13,742

Homes in ZIP Code 54235

Section Image
  • /45

    $549,900 Open Sat 11AM - 12:30PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft

    3904 Sand Bay Point Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Welcome to this charming lake house in Door County, nestled between Riley's Bay & Sand Bay w stunning views over the Bay of Green Bay. This fully furnished 3 bed, 1.5 bath home offers 1535 sq ft of living space. Currently set up for 3 season w electric heat, it can easily be converted to 4 season use w mini splits. Recent upgrades include a new patio, modern appliances, water filtration system, &

    Reed Rentmeester Shorewest Realtors

    3904 Sand Bay Point Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • 1623 Louisiana Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    $335,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1623 Louisiana Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,414

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Wood Shorewest, Realtors

    1623 Louisiana Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • 732 N 3rd Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Est $313,463 Not Listed For Sale

      732 N 3rd Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      732 N 3rd Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,200
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greta Meleen ERA Starr Realty

  • /49

    $549,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft

    265 Leeward St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Your Private Gateway to the Ahnapee Trail! Rarely does an opportunity arise to own 17 acres of pure Door County serenity with direct trail acess. Whether you’re an avid rider, a hobby farmer, or a nature enthusiast, this property is a true sanctuary. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2 bath bi-level features a bright, open-concept layout and sunroom with stunning cherrywood floors. Generous room sizes and

    Carri Busse Shorewest, Realtors

    265 Leeward St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /12

    $145,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    0 County C, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $102,837 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bultman Town & Country Real Estate

    0 County C, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • 634 N 5th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Est $182,898 Not Listed For Sale

      634 N 5th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      634 N 5th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Starr ERA Starr Realty

  • /21

    $455,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft

    6806 Woodview Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Meticulous inside and out! A covered front porch entry into this beautiful ranch style home with a split floor plan. Primary bedroom and bath on one side of the home with 2 bedrooms and a full bath on the other side. Tile floor in the kitchen/dining room. Patio doors from the dining room to spacious deck area overlooks the private backyard with woods at the back w/ many birds and wildlife Full

    Lori Flick Action Realty

    6806 Woodview Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /4

    $40,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    0 Erdman Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $266,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MarJean Gutschow ERA Starr Realty

    0 Erdman Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /18

      Est $193,531 Not Listed For Sale

      606 N 4th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      606 N 4th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Gray ERA Starr Realty

  • /18

    $482,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    1606 Memorial Dr Unit 104, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Enjoy spectacular water views from each room in this spacious corner unit located in the Villas at Leathem Smith Lodge. Two separate bedroom suites w/ attached bathrooms and large walk-in closets. Located along Memorial Drive directly across from a full service marina and within a mile of downtown Sturgeon Bay dining, shopping, the YMCA, hospital, and library. Walk to Leathem Smith's Tiki Bar,

    Erika Skogg @Properties- Elleven

    1606 Memorial Dr Unit 104, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • 1460 Egg Harbor Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    $320,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1460 Egg Harbor Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $405,063 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 317 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,919

    Last Listing Agent Russ Schisel Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1460 Egg Harbor Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /53

      Est $390,540 Not Listed For Sale

      510 N 4th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      510 N 4th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Markus Tassoul Action Realty

  • /10

    $287,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    TBD S Hudson Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    BRAND NEW construction for Door County's workforce in the City of Sturgeon Bay! The Birch Design, boasting three bedrooms and one bath, this spacious residence offers the perfect canvas for your lifestyle. Start the day in the beautiful primary suite complete with a generous walk-in closet and private bath. Plus, a thoughtfully designed laundry room, making everyday chores a breeze.Step

    Scott Bader CB Real Estate Group Fish Creek

    TBD S Hudson Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • 6475 County Highway H, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    $399,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    6475 County Highway H, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zack Waldrop Keller Williams Green Bay

    6475 County Highway H, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /41

      Est $303,872 Not Listed For Sale

      479 N 5th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      479 N 5th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Markus Tassoul Action Realty

  • /7

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $546,575 per Acre

    Lot 3 Bridge View Ln, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Picture your dream home, set upon the shore along the canal in the vibrant City of Sturgeon Bay. Ideally situated in a quiet residential neighborhood, yet just a short drive to the historic downtown, with numerous restaurants, galleries, parks and the scenic waterfront to enjoy. Boat slips available nearby.

    Brent Hitzeman Professional Realty of Door County

    Lot 3 Bridge View Ln, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /69

    $1,300,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4753 Clark Lake Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 335 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,280,251

    Last Listing Agent Leif Lautenbach Sunnypoint Real Estate LLC

    4753 Clark Lake Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • 457 N 4th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Est $290,807 Not Listed For Sale

      457 N 4th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      457 N 4th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Boyea Quorum Enterprises, Inc.

