83,939

Sumter County, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /55

    $569,000 Open Fri 1PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft

    1424 Walnut Way, The Villages, FL 32163

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3/3 with golf cart garage, Begonia Designer Home in the Village of Dunedin, perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot and designed for both comfort and style. From the moment you arrive, the screened front porch and stunning stained glass front door with matching side panel and transom window create a warm

    Agent Photo

    Liliana Whittington

    SOUNDINGS, LLC

    (352) 717-9385

    1424 Walnut Way, The Villages, FL 32163
  • /21

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3234 Evenmore Way, Wildwood, FL 34785

    Welcome to the fastest-growing area in the country, according to US News & World Report! And welcome to the fast-growing community of Twisted Oaks! This home is on a corner lot located right next to amenities such as a pool, clubhouse, pickle ball court, dog park, and gym, all scheduled to open in April, according to the developer. Washer and dryer included, and tenant responsible for all

    Yong Oh FIRST & MAIN REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

    3234 Evenmore Way, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $1,060,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1953 Hartford Path, The Villages, FL 32162

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,039,690

    Last Listing Agent Sean Serra TROPIC SHORES REALTY

    1953 Hartford Path, The Villages, FL 32162
    • /2

      Est $401,369 Not Listed For Sale

      2222 Southwood Dr, The Villages, FL 32162

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2222 Southwood Dr, The Villages, FL 32162

      Last Sold Summary

      • $244/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Huennekens Realty Executives

  • /22

    $99,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft

    18101 Sandalwood Dr, Wildwood, FL 34785

    This community just leveled up — BRAND NEW picnic pavilions, pickleball courts, and a basketball half-court now complement the existing pool, and you can be the first to enjoy it all as the owner of this perfect 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo in the HEART OF WILDWOOD/THE VILLAGES! All tile floors throughout for easy maintenance. Kitchen features granite counters and newer Stainless Steel

    Agent Photo

    Hope Wilson

    RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

    (352) 718-2721

    18101 Sandalwood Dr, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /42

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    6684 Edenfield Run Unit Posted to Internet, Sumterville, FL 33585

  • /2

    $1,575,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1837 Sunset Ridge Dr, The Villages, FL 32162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,534,066

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Fincher REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES

    1837 Sunset Ridge Dr, The Villages, FL 32162
    • /2

      Est $831,302 Not Listed For Sale

      2059 Landings Ln, The Villages, FL 32162

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2059 Landings Ln, The Villages, FL 32162

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $796,020
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Guy Williams, Jr. RE/MAX

  • /28

    $278,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft

    2109 Harston Trail, The Villages, FL 32162

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stylish Comfort in The Village of Amelia! Beautifully updated Austin Model home located in the highly desirable Village of Amelia, centrally positioned in The Villages, Florida. This home features wood laminate flooring throughout (NO CARPET) and INSIDE LAUNDRY for added convenience. Enjoy excellent curb appeal with tasteful landscaping, an

    Agent Photo

    Steven Vena

    WORTH CLARK REALTY

    (352) 736-8427

    2109 Harston Trail, The Villages, FL 32162
  • /15

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2110 Kansas Rd, Sumterville, FL 33585

    Beautiful, UNFURNISHED 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Mayfield model is in a quiet neighborhood in a great location in Sumterville. It offers convenience to the expanding communities of Middleton and Eastport and easy access to I-75 and US-301. *Visit our website for online application and qualifications*Looking to build your credit while renting? Look no further we provide credit reporting for all

    Jeremy Gunn GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC

    2110 Kansas Rd, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $359,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1320 Arredondo Dr, The Villages, FL 32162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,462

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Zieth WORTH CLARK REALTY

    1320 Arredondo Dr, The Villages, FL 32162
    • /2

      Est $388,848 Not Listed For Sale

      11415 Roma Rd, Oxford, FL 34484

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      11415 Roma Rd, Oxford, FL 34484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandie Mathison-Klein KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY

  • /36

    $315,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    1601 Chavez Ct, Lady Lake, FL 32159

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Possibilities...Lots of possibilities! Don't wait to see this fabulously upgraded home on an expansive lot. Highlights of this home: Furnished, No carpet, No popcorn ceiling, No kissing lanai, Open floor plan for ease of flow, providing excellent sight lines while still defining spaces, lifetime warranty high end hybrid wood plank vinyl flooring,

    Agent Photo

    Kim Aschman

    BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY

    (352) 703-0870

    1601 Chavez Ct, Lady Lake, FL 32159
  • /25

    $4,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Charming SEASONAL 2+2 Villa in the Village of Sabal Chase

