7,992

Streator, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /45

      Est $221,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Belaire Ave, Streator, IL 61364

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      808 Belaire Ave, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DeAnna Carlson RE/MAX 1st Choice

  • /15

    $85,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft

    609 S Monroe St, Streator, IL 61364

    This one-and-a-half-story home offers strong potential for the new owner. The kitchen features wood cabinetry extending to the ceiling. The living room connects to an enclosed front porch filled with natural light and could be used for a variety of uses. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the main level. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom offers plenty of space and privacy

    Kyle Cortez Right Start Realty LLC

    609 S Monroe St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /2

    $11,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    Lot 1 Columbus Rd, Streator, IL 61364

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $40,741 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 620 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blayton Ruberstell Chismarick Realty, LLC

    Lot 1 Columbus Rd, Streator, IL 61364
    • /53

      Est $306,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      1707 Sharon Rd, Streator, IL 61364

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1707 Sharon Rd, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Chismarick Chismarick Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $420,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    2028 S Bloomington St, Streator, IL 61364

    Nestled along the scenic Vermilion River, this stunning custom-built home offers breathtaking water views, incredible wildlife sightings, and the peaceful setting you've been searching for. Built in 2019, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home combines quality craftsmanship with modern comfort throughout. Step inside to an impressive oversized living room featuring knotty pine tongue-and-groove

    Jennifer Gura Chismarick Realty, LLC

    2028 S Bloomington St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /23

    $202,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5102 9th St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,950

5102 9th St, Streator, IL 61364
    • /21

      Est $256,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      1724 Martha Ln, Streator, IL 61364

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1724 Martha Ln, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cara Cameron Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

  • /6

    $119,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    102 E Grove St, Streator, IL 61364

    Nestled on a spacious corner lot, this charming ranch-style home offers comfort, functionality, and plenty of potential! Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a full unfinished basement, this home provides generous living space both inside and out. The oversized living room and spacious kitchen offer plenty of room for entertaining, daily living, and gatherings with family and friends. The large

    Dana Hathorn Crosstown REALTORS Inc

    102 E Grove St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /44

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    202 Pleasant Ave, Streator, IL 61364

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,969

202 Pleasant Ave, Streator, IL 61364
    • /23

      Est $216,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      1723 Highland Place, Streator, IL 61364

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1723 Highland Place, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gura Chismarick Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $82,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft

    210 E 1st St, Streator, IL 61364

    Opportunity awaits with this all brick, 2-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring a 1-car garage and plenty of potential! Whether you're looking to roll up your sleeves and create your dream space or add a solid investment to your portfolio, this property is ready for your vision. With good bones and a functional layout, it's the perfect canvas to update, renovate, and truly make your own. Ideal for

    Sarah Morris Keller Williams Infinity

    210 E 1st St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /15

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1203 Riverside Ave, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,254

    Last Listing Agent Julie McElyea RE/MAX Hometown Properties

    1203 Riverside Ave, Streator, IL 61364
    • /53

      Est $717,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      2068 N 15th Rd, Streator, IL 61364

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2068 N 15th Rd, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Shanley Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /13

    $87,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 821 Sq Ft

    105 Lasalle St, Streator, IL 61364

    Come on in and make this 2-bedroom 1 bathroom house your home. Open concept, and first floor laundry. New flooring in Livingroom and bedrooms. This home has fenced in back yard with a one car garage and pull through driveway. Come take a look today.

    Angie Biros Chismarick Realty, LLC

    105 Lasalle St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /13

    $26,500

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    907 S Bloomington St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,110

907 S Bloomington St, Streator, IL 61364
    • /24

      Est $205,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 West St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1501 West St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Ross RE/MAX 1st Choice

  • /32

    $89,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1009 Bernstein St, Streator, IL 61364

    Solid Home, Potential Ready with this (3) Bedroom, (1.5) Bath, Living Room, Dining Room, Covered Patio Area, and Additional Vacant Lot offers a clean, functional layout and a comfortable place to settle in while planning future updates. This home has been in the same family for many decades. The vacant lot has no underground foundations and has been fertile ground for large gardens and bountiful

    DeAnna Carlson RE/MAX 1st Choice

    1009 Bernstein St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /28

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    709 E Livingston St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,608

    Last Listing Agent Todd Gensler Coldwell Banker Today's

    709 E Livingston St, Streator, IL 61364
    • /60

      Est $462,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Carey Ave, Streator, IL 61364

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      13 Carey Ave, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gura Chismarick Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $2,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $15,625 per Acre

    523 Montgomery St, Streator, IL 61364

    HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT. Drive by this lot and see the possibilities. Lot is vacant and in established neighborhood 1 block from South Otter Creek. The home next to this vacant lot is in process of being torn down. There are some heavy equipment machines and a boat on the lot, all will be removed by the City of Streator when house next door is torn down. Neighborhood is established and lot has

    Nancy Mahoney Findlay Real Estate Group Inc

    523 Montgomery St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /35

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    133 W Bluff St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,727

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Morris Keller Williams Infinity

    133 W Bluff St, Streator, IL 61364
    • /19

      Est $176,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      1512 E 18th Rd, Streator, IL 61364

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1512 E 18th Rd, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gura Chismarick Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $95,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft

    906 S Monroe St, Streator, IL 61364

    Step into this spacious 2-bedroom 2-bathroom home on the south side of town. This home comes with double lot a one car garage and space to build another one if wanted. Open concept with many options to add on or use the extra room for your liking. Full basement with laundry and bathroom. Take a look today!

