6,642

Summerfield, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /42

      Est $532,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      6218 Windcrest Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6218 Windcrest Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annette Sentner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /49

    $1,250,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    7112 Horseman Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,452

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bolyard Karen Bolyard Real Estate Group Brokered by eXp Realty

    7112 Horseman Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /27

      Est $390,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      4400 Hamburg Mill Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4400 Hamburg Mill Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karin Head Karin Head Team, Exp Realty

  • /50

    $725,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    6002 Chukker Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,862

    Last Listing Agent April Nelson Chateau Residential Real Estate

    6002 Chukker Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /3

      Est $400,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      4404 Hamburg Mill Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4404 Hamburg Mill Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Johnson Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

  • /50

    $505,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1577 Brown Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $939/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,849

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Proehl-Moser RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    1577 Brown Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /40

      Est $231,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      3013 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3013 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,500
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ed Stafford Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /47

    $425,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    6532 Nc Highway 65, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,327

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hollowell Real Broker LLC

    6532 Nc Highway 65, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /45

      Est $720,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      1487 Bethan Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1487 Bethan Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $608,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Rafferty RE/MAX

  • /45

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    420 Mashie Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,380

420 Mashie Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /36

      Est $742,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      1491 Bethan Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1491 Bethan Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $658,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Fischer Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

  • /48

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6629 Alley Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,082

    Last Listing Agent Dj McGarrigan Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    6629 Alley Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /37

      Est $756,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      8238 William Wallace Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8238 William Wallace Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Guill Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

  • /25

    $452,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7123 Strawberry Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,988

    Last Listing Agent Fallon Warshefskie Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

    7123 Strawberry Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /42

      Est $700,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      8230 William Wallace Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8230 William Wallace Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Jarrett Triad's Finest Real Estate by eXp Realty

  • /37

    $825,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7291 Henson Forest Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,611

7291 Henson Forest Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /46

      Est $728,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Loch Lomond Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1401 Loch Lomond Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lomax Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

  • /22

    $279,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5507 Whispering Pines Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,596

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Mountain Sky Properties

    5507 Whispering Pines Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /49

      Est $759,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      1413 Loch Lomond Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1413 Loch Lomond Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kara Winicki eXp

  • /49

    $1,175,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5832 Deer Meadow Ln, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,129,624

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties, Inc.

    5832 Deer Meadow Ln, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /50

      Est $767,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      8250 Ipswich Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8250 Ipswich Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

• /2

    $70,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1437 Loch Lomond Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $93,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,344

    Last Listing Agent David Lanzi Keller Williams One

    1437 Loch Lomond Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /33

      Est $797,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      8238 Ipswich Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8238 Ipswich Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Haverland Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

  • /49

    $875,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5702 Eagle Crest Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,625

    Last Listing Agent Jake Letterman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    5702 Eagle Crest Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /51

      Est $880,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      8419 Mears Fork Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8419 Mears Fork Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $824,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Fuqua Fathom Realty NC, LLC

  • /2

    $488,306

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    988 Haynes Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,697

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Wall Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

    988 Haynes Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /42

      Est $689,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      2405 Wall Meadow Ln, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2405 Wall Meadow Ln, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $634,161
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Micah O'Hare Fairgreen Real Estate LLC

  • /50

    $545,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8108 Lariat Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,906

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Smith Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

    8108 Lariat Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /31

      Est $510,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      8049 Witty Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8049 Witty Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danette Auger All About You Realty Team

  • /46

    $790,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6204 Calendula Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,603

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Garrett eXp Realty

    6204 Calendula Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /50

      Est $906,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      7999 Witty Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7999 Witty Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danette Auger All About You Realty Team

  • /31

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    7530 Adler Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,425

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Warner Keller Williams One

    7530 Adler Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /50

      Est $959,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      7998 Witty Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7998 Witty Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

• /22

    $479,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5003 Lindenwold Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,657

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Densmore COLDWELL BANKER - HP&W

    5003 Lindenwold Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /38

      Est $667,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      7708 Devonmille Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7708 Devonmille Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Wilhelm The Art of Southern Realty, Inc

  • /39

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    7003 Pearson Run Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,754

    Last Listing Agent Brian Trainum World Headquarters of Awesome Inc. DBA Dash Carolina

    7003 Pearson Run Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /48

      Est $669,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      3001 High Meadows Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3001 High Meadows Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $619,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frances Giaimo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /50

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8190 Rob Roy Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,991

8190 Rob Roy Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /38

      Est $612,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      7711 High Meadows Rd, Greensboro, NC 27455

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7711 High Meadows Rd, Greensboro, NC 27455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alec McAlister Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

  • /50

    $775,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6809 Buckley Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,165

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Ward Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    6809 Buckley Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home