13,742

Homes in ZIP Code 54235

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $340,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      532 N 8th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      532 N 8th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • Last Sold Price $186,500

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Neubauer ERA Starr Realty

  • /8

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    0 Debroux Rd, Gardner, WI 54235

    Experience sweeping bay views from this impressive .95-acre homesite located in the sought-after Debroux Bluff Development, walking distance from Bay access. Set in a serene, upscale community, this parcel provides a rare opportunity to create a custom residence in one of the area’s most scenic locations. Benefit from a newly paved blacktop road and convenient bay access. Architectural guidelines

    Michael Bultman Town & Country Real Estate

    0 Debroux Rd, Gardner, WI 54235
  • /39

    $399,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4646 Ridge Crest Rd Unit 2, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Campbell ERA Starr Realty

    4646 Ridge Crest Rd Unit 2, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • 945 Georgia St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Est $129,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      945 Georgia St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      945 Georgia St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Hansen RE/MAX

  • /18

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Lot 7 Debroux Rd, Gardner, WI 54235

    Experience sweeping bay views from this impressive .95-acre homesite located in the sought-after Debroux Bluff Development. Set in a serene, upscale community, this parcel provides a rare opportunity to create a custom residence in one of the area's most scenic locations. Benefit from a newly paved blacktop road and convenient bay access. Architectural guidelines and protective covenants are in

    Michael Bultman Town & Country Real Estate

    Lot 7 Debroux Rd, Gardner, WI 54235
  • /22

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6413 W Duluth Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,833

    Last Listing Agent Matt McGrath Steel Bridge Real Estate

    6413 W Duluth Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /21

      Est $272,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      736 E Fathom Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      736 E Fathom Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Starr ERA Starr Realty

  • /38

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft

    4209 Glidden Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Experience the privacy and natural beauty of Whitefish Point from this distinctive saltbox-style home on sought after Glidden Drive. Nestled on 1.56 wooded acres with beautiful views of Lake Michigan and deeded access to the the sandy beach, this property offers a rare chance to enjoy the best of Door County. Vaulted ceilings, granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and a floor to ceiling natural

    Heidi Neubauer ERA Starr Realty

    4209 Glidden Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • 2031 Sunrise Shore Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2031 Sunrise Shore Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,550

    Last Listing Agent Alex Roup Todd Wiese Homeselling System, Inc.

    2031 Sunrise Shore Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /10

      Est $314,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 E Compass St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      521 E Compass St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greta Meleen ERA Starr Realty

  • /27

    $148,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $78,989 per Acre

    0 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Forestville, WI 54235

    Beautiful and a little magical with the sun-dappled clearing and its very own island! This lot has over 300' of beautiful shoreline on the Ahnapee River Mill Pond. The lot is level and slopes gently to the water, creating an opportunity for an exceptional water-side building site. Located near the Forestville Dam County Park and the Ahnapee Trail, it's the perfect location for someone who likes

    Gretchen Porten ERA Starr Realty

    0 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Forestville, WI 54235
  • 5052 Reynolds Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5052 Reynolds Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,386

    Last Listing Agent Alex Ryczek Micoley.Com LLC

    5052 Reynolds Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /36

      Est $432,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 E Binnacle Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      528 E Binnacle Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Wagner ERA Starr Realty

  • /68

    $825,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    936 Memorial Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Step back in time in this charming historical home. Imagine entertaining & dining with views of ships passing by in the sparkling waters of Sturgeon Bay. Park your motorboat, kayaks or yourself at your private dock. The enormous front porch offers the finest views of sunsets and friendly neighbors passing by. Features such as original built ins, leaded glass windows, sunny breakfast room &

    Dina Boettcher Smart Moves Real Estate LLC

    936 Memorial Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    Lot 8 Sawyer Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • Land
    • 10,977 Sq Ft
    • $138,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Starr ERA Starr Realty

    Lot 8 Sawyer Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /44

      Est $383,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 N Fulton Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      326 N Fulton Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy J Meyer ERA Starr Realty

  • /57

    $1,249,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft

    3297 Wells Ln, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Enjoy over 200' of pristine Green Bay shoreline perfectly positioned for unforgettable sunset views & peaceful waterfront living. This impeccably maintained 2 story features approx. 3,020 sq ft of living space w/ 3 bdrms and 3 full baths providing plenty of room for family & guests. The thoughtful layout features formal dining plus an eat in kitchen, main level office & two sunrooms (main &

    Jamie Sanger CB Real Estate Group Egg Harbor

    3297 Wells Ln, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /4

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    632 Ichabod Ln, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $28,146 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,515

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Neubauer ERA Starr Realty

    632 Ichabod Ln, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /38

      Est $409,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 N Fulton Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      22 N Fulton Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip VanderMissen ERA Starr Realty

