90

Recently Sold Homes in 23437

Section Image
  • 7224 Gates Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $429,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    7224 Gates Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,667

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Drames BHHS RW Towne Realty

    7224 Gates Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 7595 Indian Trail, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7595 Indian Trail, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,348

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Hollis BHHS RW Towne Realty

    7595 Indian Trail, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 3905 Holland Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3905 Holland Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,132

    Last Listing Agent John Rector The Real Estate Group

    3905 Holland Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 6724 S Quay Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $559,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6724 S Quay Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,679

    Last Listing Agent Darren Stauffer CENTURY 21 Gold Market Realty

    6724 S Quay Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 5061 Holy Neck Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $445,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5061 Holy Neck Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,991

    Last Listing Agent Susan Pyatt ERA Real Estate Professionals

    5061 Holy Neck Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 8640 S Quay Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8640 S Quay Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,450

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Arnold BHHS RW Towne Realty

    8640 S Quay Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 8909 S Quay Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    8909 S Quay Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,620

    Last Listing Agent Bill Chorey Chorey & Associates Realty LTD

    8909 S Quay Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 1554 Shellito Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $349,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    1554 Shellito Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,160

    Last Listing Agent Katie Burke Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    1554 Shellito Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 17 Mulligan Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $599,900

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    17 Mulligan Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Walker BHHS RW Towne Realty

    17 Mulligan Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 7456 Elwood Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7456 Elwood Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,951

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Liedtke AMW Real Estate Inc

    7456 Elwood Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 6717 Loyal Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 02, 2025

    6717 Loyal Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,934

    Last Listing Agent Angel Hicks COVA Home Realty

    6717 Loyal Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 568 Chappell Dr, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $298,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    568 Chappell Dr, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,245

    Last Listing Agent Angie Jones Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    568 Chappell Dr, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 1310 Longstreet Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $565,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1310 Longstreet Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Karlins Peak Realty Inc

    1310 Longstreet Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 9560 Pineview Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $507,026

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    9560 Pineview Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Drames BHHS RW Towne Realty

    9560 Pineview Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 5707 Holy Neck Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $324,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5707 Holy Neck Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,734

    Last Listing Agent Angel Kornegay ONYX Realty Professionals LLC

    5707 Holy Neck Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 6136 Mineral Spring Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    6136 Mineral Spring Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,645

    Last Listing Agent David Sweeney USRealty.com LLP

    6136 Mineral Spring Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 5136 Deer Path Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5136 Deer Path Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,528

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Weare KW Allegiance Shoreline

    5136 Deer Path Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 9889 S Quay Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $540,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9889 S Quay Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,007

    Last Listing Agent Shemeca Dorsey KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    9889 S Quay Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 9949 S Quay Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $834,034

    Sold May 27, 2025

    9949 S Quay Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Lawson Green Tree Real Estate Inc

    9949 S Quay Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 0 Carr Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $590,780

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    0 Carr Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    0 Carr Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 4937 Deer Path Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $520,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4937 Deer Path Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,658

    Last Listing Agent Yanni Athanasiadis COVA Home Realty

    4937 Deer Path Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 10765 Camp Pond Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    10765 Camp Pond Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $60,606 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,300

    Last Listing Agent Esther Uribe Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    10765 Camp Pond Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    4476 Butler Dr, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,974

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Upton Upton Realty

    4476 Butler Dr, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 6613 Holland Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $369,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6613 Holland Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,450

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Walker 757 Realty

    6613 Holland Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 6613 Corinth Chapel Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $439,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6613 Corinth Chapel Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,863

    Last Listing Agent Ann Crusenberry The Real Estate Group

    6613 Corinth Chapel Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 6601 Holland Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6601 Holland Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,741

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Gorman Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    6601 Holland Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 9604 Gates Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    9604 Gates Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,732

    Last Listing Agent Jamey Fereday World Class Realty

    9604 Gates Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 0 Carr Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $552,890

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    0 Carr Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    0 Carr Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 209 Pioneer Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    209 Pioneer Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,650

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Hoecker The Bryant Group

    209 Pioneer Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 14 Mulligan Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    14 Mulligan Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Walker BHHS RW Towne Realty

    14 Mulligan Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 7709 S Quay Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $346,800

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    7709 S Quay Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,203

    Last Listing Agent Clare Furfaro Atkinson Realty

    7709 S Quay Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 1000 Longstreet Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $327,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1000 Longstreet Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1754

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,464

    Last Listing Agent Tyde Sims The Real Estate Group

    1000 Longstreet Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 913 Dutch Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    913 Dutch Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,896

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Laurens The Real Estate Group

    913 Dutch Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 2130 Holland Corner Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2130 Holland Corner Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,925

    Last Listing Agent Bob Anderson Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    2130 Holland Corner Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 0 Carr Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $601,270

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    0 Carr Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    0 Carr Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 0 Carr Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $541,663

    Sold May 27, 2025

    0 Carr Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    0 Carr Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 934 Freeman Mill Rd, Suffolk, VA 23438

    $339,900

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    934 Freeman Mill Rd, Suffolk, VA 23438

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,599

    Last Listing Agent Mike Robinson Chesapeake Bay Realty

    934 Freeman Mill Rd, Suffolk, VA 23438
  • 8725 S Quay Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    8725 S Quay Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1754

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,587

    Last Listing Agent Kim Schweikarth Own Real Estate LLC

    8725 S Quay Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • /15

    $825,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    0 Old Myrtle Road (Tract: Godwin Jenkins Aston-4), Suffolk, VA 23437

    • Land
    • 265.64 Acres
    • $3,106 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carwin Owens ADVANCE LAND AND TIMBER LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home