  • /16

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $114,286 per Acre

    0 N Duluth Ave Unit 50320790, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Exceptionally located east-facing parcel along highly visible N. Duluth Ave, offering a rare blend of natural beauty and commercial potential. The gently sloping land features seasonal water views, a peaceful meadow, wooded surroundings, and an impressive limestone escarpment—creating a distinctive setting well-suited for a variety of development concepts. Ideal for a signature commercial

    Carl Rehberger Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    0 N Duluth Ave Unit 50320790, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    Lot 7 Sawyer Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • Land
    • 10,977 Sq Ft
    • $119,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 255 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Starr ERA Starr Realty

    Lot 7 Sawyer Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /15

      Est $217,899 Not Listed For Sale

      528 N 3rd Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      528 N 3rd Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Minten Harbour Real Estate Group LLC

  • /28

    $168,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    6602 Center Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Can't find a home in the Country? Check this one out with almost 3 acres. Home is being sold "AS IS" Needs some TLC. Septic system is non-compliant. Buyers responsibility for septic upgrade. Please allow up to 48 hrs. for review of any offers.

    Philip VanderMissen ERA Starr Realty

    6602 Center Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /26

    $380,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    809 S 16th Ct, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,166

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Neubauer ERA Starr Realty

    809 S 16th Ct, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /25

      Est $334,932 Not Listed For Sale

      233 N Fulton Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      233 N Fulton Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Weasler Shorewest Realtors

  • /2

    $174,900

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $227,143 per Acre

    0 Quarry Bluff Ct, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Phase II of Quarry Bluff Estates is now available! Experience the best of Door County living in a premier location perfect for your year-round home, vacation retreat, or real estate investment. Each lot offers scenic views, underground utilities, natural gas, and well-maintained roads, all surrounded by the natural beauty of the area. Enjoy spectacular sunsets overlooking Sawyer Harbor and

    Paul Dreutzer ERA Starr Realty

    0 Quarry Bluff Ct, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /6

    $142,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6932 Hadden Rd Unit 15, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,333

    Last Listing Agent Jill Clement CB Real Estate Group Egg Harbor

    6932 Hadden Rd Unit 15, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • 223 N Elgin Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Est $351,777 Not Listed For Sale

      223 N Elgin Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      223 N Elgin Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Hull EXP Realty LLC

  • /13

    $173,000

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Lt68 Stone Fence Dr, Egg Harbor, WI 54235

    If you're looking for a beautiful wooded lot, with all the conveniences of Sturgeon Bay and in close proximity to all the cute shops and restaurants in Door County, you've found the one! This wooded, deep 1.73 acre parcel provides privacy, percs for conventional septic and offers an exposed lower level for your primary or vacation home. You'll see some of the most stunning sunsets across the

    Deborah DeFere Deb DeFere Real Estate LLC

    Lt68 Stone Fence Dr, Egg Harbor, WI 54235
  • /35

    $349,900 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    S1317 Shiloh Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,264

    Last Listing Agent Russ Schisel CB Real Estate Group Egg Harbor

    S1317 Shiloh Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • 35 N 6th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Est $282,008 Not Listed For Sale

      35 N 6th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      35 N 6th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lesley Argall NextHome Select Realty

  • /44

    $339,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    3502 Irish Trail Unit 39, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Tucked just moments from the shimmering shoreline of Little Sturgeon Bay, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style condo invites you to experience the very best of Door County living. Designed for comfort and connection, the thoughtfully crafted single-level layout features an open-concept living space filled with natural light—perfect for effortless entertaining or simply unwinding in style.

    Carl Rehberger CB Real Estate Group Egg Harbor

    3502 Irish Trail Unit 39, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /66

    $1,405,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2970 Lake Forest Park Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,168

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Porten ERA Starr Realty

    2970 Lake Forest Park Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /44

      Est $419,312 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 N 3rd Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1010 N 3rd Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Markus Tassoul Action Realty

  • /2

    $184,900

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $194,632 per Acre

    0 Quarry Bluff Ct, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

Paul Dreutzer ERA Starr Realty

    0 Quarry Bluff Ct, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /12

    $313,900 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    947 S Geneva Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 666 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bader CB Real Estate Group Fish Creek

    947 S Geneva Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /2

      Est $313,587 Not Listed For Sale

      1036 N 5th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1036 N 5th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Non-mls A. NON-DCMLS

  • /2

    $47,900

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $31,806 per Acre

    Lot 1 Golf Valley Dr, Nasewaupee, WI 54235

    Door County acreage lot with a nature preserve and buildable area on the same lot. Perfectly located just minutes from Sturgeon Bay and Door County activities. Also near hiking at the State Park and across the street from the golf course.

    Heidi Neubauer ERA Starr Realty

    Lot 1 Golf Valley Dr, Nasewaupee, WI 54235
  • /59

    $277,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4533 Wisconsin 57, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,842

    Last Listing Agent Maria Jacobs True North Real Estate LLC

    4533 Wisconsin 57, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /62

      Est $1,435,854 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Utopia Cir, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      75 Utopia Cir, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dina Boettcher Smart Moves Real Estate LLC

  • /10

    $314,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft

    945 S Fulton Ave Unit 23, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    BRAND NEW construction for Door County's workforce in the City of Sturgeon Bay! The Maple Design, boasting three bedrooms and two baths, this spacious residence offers the perfect canvas for your lifestyle. Start the day in the beautiful primary suite complete with a generous walk-in closet and private bath. Plus, a thoughtfully designed laundry room, making everyday chores a breeze. Step outside

    Scott Bader CB Real Estate Group Fish Creek

    945 S Fulton Ave Unit 23, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home