303

Recently Sold Homes in 70663

Section Image
  • /19

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2317 Timberlane Dr, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,835

    Last Listing Agent LAUREN BANE Exit Realty Southern

    2317 Timberlane Dr, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /34

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    925 Lilliput Ln, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 4 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,311

    Last Listing Agent SHAYLA TRAHAN Bricks & Mortar- Real Estate

    925 Lilliput Ln, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /19

    $142,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1303 Lafargue St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,202

    Last Listing Agent KATY RADFORD Compass-LC

    1303 Lafargue St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /26

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    420 N Trailwood St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,835

    Last Listing Agent Chad Carroll Compass-LC

    420 N Trailwood St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /22

    $126,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    301 Mustang St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,732

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Bauer Bricks & Mortar- Real Estate

    301 Mustang St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /19

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3938 Kendrick Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 335 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,472

    Last Listing Agent Robert Denison RE/MAX ONE

    3938 Kendrick Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /10

    $94,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1238 Georgia St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,692

    Last Listing Agent BRANDON DUHON eXp Realty, LLC

    1238 Georgia St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /15

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    317 Thicket Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,000

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Rigdon Exit Realty Southern

    317 Thicket Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /11

    $67,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    210 Babineaux Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,569

    Last Listing Agent Rohn Mcmanus Bayou State R.E. Group, LLC

    210 Babineaux Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /31

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3627 Louisiana 27, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,865

    Last Listing Agent JACKIE MARCEAUX Real Broker, LLC

    3627 Louisiana 27, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /12

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    728 W Lyons St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,442

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Ingle Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    728 W Lyons St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /12

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1415 Forest Ln, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,943

    Last Listing Agent BRANDON DUHON eXp Realty, LLC

    1415 Forest Ln, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /18

    $74,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    400 Landry St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,063

    Last Listing Agent Rohn Mcmanus Bayou State R.E. Group, LLC

    400 Landry St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /17

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1230 Sherwood Dr, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,338

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne McCoy CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    1230 Sherwood Dr, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /7

    $88,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    0 Bankens Rd Unit SWL23006218, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 596 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Driskell Compass-LC

    0 Bankens Rd Unit SWL23006218, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /4

    $35,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    219 Thicket Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $47,867 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,292

    Last Listing Agent Drusilla Ellender Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    219 Thicket Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /6

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 Royer Loop, Sulphur, LA

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $36,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 318 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Thrift Exit Realty Southern

    0 Royer Loop, Sulphur, LA
  • /16

    $186,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1525 Anita St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,116

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Navarre Compass-LC

    1525 Anita St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /34

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    516 W Lyons St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,488

    Last Listing Agent Percy LaPoint The Real Estate Brokerage

    516 W Lyons St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /9

    $39,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 24, 2025

    0 Bankens Rd Unit SWL25001929, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $7,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

0 Bankens Rd Unit SWL25001929, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /12

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    113 Arkansas St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,485

    Last Listing Agent Laci Granger Real Broker, LLC

    113 Arkansas St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /7

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3552 Rachel Dr, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Holt Century 21 Bono Realty

    3552 Rachel Dr, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /17

    $238,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    22 Mulberry Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,090

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Watkins eXp Realty, LLC

    22 Mulberry Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /17

    $68,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    208 Roberta Cir, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,243

    Last Listing Agent Rohn Mcmanus Bayou State R.E. Group, LLC

    208 Roberta Cir, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /32

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    28 Horseshoe Ln, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,365

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cox Compass-LC

    28 Horseshoe Ln, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /17

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    309 Mathilda Dr, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,423

309 Mathilda Dr, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /40

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    306 Sam Dunham Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Pego Exit Realty Southern

    306 Sam Dunham Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /13

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2420 Mary Ann Dr, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,789

    Last Listing Agent Rosy Hernandez Century 21 Bono Realty

    2420 Mary Ann Dr, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /16

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    802 E Carlton St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,545

    Last Listing Agent LACEY Habetz Exit Realty Southern

    802 E Carlton St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /17

    $222,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    20 Poinsetta Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,592

    Last Listing Agent Janet Ritchie Ritchie Real Estate

    20 Poinsetta Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /30

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2005 Holbrook Cir, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Rigdon Exit Realty Southern

    2005 Holbrook Cir, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /2

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    0 Choupique and Us 90 Hwy Unit SWL25001879, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • Land
    • 200 Acres
    • $1,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bono Century 21 Bono Realty

  • /3

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    0 E Burton St Unit SWL24007117, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • Land
    • 16.95 Acres
    • $7,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 300 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Blood Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    0 E Burton St Unit SWL24007117, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /11

    $79,300 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    518 E Carlton St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,651

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Dowden The Real Estate Brokerage

    518 E Carlton St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /22

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    555 Mustang St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,537

    Last Listing Agent JOHN PORTIE RE/MAX ONE

    555 Mustang St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /29

    $197,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    310 Audalia Ave, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,745

    Last Listing Agent KONI BRIDGES CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    310 Audalia Ave, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /12

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    803 Brady St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,296

    Last Listing Agent Mark Fontenot NextHome New Phase Realty

    803 Brady St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /24

    $92,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1908 Karon St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,923

    Last Listing Agent Rohn Mcmanus Bayou State R.E. Group, LLC

    1908 Karon St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /13

    $38,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2523 Jayson St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $27/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Carroll Compass-LC

    2523 Jayson St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /2

    $32,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    TBD Hildebrandt St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $135,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

TBD Hildebrandt St, Sulphur, LA 70663

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home