  • /25

    $329,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    735 N 6th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Bright and airy 4BR, 1.5BA home with a 1-car detached garage. Just 3 blocks from the water and Sunset Park! Filled with natural light and set on a lovely lot with beautiful mature trees, this turn-key property has been thoughtfully updated throughout -- featuring a new kitchen, appliances, flooring, custom tiled shower, new roof, new siding, new windows, new water heater, first-floor laundry, and

    Patrick Vaessen Keller Williams Empower

    735 N 6th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /2

    $25,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    vacant l S Geneva Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $127,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent FSBO FSBO NON-DCMLS

    vacant l S Geneva Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /40

      Est $222,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 S Geneva Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      27 S Geneva Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Isaksen Harbour Real Estate Group LLC

  • /4

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $50,000 per Acre

    0 Hainesville Rd, Nasewaupee, WI 54235

    If you like woods...if you like ponds...if you like golf...THIS IS IT! This one acre wooded lot in Southern Door County is located within an easy walk to Idlewild Golf Course. It's heavily wooded and includes partial ownership of a pond. It might work out well for a walkout basement as it's partially sloping land leading down to the pond. Create your dazzling new home or cottage just a few miles

    Bob Gray ERA Starr Realty

    0 Hainesville Rd, Nasewaupee, WI 54235
  • 8324 Woodlane Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    $2,000,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    8324 Woodlane Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,815,484

    Last Listing Agent LISTING MAINTENANCE Shorewest, Realtors

    8324 Woodlane Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /32

      Est $311,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 S Hudson Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      23 S Hudson Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Weasler Real Broker LLC

  • /15

    $174,900

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $249,857 per Acre

    Lot 21 Quarry Bluff Ct, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Phase II of Quarry Bluff Estates is now available! Experience the best of Door County living in a premier location perfect for your year-round home, vacation retreat, or real estate investment. Each lot offers scenic views, underground utilities, natural gas, and well-maintained roads, all surrounded by the natural beauty of the area. Enjoy spectacular sunsets overlooking Sawyer Harbor and

    Paul Dreutzer ERA Starr Realty

    Lot 21 Quarry Bluff Ct, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /56

    $1,400,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1674 Helmholz Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,343,175

    Last Listing Agent Jill Clement CB Real Estate Group Egg Harbor

    1674 Helmholz Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /27

      Est $302,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 N Geneva Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      12 N Geneva Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Starr ERA Starr Realty

  • /75

    $599,900

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft

    235 N 18th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Welcome to The Oasis, where a world of cozy charm awaits! Sink into our snug living area, decked out w/ plush seating, 4 gigantic TVs, & a quirky private swim pond—ideal for chilling out after your wild escapades. Kitchen whizzes, the fully loaded kitchen is a dream come true. Whether crafting a speedy breakfast or a gourmet masterpiece, you’re set! Dining area is the perfect nook for everyone to

    Desiree Wood Shorewest, Realtors

    235 N 18th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • 0 Country View Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    $124,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    0 Country View Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $25,438 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Winnekens Shorewest, Realtors

    0 Country View Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /20

      Est $274,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 N Hudson Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      227 N Hudson Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Griff Goetsch ERA Starr Realty

  • /15

    $184,900

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $177,788 per Acre

    Lot 24 Quarry Bluff Ct, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

Paul Dreutzer ERA Starr Realty

    Lot 24 Quarry Bluff Ct, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /59

    $605,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    601 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,892

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Porten ERA Starr Realty

    601 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /26

      Est $347,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 N 6th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1005 N 6th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt McGrath Steel Bridge Real Estate

  • /2

    $55,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $144,737 per Acre

    0 N 11th Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    spacious .38 acre lot in a quiet neighborhood on the east side of Sturgeon Bay. The layout would allow your home to have both east and west exposure. A rare find for a city lot in Sturgeon Bay.

    Joan Sinclair Ronald J. Sinclair Construction LLC

    0 N 11th Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /51

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4909 Ripp Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,339

    Last Listing Agent Heather Smith CB Real Estate Group Egg Harbor

    4909 Ripp Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /28

      Est $372,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      534 Delaware St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      534 Delaware St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,500
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Sargent ERA Starr Realty

  • /5

    $79,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $51,218 per Acre

    0 Jacobs Ct Unit 50287792, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Beautiful sunset views of the countryside and golf course. Located across the street from Idlewild Golf Course. Large preserve for nature adjoining the 1.564 acre lot. Perfect for your custom home. Part of original tax parcel 0200227282543C. Lot 2 of attached CSM. New parcel and taxes to be determined.

    Heidi Neubauer ERA Starr Realty

    0 Jacobs Ct Unit 50287792, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /59

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5739 Wisconsin 42, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,047

    Last Listing Agent Leif Lautenbach Sunnypoint Real Estate LLC

    5739 Wisconsin 42, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /25

      Est $237,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 S 15th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      621 S 15th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy J Meyer ERA Starr Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home