    Angie Biros Chismarick Realty, LLC

    906 S Monroe St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /22

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    925 N Otter Creek Rd, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,513

925 N Otter Creek Rd, Streator, IL 61364
    • /32

      Est $108,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 Cleveland St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1104 Cleveland St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,250
      • Dec 03, 2024

• /17

    $117,500

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    415 W Livingston Rd, Streator, IL 61364

    This well-proportioned ranch home offers comfortable single-floor living with room to grow. The property features three generous bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, including a convenient half bath off the master suite. The heart of the home showcases an open-concept living and dining area, perfect for both daily life and entertaining. Practical amenities include a dedicated laundry/mudroom

    Heather Keller Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    415 W Livingston Rd, Streator, IL 61364
  • /68

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1 Ridge Place, Streator, IL 61364

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,933

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Morris Keller Williams Infinity

    1 Ridge Place, Streator, IL 61364
    • /22

      Est $107,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      1024 E 12th St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1024 E 12th St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mario Carrillo Kettley & Co. Inc. - Aurora

  • /2

    $30,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    801 S Monroe St, Streator, IL 61364

    Bring your tool belt and your ideas! This property needs work, but the possibilities are endless. It's a great opportunity for anyone looking to invest, renovate, or create a home that reflects their own style

    Adam Finley Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Peru

    801 S Monroe St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /10

    $14,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    418 Carriage Lane Estates Unit 418, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

418 Carriage Lane Estates Unit 418, Streator, IL 61364
    • /29

      Est $122,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Holcomb St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1014 Holcomb St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Biros Chismarick Realty, LLC

  • /58

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 739 Sq Ft

    508 E Bronson St, Streator, IL 61364

    Gardener's Dream. Multiple planting beds through out with both edible and ornamental plants, all companion planted. Located on 3 separate lots totaling 1.698 acres in Streator, this picturesque land features creek views, woods, flat opens spaces has plenty of room for even more potential. Home has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths. 2 car garage. Massive living room, eat in kitchen/dining area with island.

    Shawn Sell Re/Max 1st Choice

    508 E Bronson St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /24

    $144,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1615 S Illinois St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,046

1615 S Illinois St, Streator, IL 61364
    • /5

      Est $98,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Arthur St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1109 Arthur St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,500
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Malanie Moreno Keller Williams Innovate - Aurora

  • /25

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft

    311 S Otter Creek Rd, Streator, IL 61364

    Charming split-level home nestled on almost an acre of spacious tree-lined lot offering privacy and room to breathe. This well maintained property features a classic exterior with a combination of brick and siding, complemented by mature landscaping and a wide driveway leading to an attached two-car garage and additional two-car detached garage in the backyard. Inside, you'll find a functional

    Phil Makarewicz Keller Williams Innovate

    311 S Otter Creek Rd, Streator, IL 61364
  • /30

    $158,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    310 S Monroe St, Streator, IL 61364

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,151

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gura Chismarick Realty, LLC

    310 S Monroe St, Streator, IL 61364
    • /40

      Est $208,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 S Illinois St, Streator, IL 61364

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      905 S Illinois St, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dana Stuedemann Chismarick Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $239,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    313 S Everett St, Streator, IL 61364

    UPDATED TRADITIONAL STYLE~MOVE IN READY-2 Story Home (3) Bedroom, (3.5) Bathrooms, Living Room with a Wood Burning Fireplace, Dining Room, Updated Modern Kitchen, and Main Floor Laundry Room is set up for everyday use. The kitchen has been updated with custom cabinetry and granite countertops, giving the space a solid, modern finish without altering the home's classic layout. This home offers a

    DeAnna Carlson RE/MAX 1st Choice

    313 S Everett St, Streator, IL 61364
  • /43

    $126,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    309 S 2nd Ave, Streator, IL 61364

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,899

    Last Listing Agent Julia Sargis Coldwell Banker Realty

    309 S 2nd Ave, Streator, IL 61364
    • /34

      Est $154,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 S Otter Creek Rd, Streator, IL 61364

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      610 S Otter Creek Rd, Streator, IL 61364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Sell RE/MAX 1st Choice

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home