8,573

Homes in ZIP Code 44149

Section Image
  • /43

    $342,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    8783 N Marks Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,433

    Last Listing Agent Caprina Gates EXP Realty, LLC.

    8783 N Marks Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /35

      Est $293,812 Not Listed For Sale

      8498 Lincolnshire Blvd, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      8498 Lincolnshire Blvd, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,150
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Kramer Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $124,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 3.41 Acres
    • $36,374 per Acre

    V/L Akins Rd, Broadview Heights, OH 44149

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 3+ acre vacant lot featuring a flat buildable setting with a wooded backdrop for added privacy. Conveniently located on Akins Road between State Road and Broadview Road, this property offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and everyday convenience. Surrounded by well-kept homes on spacious lots, yet just minutes from major highways, schools,

    Theresa Tierney-Friedl Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    V/L Akins Rd, Broadview Heights, OH 44149
  • /33

    $320,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    22434 Woodfield Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,343

    Last Listing Agent Peter Kadras Realty Professionals, Inc.

    22434 Woodfield Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /32

      Est $254,461 Not Listed For Sale

      11307 Co Moor Blvd, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      11307 Co Moor Blvd, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ed Huck Keller Williams Citywide

  • /29

    $330,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    10806 Meadow Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149

    Beautifully maintained ranch offering effortless, maintenance-free living in the highly sought-after Meadowood community of Strongsville. This 2-bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, an eat-in dining area, and a formal dining room?perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The inviting living room showcases custom built-ins and a cozy

    Ellen Chaney EXP Realty, LLC.

    10806 Meadow Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /30

    $460,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    10306 Pamela Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,405

    Last Listing Agent Inna Muravin Engel & Völkers Distinct

    10306 Pamela Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /33

      Est $674,741 Not Listed For Sale

      20658 Pembrooke Oval, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      20658 Pembrooke Oval, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer Hayes EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /49

    $755,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,557 Sq Ft

    12649 Fieldstone Point, Strongsville, OH 44149

    Welcome to 12649 Fieldstone Point in the desirable Westwood Farms development. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, this spacious home boasts over 5,238 sq. ft. across the first two levels plus a finished basement. The grand foyer and high ceilings create an open, airy feel, complemented by gorgeous hardwood floors throughout most of the first floor. The high-end kitchen features Viking appliances, a

    Mary Kay Dykes Howard Hanna

    12649 Fieldstone Point, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /2

    $825,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    19307 Araglin Ct, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,547

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Pohlman Keller Williams Living

    19307 Araglin Ct, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /34

      Est $556,039 Not Listed For Sale

      20373 Scott Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      20373 Scott Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Winkelmann EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /50

    $237,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft

    14459 Fullers Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149

    Seller is offering $5,000 concessions toward purchase or updating! Welcome to this Cape Cod-style home, offering a generous 1,629 sqft! One of the larger units, with 3 large bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms (one on each floor)! Perfectly situated in Strongsville— just minutes from shopping, dining, major highways, and everything the area has to offer. With a refreshed main floor, a ground-floor

    Darren Mancuso EXP Realty, LLC.

    14459 Fullers Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /34

    $371,500 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    10824 Watercress Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,161

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Incorvaia EXP Realty, LLC.

    10824 Watercress Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /39

      Est $363,753 Not Listed For Sale

      19480 Drake Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      19480 Drake Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Burey Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $725,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft

    19736 Westwood Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

    Welcome home to this exceptional recently built 5-bedroom Colonial nestled on a picturesque 2-acre lot in the heart of Strongsville, Ohio. Thoughtfully designed with timeless architecture and modern finishes, this home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and space. Step inside to discover a bright, open floor plan featuring soaring ceilings, expansive windows, and refined details

    Daniel Josselson Real of Ohio

    19736 Westwood Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /28

    $260,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    19264 Wheelers Ln Unit 144, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,448

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Incorvaia EXP Realty, LLC.

    19264 Wheelers Ln Unit 144, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /40

      Est $289,558 Not Listed For Sale

      10778 Gate Post Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10778 Gate Post Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Carosella Lokal Real Estate, LLC.

  • /40

    $298,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    12539 Olympus Way, Strongsville, OH 44149

    Don't miss the virtual tour. The outstanding quality of a Bob Schmidtt built home is on full display here at 12935 Olympus Way in the Premier 55+ Community known as Olympia of Strongsville. Welcome to this impeccably maintained ranch-style home nestled in one of the area's most desirable active adult communities with resort style amenities. Offering a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and

    JoAnne Behr Seink RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    12539 Olympus Way, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /19

    $230,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    14112 Settlers Way, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Rosbough Russell Real Estate Services

    14112 Settlers Way, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /23

      Est $180,389 Not Listed For Sale

      8008 Steven David Dr Unit 4230, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      8008 Steven David Dr Unit 4230, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • $121/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Narowitz Russell Real Estate Services

  • /40

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft

    10839 Prospect Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149

    Three-bedroom, two full bath Ranch, with large lot in Northwest Strongsville. Electrical has been updated into 200 AMP service. Large attached 2 car garage. Newer windows. New floor. Large owner's suite and partially finished basement.

