303

Recently Sold Homes in 70663

Section Image
  • /5

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2213 Comanche St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,770

    Last Listing Agent Pam Harris CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    2213 Comanche St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /13

    $198,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2612 Mary Ann Dr, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,698

    Last Listing Agent Amy Britt Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    2612 Mary Ann Dr, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /11

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    208 Roberta Cir, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,243

    Last Listing Agent Devin Smith CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    208 Roberta Cir, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /19

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1530 Shasta St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,792

    Last Listing Agent Kym Digiovanni Century 21 Bono Realty

    1530 Shasta St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /23

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    519 Hickok St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,424

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Dunn Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    519 Hickok St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /15

    $37,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3485 Saint Theresa Ln, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,094

    Last Listing Agent Rohn Mcmanus Bayou State R.E. Group, LLC

    3485 Saint Theresa Ln, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /18

    $164,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    405 Leland St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,408

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Ingle Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    405 Leland St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /18

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2309 Acadienne St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,634

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Rose The Real Estate Brokerage

    2309 Acadienne St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /9

    $49,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    476 Bryan St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,129

    Last Listing Agent Mark Fontenot NextHome New Phase Realty

    476 Bryan St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /19

    $88,236 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2115 N Rose Park Ave, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PEGGIE HOLLOWELL CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    2115 N Rose Park Ave, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /17

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1005 Shasta St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,501

    Last Listing Agent LAUREN BANE Exit Realty Southern

    1005 Shasta St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /2

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    0 Highway 90 Unit SWL23004220, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $230,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 860 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richman Reinauer Reinauer Real Estate

    0 Highway 90 Unit SWL23004220, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /23

    $229,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2917 Weil Dr, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,571

    Last Listing Agent LAUREN BANE Exit Realty Southern

    2917 Weil Dr, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /23

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    313 W Logan St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,288

    Last Listing Agent EMILY ROSS Exit Realty Southern

    313 W Logan St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /10

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    TBD N Claiborne St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $15,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Carroll Compass-LC

    TBD N Claiborne St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /5

    $54,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1505 Garth Dr, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $54,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Fontenot NextHome New Phase Realty

    1505 Garth Dr, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /21

    $179,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1949 Highway 90 W, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Holland RE/MAX ONE

    1949 Highway 90 W, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /15

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3698 Frank Parker Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70663

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $405,405 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 312 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Floyd Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    3698 Frank Parker Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70663
  • /27

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1031 W Verdine St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,568

    Last Listing Agent Drusilla Ellender Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    1031 W Verdine St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /41

    $192,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3616 Frank Parker Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Phillips Century 21 Bono Realty

    3616 Frank Parker Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /19

    $309,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1759 Highway 90 W, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,227

    Last Listing Agent Mark Fontenot NextHome New Phase Realty

    1759 Highway 90 W, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /10

    $64,950 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    524 E Carlton St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 367 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,657

524 E Carlton St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /20

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1241 W Houston River Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,909

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Rigdon Exit Realty Southern

    1241 W Houston River Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /13

    $89,750 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    506 Shady Ln, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,708

    Last Listing Agent DANIELLE WYBLE Real Broker, LLC

    506 Shady Ln, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /12

    $144,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    720 Live Oak St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,436

    Last Listing Agent Robert Denison RE/MAX ONE

    720 Live Oak St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /11

    $109,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    617 Cass St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,026

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Jagneaux Jagneaux Realty Group

    617 Cass St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /15

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2769 Avondale St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Mitchell EXIT Bayou Realty

    2769 Avondale St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /27

    $96,400 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    226 W Carlton St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Deere RE/MAX ONE

    226 W Carlton St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /5

    $42,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    0 Ash Dr, Parish Governing Authority District 14, LA 70663

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $41,584 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Carroll Compass-LC

    0 Ash Dr, Parish Governing Authority District 14, LA 70663
  • /24

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    236 Genna Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Crozier CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    236 Genna Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /13

    $144,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    506 Hickok St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,308

    Last Listing Agent KATY RADFORD Compass-LC

    506 Hickok St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /22

    $238,888 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    868 S Post Oak Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,548

    Last Listing Agent LORI RICHARD Lake Breeze Realty, LLC

    868 S Post Oak Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /16

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    518 Cherry St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,954

    Last Listing Agent LAUREN BANE Exit Realty Southern

    518 Cherry St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /27

    $168,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    126 W Lee St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,508

    Last Listing Agent Itasca Broussard The Real Estate Brokerage

    126 W Lee St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /14

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    855 E Lyons St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,705

    Last Listing Agent Shalei Brooks EXIT Real Estate Consultants

    855 E Lyons St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /30

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1412 Peachtree Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,238

1412 Peachtree Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /18

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    133 High Hope Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,383

    Last Listing Agent LAUREN BANE Exit Realty Southern

    133 High Hope Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /5

    $9,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2916 Weil Dr, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $23,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,393

    Last Listing Agent Robert Denison RE/MAX ONE

    2916 Weil Dr, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /13

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1124 Dunn Ferry Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $51,080 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 117 Days On Market

1124 Dunn Ferry Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /16

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    612 Cody St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,220

    Last Listing Agent Robert Denison RE/MAX ONE

    612 Cody St, Sulphur, LA 70663

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home