271

Recently Sold Homes in 44149

Section Image
  • /33

    $375,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    15229 Chestnut Oak Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,298

    Last Listing Agent Valarie Fendrick Howard Hanna

    15229 Chestnut Oak Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /22

    $349,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9598 Pebble Brook Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,323

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Ols Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    9598 Pebble Brook Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /48

    $319,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    12694 Ionia Ct, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,046

    Last Listing Agent Greg Erlanger Keller Williams Citywide

    12694 Ionia Ct, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /39

    $410,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    15447 Oak Hollow Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,311

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Incorvaia EXP Realty, LLC.

    15447 Oak Hollow Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /50

    $505,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    20198 Abigail Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,797

    Last Listing Agent Joy Larson Keller Williams Elevate

    20198 Abigail Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /50

    $385,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    20474 Sandalwood Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,686

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Arndt Keller Williams Citywide

    20474 Sandalwood Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /34

    $255,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    17469 Sun Meadow Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,096

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mytrohovich Russell Real Estate Services

    17469 Sun Meadow Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /38

    $285,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    19341 Idlewood Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Maragos Keller Williams Elevate

    19341 Idlewood Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /48

    $450,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    16367 Prospect Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,914

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Mottl Howard Hanna

    16367 Prospect Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /41

    $235,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    11030 Southwind Ct, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,189

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Incorvaia EXP Realty, LLC.

    11030 Southwind Ct, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /49

    $228,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    19221 Briarwood Ln Unit 6-1, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,682

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Rose Real of Ohio

    19221 Briarwood Ln Unit 6-1, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /21

    $203,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    19160 Wheelers Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Simon Keller Williams Elevate

    19160 Wheelers Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • 19496 Echo Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

    $440,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    19496 Echo Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,912

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Wolf RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    19496 Echo Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /45

    $642,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    20340 E Donegal Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,107

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Smith Howard Hanna

    20340 E Donegal Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /40

    $494,900 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    20159 Ellsworth Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,294

    Last Listing Agent William Reilly Howard Hanna

    20159 Ellsworth Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /30

    $465,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    21355 Hickory Branch Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,653

    Last Listing Agent Dave Johncock RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    21355 Hickory Branch Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    18040 Woodside Crossing N, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,889

    Last Listing Agent Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct

    18040 Woodside Crossing N, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /21

    $282,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    18156 Broxton Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,636

    Last Listing Agent Marie Nader Howard Hanna

    18156 Broxton Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /32

    $395,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    19916 Echo Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,781

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Desantis Howard Hanna

    19916 Echo Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /50

    $589,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    12471 Saddle Horn Cir, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,439

    Last Listing Agent Pam Strange EXP Realty, LLC.

    12471 Saddle Horn Cir, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /2

    $367,500 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    10001 N Marks Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,406

    Last Listing Agent Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct

    10001 N Marks Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /46

    $535,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    15379 Old Oak Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,155

    Last Listing Agent John Tillery Russell Real Estate Services

    15379 Old Oak Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /39

    $341,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    12378 Altis Ct, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,140

    Last Listing Agent JoAnne Behr Seink RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    12378 Altis Ct, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /43

    $342,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    8783 N Marks Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,433

    Last Listing Agent Caprina Gates EXP Realty, LLC.

    8783 N Marks Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /33

    $320,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    22434 Woodfield Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,343

    Last Listing Agent Peter Kadras Realty Professionals, Inc.

    22434 Woodfield Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /30

    $460,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    10306 Pamela Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,405

    Last Listing Agent Inna Muravin Engel & Völkers Distinct

    10306 Pamela Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /2

    $825,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    19307 Araglin Ct, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,547

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Pohlman Keller Williams Living

    19307 Araglin Ct, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /34

    $371,500 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    10824 Watercress Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,161

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Incorvaia EXP Realty, LLC.

    10824 Watercress Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /28

    $260,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    19264 Wheelers Ln Unit 144, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,448

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Incorvaia EXP Realty, LLC.

    19264 Wheelers Ln Unit 144, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /19

    $230,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    14112 Settlers Way, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Rosbough Russell Real Estate Services

    14112 Settlers Way, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /15

    $402,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    17758 Lyon Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,671

    Last Listing Agent Greg Lehrer Carriage Group Realty

    17758 Lyon Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /41

    $633,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    21176 Hickory Branch Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,822

    Last Listing Agent Armani Adames RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    21176 Hickory Branch Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /25

    $248,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    22555 W Sprague Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,358

    Last Listing Agent Susie Colvin EXP Realty, LLC.

    22555 W Sprague Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /49

    $600,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    12669 S Churchill Way, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,977

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kramer Howard Hanna

    12669 S Churchill Way, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /45

    $344,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    15279 Walnut Creek Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,568

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wallace RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    15279 Walnut Creek Dr, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /39

    $333,500 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    11600 Shagbark Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,705

    Last Listing Agent Ed Huck Keller Williams Citywide

    11600 Shagbark Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /14

    $318,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    10760 Waterfall Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,508

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    10760 Waterfall Rd, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /32

    $369,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    15301 Chestnut Oak Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,598

    Last Listing Agent Toula Barlow Russell Real Estate Services

    15301 Chestnut Oak Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /49

    $420,000 Sold Jul 13, 2025

    22047 Shagbark Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,165

    Last Listing Agent Amier Tutie Russell Real Estate Services

    22047 Shagbark Trail, Strongsville, OH 44149
  • /49

    $600,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    21252 Breckenridge Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,184

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Grujic Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    21252 Breckenridge Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home