    Akram Jaafar Russell Real Estate Services

    10839 Prospect Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /15

    $402,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    17758 Lyon Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,671

    Last Listing Agent Greg Lehrer Carriage Group Realty

    17758 Lyon Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /31

      Est $298,591 Not Listed For Sale

      11225 Blodgett Creek Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      11225 Blodgett Creek Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Gold Century 21 Premiere Properties, Inc.

  • /42

    $299,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft

    22419 Jonathan Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

    Well maintained, original owner, 4 bedroom 3 bath (2 full, 1 half) 1764 sq/ft colonial style home with full basement! Traditional style colonial layout with center hall foyer, eat-in kitchen incl all newer Stainless-steel appliances and adjacent formal dining room. 15x14 living room with large picture window, 16x12 family room with woodburning fireplace and slider leading to back wood deck! 4

    John Caristo Howard Hanna

    22419 Jonathan Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /41

    $633,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    21176 Hickory Branch Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,822

    Last Listing Agent Armani Adames RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    21176 Hickory Branch Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /34

      Est $641,640 Not Listed For Sale

      20373 Donegal Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      20373 Donegal Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sajag Patel Inactive Agent

  • /34

    $315,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    22445 Christopher Ct, Strongsville, OH 44149

    Gorgeous Ranch style Cluster Home backs to beautiful wooded common area * 3 bedroom * 2 baths * Vaulted foyer * Vaulted great room with skylight, gas fireplace and sliding doors to private patio that backs to the woods * Formal dining room with tray ceiling and pillars * Oak kitchen with dining area * Primary bedroom with vaulted ceiling, walk in closet with built ins, private bath with jet tub,

    Pam Strange EXP Realty, LLC.

    22445 Christopher Ct, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /25

    $248,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    22555 W Sprague Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,358

    Last Listing Agent Susie Colvin EXP Realty, LLC.

    22555 W Sprague Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /34

      Est $244,374 Not Listed For Sale

      14523 Fullers Ln Unit J27, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      14523 Fullers Ln Unit J27, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Vedda Keller Williams Living

  • /47

    $619,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,718 Sq Ft

    18229 Clare Ct, Strongsville, OH 44149

    Designed for the life you’re living now, and the one you’ve been dreaming about. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained 4 bed, 3.5 bath home welcomes you with lush landscaping and a sense of calm. Step inside to a stunning two-story foyer filled with natural light, where rich hardwood floors lead you into the formal dining and living spaces, perfect for both everyday

    Ashton Hixenbaugh EXP Realty, LLC.

    18229 Clare Ct, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /49

    $600,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    12669 S Churchill Way, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,977

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kramer Howard Hanna

    12669 S Churchill Way, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /33

      Est $308,154 Not Listed For Sale

      10866 Meadow Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      10866 Meadow Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Motley Howard Hanna

  • /49

    $307,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    14784 Stone Creek Oval, Strongsville, OH 44149

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained, ranch home in desirable Strongsville, offering a bright, airy feel and a sprawling, functional floorplan! The spacious living room is filled with natural light from multiple windows and flows seamlessly into the dining room, highlighted by a large picture window—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is thoughtfully designed with

    Kevin Wasie Exactly

    14784 Stone Creek Oval, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /45

    $344,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    15279 Walnut Creek Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,568

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wallace RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    15279 Walnut Creek Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      9936 Fair Rd Unit 40, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      9936 Fair Rd Unit 40, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • $281/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Morgan Schrank Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /29

    $324,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    18267 Walnut Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

    Beautiful split level on .30 acre fenced lot. Walk into the open foyer with wood tread stair and newer railing leading to upstairs. It opens to the formal living room and dining room with vaulted ceilings. Most windows are newer with transferrable warranty, redone in 2016. The kitchen is open to dining area and has a slider that opens to backyard and patio. Lower level family room has a gorgeous

    Stefania Duffy RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    18267 Walnut Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /39

    $333,500 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    11600 Shagbark Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,705

    Last Listing Agent Ed Huck Keller Williams Citywide

    11600 Shagbark Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149
    • /30

      Est $368,182 Not Listed For Sale

      21477 Little Brook Way, Strongsville, OH 44149

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      21477 Little Brook Way, Strongsville, OH 44149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Grassi Keller Williams Elevate

  • /16

    $285,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    19281 Idlewood Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149

    Welcome to this updated beautiful Condominium in the middle of the charming Co-Moor Colony community in Strongsville. This welcoming foyer to a 1610 Sq. Ft. Condo is very comfortable, at the left, This NEW updated Quartz kitchen counter (May 2026) looks very elegant and gives a good feeling Also a Brand NEW carpet on the second floor for the bedrooms and the upper foyer., newly fresh driveway.

    Walid Qaqish Plum Tree Realty, LLC

    19281 Idlewood Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /14

    $318,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    10760 Waterfall Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,508

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    10760 Waterfall Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home