588

Recently Sold Holy Neck Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $450,755

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2000 Venture Way Unit B, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Eastwood Homes The Vineyards at Hallstead Reserve - 55+ Community

    2000 Venture Way Unit B, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 814 Battery Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    814 Battery Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Young Mid-Atlantic Realty & Assoc.

    814 Battery Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 950 Manning Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $475,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    950 Manning Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Missy Barlow 1st Class Real Estate Integrity

    950 Manning Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 0 Carr Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $552,890

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    0 Carr Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    0 Carr Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 209 Pioneer Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    209 Pioneer Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,650

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Hoecker The Bryant Group

    209 Pioneer Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 14 Mulligan Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    14 Mulligan Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Walker BHHS RW Towne Realty

    14 Mulligan Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 711 Brook Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $192,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    711 Brook Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,562

    Last Listing Agent Domenick Epps Top Producers Realty Group Inc

    711 Brook Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 7709 S Quay Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $346,800

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    7709 S Quay Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,203

    Last Listing Agent Clare Furfaro Atkinson Realty

    7709 S Quay Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 505 Osceola Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $312,499

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    505 Osceola Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,672

    Last Listing Agent Angel Kornegay ONYX Realty Professionals LLC

    505 Osceola Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 5239 Whaleyville Blvd, Suffolk, VA 23438

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5239 Whaleyville Blvd, Suffolk, VA 23438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,982

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Hayden BHHS RW Towne Realty

    5239 Whaleyville Blvd, Suffolk, VA 23438
  • 120 Riverwood Trace, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $402,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    120 Riverwood Trace, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,118

    Last Listing Agent Jay Hassell Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    120 Riverwood Trace, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 1000 Longstreet Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $327,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1000 Longstreet Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1754

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,464

    Last Listing Agent Tyde Sims The Real Estate Group

    1000 Longstreet Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 1505 Austin Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $301,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1505 Austin Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,781

    Last Listing Agent Jamey Fereday World Class Realty

    1505 Austin Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 281 Mccormick Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $467,675

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    281 Mccormick Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bea Cobell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    281 Mccormick Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 913 Dutch Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    913 Dutch Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,896

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Laurens The Real Estate Group

    913 Dutch Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 2130 Holland Corner Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2130 Holland Corner Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,925

    Last Listing Agent Bob Anderson Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    2130 Holland Corner Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 2300 Venture Way Unit B, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $448,755

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2300 Venture Way Unit B, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Moran BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2300 Venture Way Unit B, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 2349 Skeetertown Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $374,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2349 Skeetertown Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,273

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Copenhaver Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    2349 Skeetertown Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 1327 Pheasant Cir, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1327 Pheasant Cir, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,035

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gray Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    1327 Pheasant Cir, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 0 Carr Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $601,270

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    0 Carr Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    0 Carr Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 4600 Deer Path Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $635,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4600 Deer Path Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,589

    Last Listing Agent Steven Daniels COVA Home Realty

    4600 Deer Path Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 0 Carr Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $541,663

    Sold May 27, 2025

    0 Carr Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    0 Carr Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 117 Winterview Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $499,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    117 Winterview Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,935

    Last Listing Agent Tami Springer Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    117 Winterview Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 934 Freeman Mill Rd, Suffolk, VA 23438

    $339,900

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    934 Freeman Mill Rd, Suffolk, VA 23438

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,599

    Last Listing Agent Mike Robinson Chesapeake Bay Realty

    934 Freeman Mill Rd, Suffolk, VA 23438
  • 8725 S Quay Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    8725 S Quay Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1754

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,587

    Last Listing Agent Kim Schweikarth Own Real Estate LLC

    8725 S Quay Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 4387 Lake Prince Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4387 Lake Prince Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,828

    Last Listing Agent Bill Chorey Chorey & Associates Realty LTD

    4387 Lake Prince Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 206 Sumner Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $269,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    206 Sumner Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,091

    Last Listing Agent Reena Patel Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    206 Sumner Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 628 Brook Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $324,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    628 Brook Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

628 Brook Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 4016 Harvest Reach Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $640,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4016 Harvest Reach Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,924

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Sturm BHHS RW Towne Realty

    4016 Harvest Reach Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 419 S Main St, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    419 S Main St, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,442

    Last Listing Agent Kameron Scott Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    419 S Main St, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 603 Azalea Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    603 Azalea Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,851

    Last Listing Agent Dina Grandy BHHS RW Towne Realty

    603 Azalea Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 220 Charlotte Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    220 Charlotte Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,408

    Last Listing Agent Liang Zhen Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    220 Charlotte Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 305 Baker St, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $312,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    305 Baker St, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,996

    Last Listing Agent Madison Sherwood Swell Realty Co.

    305 Baker St, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 1290 Freeman Mill Rd, Suffolk, VA 23438

    $540,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1290 Freeman Mill Rd, Suffolk, VA 23438

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,541

    Last Listing Agent Robert Slingluff Swell Realty Co

    1290 Freeman Mill Rd, Suffolk, VA 23438
  • 2007 Carroll Brinkley Way, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $482,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2007 Carroll Brinkley Way, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Osborough BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2007 Carroll Brinkley Way, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 6001 Gardenstone Cir, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $670,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    6001 Gardenstone Cir, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,566

    Last Listing Agent Christina Miller The Miller Real Estate Group

    6001 Gardenstone Cir, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 424 Linden Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $87,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    424 Linden Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,304

    Last Listing Agent Bill Eiseman Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    424 Linden Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 7221 Gates Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7221 Gates Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,358

    Last Listing Agent Steven Daniels COVA Home Realty

    7221 Gates Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437
  • 707 Ashley Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    707 Ashley Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,157

    Last Listing Agent Nick Walker Gallery of Homes Real Estate

    707 Ashley Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home