1,771

Recently Sold Homes in 29483

Section Image Section Image
  • /53

    $370,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    404 Forsythia Ave, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,091

    Last Listing Agent Joy Wolters The Boulevard Company

    404 Forsythia Ave, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /32

    $415,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    8037 McKayla Rd, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,236

    Last Listing Agent Kim Panitt SC Views LLC

    8037 McKayla Rd, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /37

    $335,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    219 Hayworth Rd, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,642

    Last Listing Agent Ladd Shuford Keller Williams Parkway

    219 Hayworth Rd, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /41

    $424,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    112 Starling St, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,429

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Viswanathan The Pulse Charleston

    112 Starling St, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /3

    $257,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    203 Beauregard Rd, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,833

    Last Listing Agent Meg Kandik Brand Name Real Estate

    203 Beauregard Rd, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /3

    $525,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    440 Coopers Hawk Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,600

    Last Listing Agent Julia Donovan, CIPS Coldwell Banker Comm/Atlantic Int'l

    440 Coopers Hawk Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /26

    $384,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    280 W Bradford Pointe Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,672

    Last Listing Agent Pam Marshall Carolina One Real Estate

    280 W Bradford Pointe Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /90

    $1,025,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    456 Waring St, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,000

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Marx NextHome The Agency Group

    456 Waring St, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /52

    $437,500 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    133 Pelican Ln, Summerville, SC 29485

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,918

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Pulk Carolina One Real Estate

    133 Pelican Ln, Summerville, SC 29485
  • /74

    $559,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4033 Aspera Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,889

    Last Listing Agent Deb Walters Carolina One Real Estate

    4033 Aspera Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /48

    $739,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    331 Weston Hall Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,947

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Richter Brand Name Real Estate

    331 Weston Hall Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /28

    $415,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    134 Longdale Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,172

    Last Listing Agent Tami Gordon NextHome The Agency Group

    134 Longdale Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /29

    $345,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    106 Sioux Ct, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,484

    Last Listing Agent Aj Forlano Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley

    106 Sioux Ct, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /41

    $487,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3006 Cross Vine Ln, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,502

    Last Listing Agent Dixie O'Toole - Elevate Team Carolina One Real Estate

    3006 Cross Vine Ln, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /21

    $250,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    136 Tabby Creek Cir, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,688

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mattioli Home Grown Real Estate LLC

    136 Tabby Creek Cir, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /18

    $321,803 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    00 Lazy Acres Loop, Summerville, SC 29483

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $353,630 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 239% Above List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Husted The Husted Team powered by Keller Williams

    00 Lazy Acres Loop, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /25

    $377,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    521 Holiday Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,203

    Last Listing Agent Holli Reese Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley

    521 Holiday Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /44

    $308,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    138 Malibu Rd, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,449

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Laffey-Foster Coldwell Banker Realty

    138 Malibu Rd, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /63

    $680,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    104 Dukes Ct, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,517

    Last Listing Agent Roni Haskell Keller Williams Key

    104 Dukes Ct, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /36

    $299,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    316 Village Green Cir, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,799

    Last Listing Agent Ann Wood Coldwell Banker Realty

    316 Village Green Cir, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /38

    $349,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    402 Corey Blvd, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,161

    Last Listing Agent Roni Haskell Keller Williams Key

    402 Corey Blvd, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /42

    $514,500 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    456 Coopers Hawk Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,407

    Last Listing Agent Darren Sweet Sweet Carolina Realty

    456 Coopers Hawk Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /48

    $645,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    718 Myrtle Branch St, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,525

    Last Listing Agent Eleanor Smythe Maison Real Estate

    718 Myrtle Branch St, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /61

    $375,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    156 Columns Rd, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,130

    Last Listing Agent Stephen McManus Real Broker, LLC

    156 Columns Rd, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /23

    $315,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    611 Grassy Hill Rd, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,916

    Last Listing Agent Charmayne Weatherford Realty ONE Group Coastal

    611 Grassy Hill Rd, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /42

    $506,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    205 Oak View Way, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,840

    Last Listing Agent Swati Linder Carolina One Real Estate

    205 Oak View Way, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /42

    $340,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    125 Rosario Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,666

    Last Listing Agent Peter Kouten Carolina One Real Estate

    125 Rosario Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /65

    $450,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    405 Huntington Rd, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,256

    Last Listing Agent Kellen Gatling Brand Name Real Estate

    405 Huntington Rd, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /30

    $299,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    207 Apache Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,909

    Last Listing Agent Robin Rose Realty ONE Group Coastal

    207 Apache Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /24

    $308,130 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    123 Brown Swiss Cir, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Piazza Carolina One Real Estate

    123 Brown Swiss Cir, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /29

    $275,500 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2502 Scarlett Maple St, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Dawson Branch

    2502 Scarlett Maple St, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /50

    $540,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4060 Aspera Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,501

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Kozlik The Boulevard Company

    4060 Aspera Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /23

    $290,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    210 Froman Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,122

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Allison Carolina One Real Estate

    210 Froman Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /27

    $380,200 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1043 Forrest Creek Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Pineview North

    1043 Forrest Creek Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /14

    $280,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    335 Macgregor Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,180

    Last Listing Agent Jayme Schmicker The Pulse Charleston

    335 Macgregor Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /28

    $303,500 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    151 Trickle Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,710

    Last Listing Agent Wren Hutchinson Carolina One Real Estate

    151 Trickle Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /57

    $454,635 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    610 O'Leary Cir, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Piazza Carolina One Real Estate

    610 O'Leary Cir, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /45

    $309,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1513 Mandarin Ct, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,660

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Baker RE/MAX Seaside

    1513 Mandarin Ct, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /128

    $2,700,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    521 Cypress Point Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,684,747

    Last Listing Agent Dan Delanty Coldwell Banker Realty

    521 Cypress Point Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /36

    $299,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    192 Sea Lavender Ln, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,463

    Last Listing Agent Amy Nienstedt Carolina One Real Estate

    192 Sea Lavender Ln, Summerville, SC 29483

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home