239

Recently Sold Homes in 61364

Section Image
  • /20

    $117,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1009 S Bloomington St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,441

    Last Listing Agent Blayton Ruberstell Chismarick Realty, LLC

    1009 S Bloomington St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /25

    $141,500

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    804 E 12th St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,677

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Mallet eXp Realty

    804 E 12th St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /52

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    601 Powell St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,302

    Last Listing Agent Jill Thompson Indian Creek Realty

    601 Powell St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /32

    $253,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1407 Sharon Rd, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,609

1407 Sharon Rd, Streator, IL 61364
  • /26

    $222,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1312 S Vermillion St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,956

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bliss Chismarick Realty, LLC

    1312 S Vermillion St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /23

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    138 W 1st St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,281

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Zavada Chismarick Realty, LLC

    138 W 1st St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /22

    $137,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1012 E Wilson St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,900

    Last Listing Agent Luis Carrillo Kettley & Co. Inc. - Aurora

    1012 E Wilson St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /29

    $154,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1002 Hoyne St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,380

1002 Hoyne St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /13

    $65,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    112 W Grant St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,900

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hanouw The Chrysalis Group

    112 W Grant St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /25

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    110 Lasalle St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,828

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Morris Keller Williams Infinity

    110 Lasalle St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /11

    $120,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    608 N Shabbona St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,312

608 N Shabbona St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /14

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    602 N Monroe St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1864

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,663

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hopps Coldwell Banker Today's

    602 N Monroe St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /12

    $108,298

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    608 N Wasson St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,997

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Greenwalt Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Peru

    608 N Wasson St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /27

    $210,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    217 S Wasson St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,553

    Last Listing Agent Cara Cameron Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    217 S Wasson St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /72

    $620,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1588 Illinois 23, Streator, IL 61364

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rogus Century 21 Integra

    1588 Illinois 23, Streator, IL 61364
  • /23

    $179,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    811 E 12th St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,879

    Last Listing Agent Mario Carrillo Kettley & Co. Inc. - Aurora

    811 E 12th St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /43

    $138,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1115 E Wilson St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

1115 E Wilson St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /16

    $65,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4603 Cleveland St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,867

    Last Listing Agent Angie Biros Chismarick Realty, LLC

    4603 Cleveland St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /29

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 13, 2025

    308 S 5th Ave, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,032

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gura Chismarick Realty, LLC

    308 S 5th Ave, Streator, IL 61364
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    301 Fuller Ave, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,444

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Regium LPT Realty LLC

    301 Fuller Ave, Streator, IL 61364
  • /19

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    908 N Park St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,649

    Last Listing Agent DeAnna Carlson RE/MAX 1st Choice

    908 N Park St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /20

    $82,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1806 S Harrison St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,141

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Chismarick Chismarick Realty, LLC

    1806 S Harrison St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /18

    $39,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1607 Shaft St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 475 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,450

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gura Chismarick Realty, LLC

    1607 Shaft St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /21

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1624 S Bloomington St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,087

    Last Listing Agent Cara Cameron Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    1624 S Bloomington St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /22

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1605 Sharon Rd, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,475

1605 Sharon Rd, Streator, IL 61364
  • /20

    $84,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1004 Hall St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,399

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Sell RE/MAX 1st Choice

    1004 Hall St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /2

    $153,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1505 E Bridge St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,940

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Hornsby Century 21 Coleman-Hornsby

    1505 E Bridge St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /35

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    307 Court St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,979

    Last Listing Agent Dana Stuedemann Chismarick Realty, LLC

    307 Court St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /23

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2331 Eastwood Ave, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,227

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bliss Chismarick Realty, LLC

    2331 Eastwood Ave, Streator, IL 61364
  • /22

    $148,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    219 S Sterling St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,040

219 S Sterling St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /13

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1526 Manhattan Dr, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,830

    Last Listing Agent Angie Biros Chismarick Realty, LLC

    1526 Manhattan Dr, Streator, IL 61364
  • /22

    $223,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4 J St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,534

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Mitchell RE/MAX Top Properties

    4 J St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /29

    $95,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    607 E Bridge St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,399

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Morris Keller Williams Infinity

    607 E Bridge St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /26

    $90,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    619 W Bluff St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,539 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,688

619 W Bluff St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /26

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    914 Laura Ave, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,450

914 Laura Ave, Streator, IL 61364
  • /16

    $124,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    117 W 9th St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,347

117 W 9th St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /13

    $29,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1398 N Bloomington St, Streator, IL 61364

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $21,970 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

1398 N Bloomington St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /36

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1010 Elliott St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,839

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Morris Keller Williams Infinity

    1010 Elliott St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /35

    $122,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    215 Prospect Ave, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,716

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Hudson EJC REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    215 Prospect Ave, Streator, IL 61364
  • /22

    $251,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    504 Elizabeth St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,949

504 Elizabeth St, Streator, IL 61364

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home