13,742

Homes in ZIP Code 54235

Section Image Section Image
  • 1330 Texas St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    $276,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1330 Texas St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,541

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Neubauer ERA Starr Realty

    1330 Texas St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • 615 E Vine Ct, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Est $893,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 E Vine Ct, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      615 E Vine Ct, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Van Egeren Shorewest, Realtors

  • /25

    $729,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 69.95 Acres
    • $10,422 per Acre

    Lt0 Clark Lake Rd, Sevastopol, WI 54235

    We are pleased to present this beautiful 69.95 +/- acre tract in Door County. This piece is perfect for almost anyone. Whether you are looking to farm, build your dream country estate, or if you are looking for a great investment in the Door County area then look no further. The property is easily accessible via Clarks Lake Rd and Jarmen Rd. You will find Longrie loam, Onaway-ossineke fine sandy

    Agent Photo

    James Menger

    Keller Williams Prestige

    (920) 567-6071

    Lt0 Clark Lake Rd, Sevastopol, WI 54235
  • /9

    $384,043

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1100 Alabama Place Unit Lot 1, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bader CB Real Estate Group Fish Creek

    1100 Alabama Place Unit Lot 1, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /18

      Est $443,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 Nautical Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      631 Nautical Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

• /5

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $68,182 per Acre

    0 S 20th Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Build your vision in the heart of Sturgeon Bay! Perfectly positioned to enjoy beautiful Door County sunrises, and sunsets. This vacant lot on N. 20th Avenue offers a great opportunity to construct your dream home or invest in a growing Door County community. Conveniently located across the street from the YMCA, near local schools, shopping, dining, and downtown Sturgeon Bay. The property combines

    Agent Photo

    Cathy J Meyer

    ERA Starr Realty

    (920) 566-8489

    0 S 20th Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /62

    $507,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    7521 Eliason Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,612

    Last Listing Agent Markus Tassoul Action Realty

    7521 Eliason Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /44

      Est $1,061,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 N Joliet Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      242 N Joliet Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dina Boettcher ERA Starr Realty

  • /36

    $584,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 663 Sq Ft

    3623 Zirbel Rd Unit 3, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Three fully-furnished 3 income-producing cottages on 1.69 wooded acres in Sturgeon Bay, under a mile from Haines Beach on the Bay of Green Bay & roughly 8 miles from downtown Sturgeon Bay. Cottage sizes are 615, 663, and 677 sq ft. Move-in ready with furnishings in good condition. Unit 1 is currently tenant-occupied through July 1, 2026, with the unit delivered vacant at closing. A shared well

    Agent Photo

    Monte Reyment

    Take Action Realty Group, LLC

    (920) 781-1730

    3623 Zirbel Rd Unit 3, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /18

    $199,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    725 N 6th Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,898

    Last Listing Agent Bob Gray ERA Starr Realty

    725 N 6th Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • 408 W Maple St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Est $405,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 W Maple St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      408 W Maple St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Neubauer ERA Starr Realty

  • /16

    $749,000

    $210K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 47.56 Acres
    • $15,749 per Acre

    0 Happy Valley Rd Unit 144001, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Escape to 47.56 acres of natural beauty in Door County. This expansive property features a blend of mature hardwoods and peaceful meadows, perfect for your private wilderness or hunting retreat. This is an ideal opportunity for those dreaming of a secluded getaway while retaining flexibility to sell or share select parcels. Enjoy the serenity and space to explore, build, or simply unwind. There

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Isaksen

    Harbour Real Estate Group LLC

    (920) 795-7448

    0 Happy Valley Rd Unit 144001, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /32

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1510 Iowa Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,086

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Neubauer ERA Starr Realty

    1510 Iowa Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /38

      Est $390,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 S Hudson Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      318 S Hudson Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ame Grail Sarkis & Associates

  • /61

    $895,000

    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    5611 Silverdale Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Discover 27 Pines Golf Course, a scenic gem in Sturgeon Bay, WI, where rolling fairways, towering pines and breathtaking views create a premier golf experience. This well-maintained 9-hole course offers challenging play for all skill levels, with meticulously manicured greens, tee boxes and natural terrain that showcases the beauty of Door County. Enjoy a welcoming clubhouse, driving range area,

    Agent Photo

    James Menger

    Keller Williams Prestige

    (920) 689-5924

    5611 Silverdale Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • 3403 Mathey Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    $535,050

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3403 Mathey Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,259

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Engel EXIT Elite Realty - Shawano

    3403 Mathey Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /15

      Est $239,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 W Pine St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      133 W Pine St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathy J Meyer ERA Starr Realty

  • /11

    $179,000

    $371K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $114,744 per Acre

    Lot 6 Bay Shore Heights Cir, Sevastopol, WI 54235

    Nestled in the desirable Bay Shore Heights subdivision, Lot 6 offers a rare opportunity to build your Door County dream home in a serene Door County setting. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, tree-lined circle just minutes from Sturgeon Bay, this spacious lot boasts a gentle slope, mature hardwoods, and partial water views of the sparkling Bay. You'll enjoy privacy, natural beauty, & partial water

    Agent Photo

    Cathy J Meyer

    ERA Starr Realty

    (920) 956-7836

    Lot 6 Bay Shore Heights Cir, Sevastopol, WI 54235
  • /4

    $45,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    648 Ichabod Ln, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $29,801 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,017

