 Bret Harte Rd, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $1,368/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,622,952

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hudson Coldwell Banker Realty

    155 Bret Harte Rd, San Rafael, CA 94901

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home