6,642

Summerfield, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /47

      Est $821,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      1470 Bethan Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1470 Bethan Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Arriaga Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

  • /50

    $645,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3100 Crosby Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,990

    Last Listing Agent John Newman Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    3100 Crosby Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /50

      Est $819,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Kintail Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1411 Kintail Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Greer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /50

    $979,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7503 William Bailey Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,197

    Last Listing Agent Dj McGarrigan Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    7503 William Bailey Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /41

      Est $666,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      7203 Northmoor Trace, Greensboro, NC 27455

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7203 Northmoor Trace, Greensboro, NC 27455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Fitzsimmons Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

  • /36

    $306,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    255 Dovefield Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,734

    Last Listing Agent Eric Donovan Carolina Triad Choice Realty

    255 Dovefield Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /50

      Est $713,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      2011 Creekmoor Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2011 Creekmoor Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Trogdon Triad's Finest Real Estate by eXp Realty

  • /37

    $820,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    6202 Calendula Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,482

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Parker Trelora Realty Inc

    6202 Calendula Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /50

      Est $768,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      2001 Cedar View Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2001 Cedar View Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry McDonald Flat Fee Realty LLC

  • /50

    $759,900

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    6007 Morganshire Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,863

    Last Listing Agent Kris Devaney Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    6007 Morganshire Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /25

      Est $619,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      922 James Doak Pkwy, Greensboro, NC 27455

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      922 James Doak Pkwy, Greensboro, NC 27455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynne Hammer HAMMERGROUP, LLC

  • /50

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6920 Maynard Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,569

    Last Listing Agent Tina Phillips Keller Williams Realty Elite

    6920 Maynard Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /50

      Est $650,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      6204 Tether Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6204 Tether Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Sauer Keller Williams One

  • /50

    $927,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    7581 Dubach Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,065

    Last Listing Agent Deesha Sunnassee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    7581 Dubach Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /44

      Est $628,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      6205 Reata Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6205 Reata Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Delahanty Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /49

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7524 Whitaker Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,856

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Edwards Redfin Corporation

    7524 Whitaker Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /39

      Est $431,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      7508 Center Grove Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7508 Center Grove Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Delia Knight Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

  • /26

    $520,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2131 Scalesville Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,217

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cook Triad's Finest Real Estate by eXp Realty

    2131 Scalesville Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /33

      Est $520,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      6192 Barmot Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6192 Barmot Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

• /37

    $315,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    6645 Lake Brandt Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • Land
    • 14.32 Acres
    • $21,997 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,543

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

    6645 Lake Brandt Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /50

      Est $1,397,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      7000 Blacksmith Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 7,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      7000 Blacksmith Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Victoria McHutchon Compass Carolinas, LLC

  • /50

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1997 Cedar View Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,367

    Last Listing Agent Ashby Cook III Real Broker LLC

    1997 Cedar View Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455
    • /31

      Est $619,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      6901 Equestrian Trail, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6901 Equestrian Trail, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hollins RE/MAX

  • /46

    $794,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1425 Loch Lomond Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,729

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bolyard Karen Bolyard Real Estate Group Brokered by eXp Realty

    1425 Loch Lomond Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /50

      Est $703,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      6005 Chukker Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6005 Chukker Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $644,900
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Alexander All About You Realty Team

  • /36

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    7637 Henson Forest Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,012

7637 Henson Forest Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /50

      Est $1,122,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      6806 Polo Farms Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6806 Polo Farms Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,195,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

• /50

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    6901 Wooden Rail Ln, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,939

    Last Listing Agent Helen Howard KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    6901 Wooden Rail Ln, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /42

      Est $785,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      7008 Mustang Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7008 Mustang Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karin Head Head Realty Group, eXp Realty

  • /31

    $1,400,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4301 Brunello Place, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,483,010

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Delgado LPT Realty

    4301 Brunello Place, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /31

      Est $543,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Appaloosa Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1107 Appaloosa Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Haverland Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

  • /50

    $855,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    7399 Henson Forest Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,166

    Last Listing Agent Betty Hill United Realty Group Inc

    7399 Henson Forest Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /38

      Est $578,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      3321 Annry Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3321 Annry Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $543,500
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

  • /2

    $72,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    224 Pearson Farm Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $80,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,667

    Last Listing Agent Mary Heybrock RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    224 Pearson Farm Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /47

      Est $668,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      7000 Polo Farms Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7000 Polo Farms Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $598,500
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary McDonald Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

  • /41

    $842,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1466 Bethan Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,332

    Last Listing Agent Angela Fuller Fate & Fuller Realty Group

    1466 Bethan Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /41

      Est $682,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      6008 Chukker Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6008 Chukker Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

• /18

    $78,750

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    129 Bethel Trace, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $64,024 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

    129 Bethel Trace, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /42

      Est $742,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      6598 Alley Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6598 Alley Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $688,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jung Hoke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /49

    $745,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    7729 Carson Path, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,192

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Haines Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    7729 Carson Path, Summerfield, NC 27358

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home