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Neubauer ERA Starr Realty

    648 Ichabod Ln, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /33

      Est $329,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 W Pine St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      218 W Pine St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,130
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dina Boettcher Smart Moves Real Estate LLC

  • /15

    $499,900

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $207,427 per Acre

    0 Egg Harbor Rd Unit 144618, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    This vacant lot, located on Sturgeon Bay's main drag to the downtown district, offers exciting opportunities with its mixed zoning designations. Zoned C-1 along the front half bordering Egg Harbor Rd and R-2 along the back of the property and accessible via Bonnie View Dr, this lot currently offers both commercial and residential possibilities. There are two 64 unit apartment buildings just to

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Isaksen

    Harbour Real Estate Group LLC

    (920) 672-1713

    0 Egg Harbor Rd Unit 144618, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /10

    $612,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6138 Mount Olive Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • Land
    • 57.84 Acres
    • $10,590 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,399

    Last Listing Agent MarJean Gutschow ERA Starr Realty

    6138 Mount Olive Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /49

      Est $576,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      2358 Canal Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2358 Canal Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Markus Tassoul Action Realty

  • /23

    $419,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft

    933 S Fulton Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Well cared for duplex on Sturgeon Bay's West side. Close to several grocery & convenience stores, gas stations etc. Long term tenants in place. Each side consist of 2 bedrooms (one ensuite) and 2 full bathrooms. More pics coming Monday! Private back yard with concrete patio.

    Agent Photo

    Leif Lautenbach

    Sunnypoint Real Estate LLC

    (920) 672-1140

    933 S Fulton Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • 1407 N 11th Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    $415,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1407 N 11th Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,207

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bultman Town & Country Real Estate

    1407 N 11th Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /5

      Est $1,009,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      1449 Cove Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      1449 Cove Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $769,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Starr ERA Starr Realty

  • /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $67,164 per Acre

    Lot 4 S 20th Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

Agent Photo

    Cathy J Meyer

    ERA Starr Realty

    (920) 545-1476

    Lot 4 S 20th Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /6

    $735,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    719 Memorial Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,389

    Last Listing Agent FSBO FSBO NON-DCMLS

    719 Memorial Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /39

      Est $1,082,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      1241 Cove Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1241 Cove Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Flick Action Realty

  • /30

    $2,900,000

    • 6,102 Sq Ft

    1331 Green Bay Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    This Extremely Successful Turn Key Shell Gas Station and Convenience Store located just inside the Sturgeon Bay City Limits on WI-57 offers an excellent opportunity to continue this thriving business. With 2 anchor restaurants, Taco Bell and Arby's included with long term leases in place, Car Wash and 10 pumping stations,, this property has so much to offer. The convenience store offers a bright

    Agent Photo

    Brad Broecker

    Century 21 Aspire Group

    (920) 289-4621

    1331 Green Bay Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /46

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4080 Bay Shore Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,621

    Last Listing Agent Ame Grail Sarkis & Associates

    4080 Bay Shore Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /42

      Est $407,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      1732 Utah St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1732 Utah St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Wagner ERA Starr Realty

  • /9

    $169,000

    $130K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $108,333 per Acre

    0 Bay Shore Heights Cir, Sevastopol, WI 54235

    This is a beautiful Door County lot. This area is renowned for its scenic beauty, offering a blend of lush trees and proximity to the waters of Green Bay. It is close to George K. Pinney County Park and the boat launch. Close proximity to our State Parks and Door County Land Trust properties. The 1.56 parcel is situated in a serene residential community, and provides an ideal setting for those

    Agent Photo

    Cathy J Meyer

    ERA Starr Realty

    (920) 547-3004

    0 Bay Shore Heights Cir, Sevastopol, WI 54235
  • /60

    $881,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5939 Bluff Ledge Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,001

    Last Listing Agent Heather Smith CB Real Estate Group Egg Harbor

    5939 Bluff Ledge Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /72

      Est $970,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Memorial Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1312 Memorial Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Reichel Welcome Home Realty

  • /33

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    315 W Redwood St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Charming property blends comfort, functionality, & location. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, this ranch home sits 5 blocks from Otumba Park. Inside is a warm, inviting layout with natural light & spacious living ideal for everyday living & entertaining. Kitchen features ample cabinetry, roll-outs, granite countertops, workspace and coffee/wine bar. Dining area creates a natural gathering space.

    Agent Photo

    Cathy J Meyer

    ERA Starr Realty

    (920) 824-3696

    315 W Redwood St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /36

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    987 S Lake Michigan Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,357

    Last Listing Agent Greta Meleen ERA Starr Realty

    987 S Lake Michigan Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /35

      Est $261,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      1250 Texas St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1250 Texas St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen Porten ERA Starr Realty

  • /42

    $419,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    215 N 18th Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Step into comfort and convenience with this ranch home, set behind the YMCA and close to the hospital, schools, and walking path. The primary bedroom includes an ensuite and walk-in closet. South-facing windows brighten the spacious open floorplan and highlight the hand-scraped-look LVP. The kitchen works for everyday use and entertaining with its breakfast bar. Enjoy first-floor laundry and a

    Agent Photo

    Cathy J Meyer

    ERA Starr Realty

    (920) 956-9060

    215 N 18th Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /45

    $480,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    4396 Cricket Ln, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,898

    Last Listing Agent Leif Lautenbach Sunnypoint Real Estate LLC

    4396 Cricket Ln, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home