    1725 Simpsonville Ln, The Villages, FL 32162

    This SEASONAL turn-key 2+2 Villa located in the Village of Sabal Chase is move in ready. This charming villa is tastefully decorated and features a comfortable living area, large useable kitchen, 2 nicely appointed bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. There is a large closed in front patio with plenty of seating for entertaining or relaxing with a beverage. The washer and dryer are conveniently located in

    1725 Simpsonville Ln, The Villages, FL 32162
  • /2

    $405,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3812 Nottingham Loop, The Villages, FL 32163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 552 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,202

    Last Listing Agent Donna Hines RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK

    3812 Nottingham Loop, The Villages, FL 32163
    • /2

      Est $309,061 Not Listed For Sale

      4813 Pivanka Ave, The Villages, FL 32163

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      4813 Pivanka Ave, The Villages, FL 32163

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Ulmer SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE

  • /26

    $159,999 Open House 5/22

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    2234 SE 101st Ave Unit 51, Webster, FL 33597

    ASK about FINANCING OPTIONS and how to walk through this home virtually!!! Get yourself a glass of lemonade, sit on the beautiful front porch and enjoying the Florida weather. There is nothing not to love about this BRAND NEW home!! Upgraded features include Drywall, recess lighting, Crown Molding, larger door ways for easy entry and much more. The living, kitchen and dining area is open and airy

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Skutt

    Down Home Realty

    (352) 832-4254

    2234 SE 101st Ave Unit 51, Webster, FL 33597
  • /13

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    5022 County Road 157, Wildwood, FL 34785

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. DO NOT MISS THIS AFFORDABLE RENTAL OPPORTUNITY!This budget friendly 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom mobile home is in a prime location, just minutes from restaurants, sopping, and everyday conveniences. Clean, convenient. Freshly remodeled interior along with brand new appliances, including a dishwasher, washer, and dryer. Move in ready. This one won't

    Nora Harbous EXP REALTY LLC

    5022 County Road 157, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /20

    $307,990 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    8423 Clearway Dr, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Triumph South

    8423 Clearway Dr, Wildwood, FL 34785
    • /2

      Est $103,351 Not Listed For Sale

      6140 SW 104th Rd, Bushnell, FL 33513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      6140 SW 104th Rd, Bushnell, FL 33513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Billie Faye Smith SMITH & SMITH REALTY, INC.

  • /46

    $334,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    1449 Murrells Inlet Loop, The Villages, FL 32162

    Village of Duval – Amarillo Designer Model with 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Enclosed Florida Room, Inside Laundry Room and 2-Car Garage!! – TURNKEY!! -- NO HOMES BEHIND!! - Rear Privacy Hedge and Fencing maintained by The Villages ® -- Roof: 04/2024 - HVAC: Gas 2.5 Ton: 11/2018 – Screened Front Porch, Vaulted Ceiling in Living Areas, Solar Tube & Ceiling Fans – The Kitchen with Center Island and

    Agent Photo

    Catherine Tarquini

    FLORIDA FINE HOMES REALTY, LLC

    (352) 766-5140

    1449 Murrells Inlet Loop, The Villages, FL 32162
  • /37

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2340 Pickens Place, The Villages, FL 32162

    Enjoy 55+ resort-style living every day in this beautiful cottage like 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 1-car garage, located right in the heart of the nation's largest and most active retirement community.This charming home offers:? Spacious open floor plan with plenty of natural light? Modern kitchen and comfortable living spaces? Private primary suite with en-suite bath?

    2340 Pickens Place, The Villages, FL 32162
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3102 Cordgrass Ct, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie DeSousa BEE REALTY CORP

    3102 Cordgrass Ct, Wildwood, FL 34785
    • /2

      Est $321,308 Not Listed For Sale

      781 Nancy Dr, The Villages, FL 32163

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      781 Nancy Dr, The Villages, FL 32163

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Toni Chapman ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

  • /38

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    1504 Lynchburg Loop, The Villages, FL 32162

    TURNKEY Custom Whispering Pine | Bond Paid | Prime Location Near Lake Sumter Landing Welcome to this beautifully maintained Custom Whispering Pine featuring a spacious, open floor plan designed for comfortable Florida living. The heart of the home is the huge open kitchen with abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and seamless flow into the main living and dining areas—perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Barnes

    ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

    (352) 290-6549

    1504 Lynchburg Loop, The Villages, FL 32162
  • /22

    $2,025 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1709 Nebraska Loop, Sumterville, FL 33585

    Gorgeous home in a beautiful neighborhood! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single-family home in Sumterville features: Keyless Locks, Smart Thermostat, Primary Suite, Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Open Concept Layout, Washer/Dryer Hook-Ups, Backyard Patio, and Two-Car Garage. Kairos Living has no pet restrictions and is happy to provide long-term leases and 24/7 Emergency

