1,771

Recently Sold Homes in 29483

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $350,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    109 Niblick Rd, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,031

    Last Listing Agent Joseph N. O'Saben Carolina One Real Estate

    109 Niblick Rd, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /46

    $488,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    700 Kilarney Rd, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,128

    Last Listing Agent Rick Trexel Coldwell Banker Realty

    700 Kilarney Rd, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /65

    $865,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    107 Kimberwicke Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,114

    Last Listing Agent Brett Rashtchian RE/MAX Southern Shores

    107 Kimberwicke Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /2

    $458,895 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    163 Casein St, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Hogan Carolina One Real Estate

    163 Casein St, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /80

    $535,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    146 Brant Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,433

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Brodie Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Palmetto

    146 Brant Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /66

    $445,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    162 Cherry Grove Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,337

162 Cherry Grove Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /31

    $451,550 Sold May 31, 2025

    232 Omalley Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Piazza Carolina One Real Estate

    232 Omalley Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /22

    $320,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    238 W Turner St, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,804

    Last Listing Agent Christina Bennett Carolina One Real Estate

    238 W Turner St, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /19

    $249,890 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    152 Fern Bridge Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Lennar Dawson Pointe

    152 Fern Bridge Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /20

    $299,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    104 Cottonwood Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,923

    Last Listing Agent Dana Gallagher Complete Real Estate

    104 Cottonwood Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /56

    $491,001 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    117 Osprey Ridge Ln, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,313

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Cook The Firm Real Estate Company

    117 Osprey Ridge Ln, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /19

    $363,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    982 Augustine Ct, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,812

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    982 Augustine Ct, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /40

    $439,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    165 Grouper Ln, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Cove at Mallard Crossing

    165 Grouper Ln, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /15

    $1,765,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1633 Rose Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • Land
    • 10.8 Acres
    • $163,426 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 658 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,519

    Last Listing Agent Digit Matheny Carolina One Real Estate

    1633 Rose Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /52

    $450,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    81 Crossandra Ave, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,427

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Riportella Carolina Elite Real Estate

    81 Crossandra Ave, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /48

    $342,500 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    307 Black Birch Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wilburn Nexthome Lowcountry

    307 Black Birch Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /64

    $453,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    410 Eliston St, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,684

    Last Listing Agent Matt Miller Realty ONE Group Coastal

    410 Eliston St, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /55

    $390,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    186 Longford Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,288

    Last Listing Agent Lucia Campbell Miler Properties, Inc.

    186 Longford Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /45

    $450,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    920 Simmons Ave, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,664

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Charpia The Boulevard Company

    920 Simmons Ave, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /29

    $329,900 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    519 Tarleton Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,351

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Pettus Coldwell Banker Realty

    519 Tarleton Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /36

    $315,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    123 Trickle Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,249

    Last Listing Agent Logan Sarver The Sarver Group

    123 Trickle Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /70

    $450,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1007 Old Field Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,618

    Last Listing Agent Deb Walters Carolina One Real Estate

    1007 Old Field Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /45

    $355,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    578 Delafield Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,066

    Last Listing Agent Blake Sammons EXP Realty LLC

    578 Delafield Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /37

    $445,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    167 Cherry Grove Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,436

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ulmer Coldwell Banker Realty

    167 Cherry Grove Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /32

    $247,295 Sold May 30, 2025

    605 Pond Pine Trail, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,389

    Last Listing Agent Juanita LONG Century 21 Properties Plus

    605 Pond Pine Trail, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /38

    $710,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    346 Fish Creek Ct, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,078

    Last Listing Agent Susie Rosen Daniel Ravenel Sotheby's International Realty

    346 Fish Creek Ct, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /39

    $339,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    407 Boone Hill Rd, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,850

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bermingham Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley

    407 Boone Hill Rd, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /85

    $777,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    105 Scott Ct, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,104

    Last Listing Agent Fudgy Brabham Harbourtowne Real Estate

    105 Scott Ct, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /20

    $271,065 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    120 Fern Bridge Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Lennar Dawson Pointe

    120 Fern Bridge Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /15

    $289,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    107 Mcclellan Way, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,924

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Mays Coldwell Banker Realty

    107 Mcclellan Way, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /44

    $409,990 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    119 Ashley Cove Way, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Jackson Matt O'Neill Real Estate

    119 Ashley Cove Way, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /60

    $446,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    112 Riviera Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,502

    Last Listing Agent Maro Shuhaibar The Boulevard Company

    112 Riviera Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /7

    $647,890 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    690 Coral Bells Ln, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Thompson Beach Residential

    690 Coral Bells Ln, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /44

    $312,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    114 Dovetail Cir, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,255

    Last Listing Agent Hope Christmas Carolina Life Real Estate & Auctions LLC

    114 Dovetail Cir, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /57

    $580,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    104 Weston Hall Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,504

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Charpia The Boulevard Company

    104 Weston Hall Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /93

    $830,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1002 Poconos Ct, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,194

    Last Listing Agent Marc Horne Horne Realty, LLC

    1002 Poconos Ct, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /17

    $385,999 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    528 Holiday Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,278

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    528 Holiday Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /48

    $485,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    105 True Grit Way, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,328

    Last Listing Agent Adam Perrella Carolina One Real Estate

    105 True Grit Way, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /46

    $300,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    105 Conductor Ct, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,870

    Last Listing Agent Missy Reid Matt O'Neill Real Estate

    105 Conductor Ct, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /16

    $270,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    133 E Edgefield Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,453

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fox Carolina One Real Estate

    133 E Edgefield Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home