1,771

Recently Sold Homes in 29483

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $360,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    125 Trickle Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,459

    Last Listing Agent Chris Collins RE/MAX Southern Shores

    125 Trickle Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /31

    $265,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    707 Longstreet St, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,832

    Last Listing Agent Matt Johnson Real Broker, LLC

    707 Longstreet St, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /36

    $345,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    144 Jupiter Ln, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,918

    Last Listing Agent Tara Scott Carolina One Real Estate

    144 Jupiter Ln, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /75

    $943,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    211 E Richardson Ave, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,640

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Mazalatis Flowertown Realty, LLC

    211 E Richardson Ave, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /41

    $435,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    705 Quintan St, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,325

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Walden Coldwell Banker Realty

    705 Quintan St, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    95 Logan Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,323

    Last Listing Agent Austin Stroud Lane Properties of Charleston, LLC

    95 Logan Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /37

    $237,900 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1217 Jeanna St, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,350

    Last Listing Agent Chas Nichol Trowbridge Realty Corporation

    1217 Jeanna St, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /10

    $260,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    120 Townsend Way, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,339

    Last Listing Agent Tina Harriott Carolina One Real Estate

    120 Townsend Way, Summerville, SC 29483
  • 125 Blowing Leaf Ln, Summerville, SC 29483

    $265,095 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    125 Blowing Leaf Ln, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Lennar Dawson Pointe

    125 Blowing Leaf Ln, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /41

    $290,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    211 Gardenia St, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,633

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Pearson EXP Realty LLC

    211 Gardenia St, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /47

    $420,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2314 Hummingbird Ln, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,993

    Last Listing Agent Deirdre Rowe Carolina One Real Estate

    2314 Hummingbird Ln, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /25

    $288,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    113 Germantown Rd, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,259

    Last Listing Agent Roni Haskell Keller Williams Key

    113 Germantown Rd, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /38

    $311,314 Sold May 22, 2025

    518 Green Fern Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,146

    Last Listing Agent Parker Moore Realty One Group Coastal

    518 Green Fern Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /31

    $324,955 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    151 Cantona Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    151 Cantona Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /24

    $309,000 Sold May 24, 2025

    127 Omalley Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Piazza Carolina One Real Estate

    127 Omalley Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /17

    $270,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2703 Scarlett Maple St, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Bryant Realty Solutions Group

    2703 Scarlett Maple St, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /8

    $155,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    312 Hundred Oaks Pkwy, Summerville, SC 29483

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $553,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lawton Courtnall Daniel Ravenel Sotheby's International Realty

    312 Hundred Oaks Pkwy, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /43

    $370,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    131 Cloverleaf St, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,973

    Last Listing Agent Alice Hardy Coldwell Banker Realty

    131 Cloverleaf St, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /60

    $745,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    147 Musket Loop, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,533

    Last Listing Agent Karena Sturgis Carolina One Real Estate

    147 Musket Loop, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /26

    $445,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    144 Grouper Ln, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Deutsch EXP Realty LLC

    144 Grouper Ln, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /46

    $424,000 Sold Jun 22, 2025

    306 Omalley Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Hogan Carolina One Real Estate

    306 Omalley Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /65

    $575,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    408 N Palmetto St, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,560

    Last Listing Agent Loren Bethea Carolina One Real Estate

    408 N Palmetto St, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /25

    $305,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    108 Swanson Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randal Longo iSave Realty

    108 Swanson Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /37

    $413,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    103 Cooper Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,260

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Brodie Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Palmetto

    103 Cooper Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /57

    $349,900 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    404 Dovetail Cir, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,366

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Speth Jeff Cook Real Estate LPT Realty

    404 Dovetail Cir, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /26

    $299,990 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    155 Cantona Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    155 Cantona Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /37

    $572,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    718 N Hickory St Unit 14, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty, LLC

    718 N Hickory St Unit 14, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /16

    $345,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    180 Jupiter Ln, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,265

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Reghay EXP Realty LLC

    180 Jupiter Ln, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /39

    $442,900 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    164 Grouper Ln, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Cove at Mallard Crossing

    164 Grouper Ln, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /35

    $300,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    101 Hialeah Ct, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,219

    Last Listing Agent Deb Walters Carolina One Real Estate

    101 Hialeah Ct, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /57

    $335,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    173 Southport Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,527

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Rennert AgentOwned Realty

    173 Southport Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /23

    $343,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    128 Brown Swiss Cir, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Piazza Carolina One Real Estate

    128 Brown Swiss Cir, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /33

    $343,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1042 Cobblestone Blvd, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,232

    Last Listing Agent Jim Mills NextHome The Agency Group

    1042 Cobblestone Blvd, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /44

    $389,900 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    210 Peters St, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,605

    Last Listing Agent Trina Woods Coldwell Banker Realty

    210 Peters St, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /15

    $407,655 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    167 Norses Bay Ct, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Horizons at Carnes Crossroads - 55+ - Cottage Collection

    167 Norses Bay Ct, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /34

    $394,975 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    765 Meadowbrook Ln, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Moore CENTEX Homes

    765 Meadowbrook Ln, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /55

    $775,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    309 Huntington Rd, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,357

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brantley EXP Realty LLC

    309 Huntington Rd, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /29

    $473,635 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    155 Sea Oats St, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Lennar Row Collection at Heron's Walk

    155 Sea Oats St, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /47

    $354,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    138 Brown Swiss Cir, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ian Schmidt Carolina One Real Estate

    138 Brown Swiss Cir, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /28

    $439,430 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    206 Terrace View Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lanie Strause D R Horton Inc

    206 Terrace View Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home