35,577

Homes in ZIP Code 29483

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $335,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    218 Wexford Ct, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,980

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Goins Carolina One Real Estate

    218 Wexford Ct, Summerville, SC 29483
    • /52

      Est $468,356 Not Listed For Sale

      403 Branch Creek Trail, Summerville, SC 29483

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      403 Branch Creek Trail, Summerville, SC 29483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Moore The Litchfield Company Real Estate

  • /6

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $146,667 per Acre

    0 Jedburg Rd Unit 4 25020277, Summerville, SC 29483

    Prime Residential Lot in Summerville, SC! Limited Opportunity!Nestled in an exclusive, intimate 9-lot subdivision, this spacious residential lot offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and community without the crowded feel of a large development.Why You'll Love This Lot:-Terrific Location-Be minutes from everything! Enjoy effortless access to top shopping centers, popular restaurants,

    David Smoak Smoak and Associates Real Estate, LLC

    0 Jedburg Rd Unit 4 25020277, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /28

    $225,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    482 Courtland Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,982

    Last Listing Agent Franklin Nunez-gutierrez AgentOwned Realty

    482 Courtland Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
    • /27

      Est $344,945 Not Listed For Sale

      1222 Wild Goose Trail, Summerville, SC 29483

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1222 Wild Goose Trail, Summerville, SC 29483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /2

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $620,000 per Acre

    113 County Road S-18-580, Summerville, SC 29483

    Two adjacent lots for sale,Lots 7 & 8, priced separately. These lots are available for individual purchase, or combined as one large parcel for almost a half acre. Located in the sought after Dorchester II school district in the quiet West Side Heights subdivision, situated close to downtown Summerville and close to all of the conveniences that Sumerville has to offer. Build your custom home or

    Deborah Lawrence AgentOwned Realty Preferred Group

    113 County Road S-18-580, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /29

    $401,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1032 Forrest Creek Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Selbo D R Horton Inc

    1032 Forrest Creek Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
    • /35

      Est $335,808 Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Wild Goose Trail, Summerville, SC 29483

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1204 Wild Goose Trail, Summerville, SC 29483

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lyla Ambrose Trademark Properties, Inc

  • /75

    $579,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft

    618 Daffodil Ct, Summerville, SC 29486

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed home in the highly sought-after 55+ active adult community of Del Webb Nexton, featuring a VA assumable loan with a below-market interest rate--an exceptional opportunity in today's market. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, this home offers a bright, open floor plan with spacious living and dining areas that flow seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen,

    Susie Simmons Local Homes and Land, Inc.

    618 Daffodil Ct, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /74

    $585,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    130 Grimball St, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,471

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Jordan Coldwell Banker Realty

    130 Grimball St, Summerville, SC 29486
    • /27

      Est $300,877 Not Listed For Sale

      1207 Wild Goose Trail, Summerville, SC 29483

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1207 Wild Goose Trail, Summerville, SC 29483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Jun 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Real Estate LPT Realty

  • /19

    $246,610 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    153 Green Thistle Way, Summerville, SC 29483

    This new two-story home is host to an inviting open-concept layout on the first floor, with a nearby patio offering simple indoor-outdoor living. All three bedrooms are located on the second floor for optimal comfort and privacy, including a lavish owner’s suite with a full bathroom and walk-in closet, surrounding a versatile loft space.

    Lennar Builder
    153 Green Thistle Way, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /45

    $439,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    107 Brown Cow Way, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ian Schmidt Carolina One Real Estate

    107 Brown Cow Way, Summerville, SC 29483
    • /22

      Est $329,750 Not Listed For Sale

      313 Simmons Ave, Summerville, SC 29483

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      313 Simmons Ave, Summerville, SC 29483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lizbeth Townsend NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $204,545 per Acre

    00 Barefoot Ln, Carnes Crossroads, SC 29483

    Rare opportunity to purchase oversized 1+ acre lot in a prime Summerville location between the highly sought-after Nexton and Cane Bay communities. Zoned Flex-1 with no HOA restrictions, these parcels offer excellent flexibility for custom residential use, investment, or future development potential. Located approximately half a mile from Market at Cane Bay with Publix, shopping, dining, and

    Jason Wang EXP Realty LLC

    00 Barefoot Ln, Carnes Crossroads, SC 29483
  • /41

    $265,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1221 Jeanna St, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,584

    Last Listing Agent Paul Lynch Carolina One Real Estate

    1221 Jeanna St, Summerville, SC 29483
    • /41

      Est $353,897 Not Listed For Sale

      3032 Ellington Dr, Summerville, SC 29485

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3032 Ellington Dr, Summerville, SC 29485

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mena Hakim Realty ONE Group Coastal

  • /99

    $1,250,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft

    113 Tea Farm Rd, Summerville, SC 29483

    Gated Luxury Home in Tea Farm113 Tea Farm Road is nestled in a highly desired neighborhood (with no traditional HOA) in the heart of historic Summerville. Its landscaped long driveway leads you to a unique and beautiful estate secured behind impressive electronic wrought iron gates anchored between stately brick columns. They open wide to welcome you to a nearly one-acre property sitting on the

    Virginia Tupper Pennington RE/MAX Southern Shores

    113 Tea Farm Rd, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /27

    $315,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    134 Caryota Ln, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,020

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Milo EXP Realty LLC

    134 Caryota Ln, Summerville, SC 29483
    • /33

      Est $334,907 Not Listed For Sale

      5003 Whitfield Ct, Summerville, SC 29485

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5003 Whitfield Ct, Summerville, SC 29485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Collins RE/MAX

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home