1,117

Recently Sold Homes in 23434

Section Image
  • 104 River Point Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $235,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    104 River Point Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,032

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Baur Cross Realty

    104 River Point Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 1014 Robinson Rd Unit 8A, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $332,810 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1014 Robinson Rd Unit 8A, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Grady BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1014 Robinson Rd Unit 8A, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 502 Valor Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $305,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    502 Valor Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,568

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Lurie 1st Class RE Barn Door Homes

    502 Valor Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 1108 Egret Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $545,990 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1108 Egret Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1108 Egret Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 506 Dumville Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $650,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    506 Dumville Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,554

    Last Listing Agent Ann Crusenberry The Real Estate Group

    506 Dumville Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 834 Haskins Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $349,900 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    834 Haskins Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,479

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Bailey COVA Home Realty

    834 Haskins Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 1124 Portsmouth Blvd, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $445,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1124 Portsmouth Blvd, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,654

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Munoz Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    1124 Portsmouth Blvd, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 729 Brook Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $52,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    729 Brook Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1754

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,238

    Last Listing Agent Chanta Johnson-Walters CENTURY 21 Gold Market Realty

    729 Brook Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 2019 Queens Point Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $360,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2019 Queens Point Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,528

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Holland The Real Estate Group

    2019 Queens Point Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 147 Squire Reach, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $255,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    147 Squire Reach, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,363

    Last Listing Agent Tranika Starks Swell Real Estate Co

    147 Squire Reach, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 421 Highland Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $40,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    421 Highland Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $210,526 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Britt Prodigy Realty

    421 Highland Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 279 Mccormick Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $533,325 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    279 Mccormick Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bea Cobell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    279 Mccormick Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 3439 Jackson Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $277,500 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3439 Jackson Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,727

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Fields Shaffer Realty LLC

    3439 Jackson Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 2214 Florida Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $195,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2214 Florida Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,928

    Last Listing Agent Judy Farris Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    2214 Florida Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 333 N 5th St, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $400,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    333 N 5th St, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,060

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Church Wainwright Real Estate

    333 N 5th St, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 1301 Sierra Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $259,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1301 Sierra Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,977

    Last Listing Agent Jamey Fereday World Class Realty

    1301 Sierra Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 105 Highfield Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $435,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    105 Highfield Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,122

    Last Listing Agent Joel Dinse A Better Way Realty Inc.

    105 Highfield Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 404 Great Oak Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $614,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    404 Great Oak Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,307

    Last Listing Agent Lee Cross Cross Realty

    404 Great Oak Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 120 Lancelot Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $465,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    120 Lancelot Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,744

    Last Listing Agent James Bass Weichert Realtors-KBL Company

    120 Lancelot Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 209 Pinner St, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $340,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    209 Pinner St, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,909

    Last Listing Agent Jake Maines Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    209 Pinner St, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 917 Garfield Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $276,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    917 Garfield Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,684

    Last Listing Agent Esther Uribe Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    917 Garfield Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 309 N 5th St, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $165,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    309 N 5th St, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,127

    Last Listing Agent Jen Denton EXP Realty LLC

    309 N 5th St, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 514 Pecan Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $460,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    514 Pecan Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,670

    Last Listing Agent Fritz Trojahn NextHome Tidewater Realty

    514 Pecan Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 2816 Manning Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $425,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2816 Manning Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,596

    Last Listing Agent Brent Weaver The Real Estate Group

    2816 Manning Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 1346 Lawson Cir, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $304,900 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1346 Lawson Cir, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,658

    Last Listing Agent James Sturgeon Scott & Assoc. Inc. Realtors

    1346 Lawson Cir, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 206 S Lloyd St, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $175,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    206 S Lloyd St, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,613

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Taylor Real Broker LLC

    206 S Lloyd St, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 200 Maple St, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $220,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    200 Maple St, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,594

    Last Listing Agent Domenick Epps Top Producers Realty Group Inc

    200 Maple St, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 1929 N Main St, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $125,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1929 N Main St, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $176,056 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,193

    Last Listing Agent Lee Cross Cross Realty

    1929 N Main St, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 116 Grove Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $335,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    116 Grove Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,304

    Last Listing Agent Francheska Ferguson The Real Estate Group

    116 Grove Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 1446 Chancellor Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $280,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1446 Chancellor Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,073

    Last Listing Agent Jay Hassell Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    1446 Chancellor Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 110 S 10th St, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $171,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    110 S 10th St, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,515

    Last Listing Agent Jon Bourque Verian Realty

    110 S 10th St, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 275 Mccormick Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $437,825 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    275 Mccormick Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bea Cobell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    275 Mccormick Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 304 N 4th St, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $365,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    304 N 4th St, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,763

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Williams The Real Estate Group

    304 N 4th St, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 413 Linden Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $289,500 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    413 Linden Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,896

    Last Listing Agent Maria Hernandez Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    413 Linden Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 418 Webb St, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $313,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    418 Webb St, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Pierre Pierre & Associates Realty

    418 Webb St, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 158 Squire Reach, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $240,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    158 Squire Reach, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,161

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hovik RE/MAX Alliance

    158 Squire Reach, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 117 Getty Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $487,113 Sold May 29, 2025

    117 Getty Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Wallace SM Brokerage LLC

    117 Getty Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 413 Henry St, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $380,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    413 Henry St, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,291

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hill Family First Realty Inc

    413 Henry St, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 106 Woodlake Terrace, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $410,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    106 Woodlake Terrace, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,936

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Janisch Own Real Estate LLC

    106 Woodlake Terrace, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 1129 Egret Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $514,990 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1129 Egret Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1129 Egret Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home