    Elizabeth Stephenson REALTY OF AMERICA

    1709 Nebraska Loop, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1308 La Estrellita Way, The Villages, FL 32162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,464

    Last Listing Agent Dane Hobbs RIVERS 2 RANCHES REAL ESTATE

    1308 La Estrellita Way, The Villages, FL 32162
    • /2

      Est $970,274 Not Listed For Sale

      4168 Burgess Dr, The Villages, FL 32163

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      4168 Burgess Dr, The Villages, FL 32163

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $916,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Camilo Perez HOME SOLD REALTY LLC

  • /44

    $425,000 Open Sat 11:30AM - 1PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    2940 Gulley Ln, The Villages, FL 32163

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***JUST REDUCED - PRICED TO SELL!!!*** BETTER THAN BUYING NEW-WITH OVER $100K IN UPDATES & UPGRADES! Beautiful 3-bedrooms, 2-bathrooms MODERN HOME located in the highly desirable Village of Southern Oaks in The Villages! This 2022 New Construction Home offers 1,790 SF (1,525 + 265) of thoughtfully designed living space PLUS + 2 ENCLOSED

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Gotlewski

    OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    (352) 696-7754

    2940 Gulley Ln, The Villages, FL 32163
  • /44

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5828 Tupelo Terrace, Wildwood, FL 34785

    5828 Tupelo Terrace, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $465,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2012 Santo Domingo Dr, Lady Lake, FL 32159

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,531

    Last Listing Agent J. Patrick Shores COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY

    2012 Santo Domingo Dr, Lady Lake, FL 32159
    • /2

      Est $323,118 Not Listed For Sale

      3132 Canopy Oak Blvd, Wildwood, FL 34785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3132 Canopy Oak Blvd, Wildwood, FL 34785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,920
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kamran Tehrani 7 DAY REALTY

  • /27

    $249,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft

    3273 Riverton Rd, The Villages, FL 32162

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. SELLER MOTIVATED!!! **NO BOND TO PAY!!!** Conveniently Located Charming MOVE-IN READY, FURNISHED, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Garage, Villa Home WITH GOLF CART! This well-maintained, FULLY FURNISHED home offers 1,143 sq ft of comfortable living space, making it the PERFECT FULL-TIME HOME, VACATION HOME, SEASONAL HOME or SHORT TERM RENTAL FOR 55+. ***OPEN

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Gotlewski

    OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    (352) 897-2815

    3273 Riverton Rd, The Villages, FL 32162
  • /20

    $6,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    890 Haynesville Way, The Villages, FL 32162

    ** Booked for Jan,Feb,March 2027**Walk to Lake Sumter! Designer 3/2 Home with Golf Cart _ All Utilities Included.This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath designer home is located in one of the most desirable neighborhoods of The Villages, just a short walk to Lake Sumter Landing.Beautifully furnished with high-quality furniture, this home offers a spacious, open floor plan and all of the

    Karen Santoriello WORTH CLARK REALTY

    890 Haynesville Way, The Villages, FL 32162
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    12403 NE 51st Dr, Oxford, FL 34484

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,144

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kranz LPT REALTY, LLC

    12403 NE 51st Dr, Oxford, FL 34484
    • /2

      Est $324,167 Not Listed For Sale

      463 Kayla Ct, The Villages, FL 32163

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      463 Kayla Ct, The Villages, FL 32163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $270/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,999
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Szablewski WORTH CLARK REALTY

  • /56

    $439,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft

    926 Long Leaf Ln, The Villages, FL 32163

    Gorgeous Home in The Village of Sanibel , one of the most desirable areas in The Villages! Welcome to this STUNNING 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring an impressive 2-CAR PLUS GOLF CART GARAGE and thoughtfully designed living spaces that blend comfort, privacy, and modern upgrades. One of the home’s most desirable features is the elevated, ENCLOSED LANAI—offering exceptional privacy with no

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Barnes

    ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

    (352) 780-2984

    926 Long Leaf Ln, The Villages, FL 32163
  • /32

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3 bedroom 1.5 bath WATERFRONT HOME!!!

    12740 Co Rd 687, Webster, FL 33597

    Please take a ride by to make sure you like the location

    12740 Co Rd 687, Webster, FL 33597
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1971 Cerny Ct, The Villages, FL 32163

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,317

    Last Listing Agent Angie Sheridan COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

    1971 Cerny Ct, The Villages, FL 32163
    • /40

      Est $566,424 Not Listed For Sale

      2919 Monument Way, The Villages, FL 32163

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2919 Monument Way, The Villages, FL 32163

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Guy Williams, Jr. RE/MAX

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home