4

Homes for Sale in 72578

Section Image
  • /19

    $1,625,000

    • Land
    • 86.64 Acres
    • $18,756 per Acre

    1396 Sunrise Rd, Sturkie, AR 72578

    OZARKS RIVERFRONT CATTLE & EQUINE FARM FOR SALE NEAR SALEM AR Located at 1396 Sunrise Rd, Sturkie, AR 72578. Ozarks treasure features approx. 87 acres on Southfork River in North Central Arkansas. Cattle and horse property. 3 bdr, 2 bath rustic ranch style 3 level home. Approx. 2,544 sq. ft. of living area, CH&A, new hardwood flooring, range, refrig, dw, 2 fireplaces, wood stove, plentiful

    Randall Tyler United Country Moody Realty, Inc.

    1396 Sunrise Rd, Sturkie, AR 72578
  • /46

    $159,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft

    3863 Browns Chapel Rd, Viola, AR 72583

    OZARKS COUNTRY HOME & ACRES FOR SALE NEAR VIOLA ARKANSAS Property is located at 3863 Browns Chapel Rd, Viola, AR. This 3 bedroom, 1 bath brick home sits on approx. 26.66 acres just minutes from Viola. The house has a single carport, central heat & air, range, refrigerator, washer & dryer. It has a private well and septic system. Also includes propane tank. Large shaded yard with a garden area,

    Randall Tyler United Country Moody Realty, Inc.

    3863 Browns Chapel Rd, Viola, AR 72583
  • /50

    $2,400,000

    • Land
    • 1,107 Acres
    • $2,168 per Acre

    0 Red Bud Rd, Sturkie, AR 72578

    Exceptional 1,107± acre unrestricted Ozark tract spanning Howell County, Missouri and Fulton County, Arkansas, near Salem, Viola, and West Plains. This large contiguous property offers outstanding whitetail and turkey hunting, rolling hardwood ridges, draws, pinch points, and excellent access from a gravel county road with Highway JJ frontage. A recent select timber harvest created ideal wildlife

    Zeke Barrett Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    0 Red Bud Rd, Sturkie, AR 72578
  • /73

    $759,900

    • Land
    • 320 Acres
    • $2,375 per Acre

    Red Bud Rd, Sturkie, AR 72578

    Fellow hunters and land lovers, if you're searching for that perfect piece of North Central Arkansas dirt where the whitetail sign is thick, the turkey gobble echoes through the hollows, and you've got room to build your dream setup without a bunch of rules holding you back, this Fulton County tract definitely delivers.Tucked in the rolling Ozark hills just outside the communities of Salem and

    Zeke Barrett Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Red Bud Rd, Sturkie, AR 72578
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home