1,771

Recently Sold Homes in 29483

Section Image
  • /53

    $415,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5094 Song Sparrow Way, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,039

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Hoff EXP Realty LLC

    5094 Song Sparrow Way, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /25

    $240,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    128 Gaura Ln, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,386

    Last Listing Agent Maribeth Broyles Carolina One Real Estate

    128 Gaura Ln, Summerville, SC 29483
  • 112 Archdale St, Summerville, SC 29486

    $500,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    112 Archdale St, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 375 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,106

    Last Listing Agent Justin Remegi EXP Realty LLC (938)

    112 Archdale St, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /41

    $300,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    103 Wappoolah Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,364

    Last Listing Agent Amy Nienstedt Carolina One Real Estate

    103 Wappoolah Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /59

    $1,789,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    710 S Main St, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 7 Beds
    • 4,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,529,547

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Krause Coldwell Banker Comm/Atlantic Int'l

    710 S Main St, Summerville, SC 29483
  • 160 Fern Bridge Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    $238,750 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    160 Fern Bridge Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Dawson Pointe

    160 Fern Bridge Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /82

    $450,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    144 Billowing Sails St, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,995

    Last Listing Agent Roni Haskell Keller Williams Key

    144 Billowing Sails St, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /12

    $335,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    514 Longleaf Rd, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,493

    Last Listing Agent Michael Marshall AgentOwned Realty Co. Premier Group, Inc.

    514 Longleaf Rd, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /8

    $335,640 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    160 Norses Bay Ct, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Buck Lennar Sales Corp.

    160 Norses Bay Ct, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /21

    $685,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    100 E Carolina Ave, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,000

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Alexander HQ Real Estate LLC

    100 E Carolina Ave, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /27

    $392,500 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    603 O'Leary Cir, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Piazza Carolina One Real Estate

    603 O'Leary Cir, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /30

    $345,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1642 Eider Down Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,691

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Richards AgentOwned Realty

    1642 Eider Down Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /40

    $570,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    213 Turtle Point Rd, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,815

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Canaday Century 21 Expert Advisors

    213 Turtle Point Rd, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /31

    $371,632 Sold May 05, 2026

    195 Fox Squirrel Run, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,597

    Last Listing Agent Don Patrick AgentOwned Realty

    195 Fox Squirrel Run, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /40

    $454,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    212 Terrace View Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ladana Johnson D R Horton Inc

    212 Terrace View Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /26

    $350,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    207 Branch Creek Trail, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,197

    Last Listing Agent Cassie DeFrees Coldwell Banker Realty

    207 Branch Creek Trail, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /23

    $473,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    117 Ponderosa Rd, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,843

    Last Listing Agent boaz gelber EXP Realty LLC

    117 Ponderosa Rd, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /43

    $353,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    107 Sugarpine Place, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,958

    Last Listing Agent Mathew Kimes Coastal Connections Real Estate

    107 Sugarpine Place, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 6.8 Acres
    • $38,971 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Fesler Carolina One Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /38

    $510,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    116 W Johnston St, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,185

    Last Listing Agent Candice Pratt RE/MAX Southern Shores

    116 W Johnston St, Summerville, SC 29483

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home