1,771

Recently Sold Homes in 29483

Section Image Section Image
  • /55

    $355,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    314 Sanctuary Park Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,700

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Shoemaker Realty ONE Group Coastal

    314 Sanctuary Park Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /109

    $535,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4996 Song Sparrow Way, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roni Haskell Keller Williams Key

    4996 Song Sparrow Way, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /2

    $507,971 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    555 O'Leary Cir, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Hogan Carolina One Real Estate

    555 O'Leary Cir, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /38

    $264,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    96 Four Iron Ct, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,865

    Last Listing Agent Russell Price Brand Name Real Estate

    96 Four Iron Ct, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /65

    $565,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1657 Dawson Branch Rd, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,735

    Last Listing Agent Peter Kouten Carolina One Real Estate

    1657 Dawson Branch Rd, Summerville, SC 29483
  • 165 Fern Bridge Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    $252,520 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    165 Fern Bridge Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Dawson Pointe

    165 Fern Bridge Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /29

    $399,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    128 Cantona Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Nichols DFH Realty Georgia, LLC

    128 Cantona Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /27

    $229,390 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    104 Edgebrook Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sally Carolina One Real Estate

    104 Edgebrook Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /54

    $385,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    215 Forsythia Ave, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,160

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Charpia The Boulevard Company

    215 Forsythia Ave, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /42

    $310,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    207 Village Green Cir, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,730

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Jones Maven Realty

    207 Village Green Cir, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /33

    $414,900 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1072 Forrest Creek Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Reich D R Horton Inc

    1072 Forrest Creek Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /7

    $325,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    203 Violet Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,539

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Swift TSG Real Estate Inc

    203 Violet Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /6

    $390,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    507 E 5th St N, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Campbell Miler Properties, Inc.

    507 E 5th St N, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /39

    $545,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    154 Patrick Ln, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,494

    Last Listing Agent Drew Salazar Synergy Group Properties

    154 Patrick Ln, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /67

    $519,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    118 Netherfield Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,478

    Last Listing Agent Matt Farrow ChuckTown Homes Powered By LPT Realty

    118 Netherfield Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /101

    $910,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    120 Greenhill Pastures, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,824

    Last Listing Agent Larry Long Carolina One Real Estate

    120 Greenhill Pastures, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /14

    $585,120 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    140 Lilac Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lanie Strause D R Horton Inc

    140 Lilac Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /27

    $355,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    529 Delafield Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,118

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    529 Delafield Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /24

    $420,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    854 Meadowbrook Ln, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chevonne Hasell CENTEX Homes

    854 Meadowbrook Ln, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /33

    $399,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    147 Casein St, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ian Schmidt Carolina One Real Estate

    147 Casein St, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /37

    $224,900 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    402 Vine St, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Aubrey Realty ONE Group Coastal

    402 Vine St, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /63

    $315,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    314 Green Fern Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Nichols DFH Realty Georgia, LLC

    314 Green Fern Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /23

    $529,680 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    471 Hundred Oaks Pkwy, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 3,984 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,446

    Kolter Homes Cresswind Charleston - Sawgrass Collection

    471 Hundred Oaks Pkwy, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /49

    $380,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    228 Hayworth Rd, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Caldwell Carolina One Real Estate

    228 Hayworth Rd, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /5

    $428,800 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    605 O'Leary Cir, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ian Schmidt Carolina One Real Estate

    605 O'Leary Cir, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /35

    $382,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    138 Shadybrook Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,110

    Last Listing Agent Mack Bryant Transcendent Real Estate Group

    138 Shadybrook Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /49

    $460,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    161 Berwick Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,812

    Last Listing Agent Suzy Torres Carolina One Real Estate

    161 Berwick Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • 185 Norses Bay Ct, Summerville, SC 29486

    $314,995 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    185 Norses Bay Ct, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Horizons at Carnes Crossroads - 55+ - Cottage Collection

    185 Norses Bay Ct, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /45

    $465,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    102 Amen Corner, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,045

    Last Listing Agent Lori Dunn Carolina One Real Estate

    102 Amen Corner, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /84

    $1,150,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    108 E Walker Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,372

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Charpia The Boulevard Company

    108 E Walker Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /3

    $150,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    208 Germantown Rd, Summerville, SC 29483

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $600,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,510

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Charpia The Boulevard Company

    208 Germantown Rd, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /13

    $249,990 Sold May 16, 2025

    1101 Scarlett Maple St, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren High Brookfield Mid-Atlantic Brokerage, LLC

    1101 Scarlett Maple St, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /12

    $482,220 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    120 Sea Oats St, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Lennar Coastal Collection at Heron's Walk

    120 Sea Oats St, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /36

    $325,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    202 Tall Grass Ct, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,096

    Last Listing Agent Chris Maddox The Boulevard Company

    202 Tall Grass Ct, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /77

    $585,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    184 Cherry Grove Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,791

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Brodie Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Palmetto

    184 Cherry Grove Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /39

    $422,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    188 Bamert St, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,368

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea McKenna Realty ONE Group Coastal

    188 Bamert St, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /19

    $294,295 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    127 Fern Bridge Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Lennar Dawson Pointe

    127 Fern Bridge Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /4

    $110,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    110 Gilleys Ct, Summerville, SC 29483

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $192,982 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dane EXP Realty LLC

    110 Gilleys Ct, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /20

    $415,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4008 Sanderson Ln, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,152

    Last Listing Agent Christian Haynie Realty One Group Coastal

    4008 Sanderson Ln, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /56

    $1,100,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    100 Whooping Crane Ct, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,049

    Last Listing Agent Anjela Perry Realty ONE Group Coastal

    100 Whooping Crane Ct, Summerville, SC 29483

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home