83,939

Sumter County, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $280,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft

    2747 Dyson Loop, The Villages, FL 32163

    Step into effortless Florida living with this fully furnished Topaz Patio Villa, nestled in the heart of The Villages—America’s premier active community. Located in the serene Village of Marsh Bend and built in 2020, this delightful home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms across 1,203 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space. The open-concept layout features vaulted ceilings and

    Agent Photo

    Antonella Martino

    EPIQUE REALTY, INC.

    (352) 713-0695

    2747 Dyson Loop, The Villages, FL 32163
  • /34

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6203 Milagros Ct, The Villages, FL 32163

    Beautiful home with an AMAZING VIEW of the water, minutes to EASTPORT. This charming home features 3 bedrooms, a large open floor plan with a beautiful view from the kitchen / living room and conveniently located at the end of a cul-de-sac. The home has a one car garage, with a separate golf cart garage. The master bedroom overlooks the water and features a tile walk-in shower/toilet room,

    Alexandria Bolton VILLAGE VALET REALTY LLC

    6203 Milagros Ct, The Villages, FL 32163
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1410 Conchas Dr, The Villages, FL 32162

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,194

    Last Listing Agent Dave Monty LPT REALTY, LLC

    1410 Conchas Dr, The Villages, FL 32162
    • /2

      Est $392,691 Not Listed For Sale

      802 Nancy Dr, The Villages, FL 32163

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      802 Nancy Dr, The Villages, FL 32163

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,355
      • May 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hoad HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /55

    $312,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    620 Nuevo Leon Ln, Lady Lake, FL 32159

    BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED Solar-Powered Courtyard Villa in a Premier Location with No Bond!This STUNNING SOLAR-POWERED COURTYARD VILLA is ideally located in one of the most desirable areas of The Villages, just minutes from Spanish Springs Town Square and Lake Sumter Landing Town Square, offering convenient access to shopping, dining, and entertainment.The home has been thoughtfully updated

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Barnes

    ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

    (352) 327-7975

    620 Nuevo Leon Ln, Lady Lake, FL 32159
  • /33

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome

    8358 Gower Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785

    Welcome to your dream home in Wildwood, FL! This newly constructed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 1-car garage townhome offers a spacious open floor plan, perfect for modern living. The master bedroom features an en suite bathroom and a walk-in closet, providing a private sanctuary within the home. The kitchen is a chef's delight with a convenient bar and eating area, as well as a pantry for ample storage.

    8358 Gower Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    821 Powell St, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,448

    Last Listing Agent Billie Faye Smith SMITH & SMITH REALTY, INC.

    821 Powell St, Wildwood, FL 34785
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 NW 102nd Blvd, Wildwood, FL 34785

      Lot 1 NW 102nd Blvd, Wildwood, FL 34785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 368 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Giachetti PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY

  • /50

    $1,399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft

    7393 SW 83rd Rd, Bushnell, FL 33513

    Exceptional custom home completed in December 2023 located in the gated community of Eagle Ridge Estates perched on the peak of a 10 acre cul-de-sac lot. You are welcomed by a spacious covered front porch with stained wood ceiling and columns leading to the double front door entryway. The two story foyer leads into the open floor plan boasting wood-look porcelain tile that carries throughout the

    Agent Photo

    Cory Freilich

    RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

    (352) 820-5049

    7393 SW 83rd Rd, Bushnell, FL 33513
  • /16

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    532 Carrera Dr, Lady Lake, FL 32159

    MONTHLY RENTAL AVAILABLE MAY 1ST THRU OCTOBER 31ST $4,000SEASONAL RENTAL FROM NOVEMBER 1ST THRU APRIL 30TH (CALL FOR PRICING)YEARLY RENTAL AVAILABE VERY SPACIOUS FURNISHED HOME 3 BEDROOMS, MASTER BEDROOM HAS TWO FULL BATHROOMS, ONE WITH SHOWER AND THE OTHER WITH A WALK-IN TUB JACUZZI. KITCHEN HAS A ROOMY BREAKFAST ROOM, AND BAR FOR MORE SEATING. A SPACIOUS DINING ROOM AND LIVING ROOM AREA

    Rosemary Voigt ILLUSTRATED PROPERTIES, LLC

    532 Carrera Dr, Lady Lake, FL 32159
  • /2

    $460,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2967 Saint Thomas Ln, The Villages, FL 32162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,101

    Last Listing Agent Steve Savage REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES

    2967 Saint Thomas Ln, The Villages, FL 32162
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Robin Rd, Wildwood, FL 34785

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      16 Robin Rd, Wildwood, FL 34785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $72/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,500
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Doggett, II FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT

  • /82

    $439,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft

    375 Simpson St, The Villages, FL 32162

    LIKE NEW! MOVE-IN READY in THE VILLAGES! Welcome to this beautifully maintained south-facing block & stucco Somerset home in the highly sought-after Village of Mallory Square. Nestled on a peaceful cul-de-sac, this property offers enhanced privacy and a quiet street experience. With a BOND PAID, a new roof (2023), and HVAC (2020), this home is ready for you to enjoy worry-free living with maximum

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Hut

    HUT REALTY, LLC

    (352) 802-3598

    375 Simpson St, The Villages, FL 32162
  • /33

    $4,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1750 Debellis Ln Unit Posted to Internet, The Villages, FL 34762

  • /19

    $347,990 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8209 Ives Place, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,000

    D.R. Horton Twisted Oaks

    8209 Ives Place, Wildwood, FL 34785
    • /2

      Est $428,152 Not Listed For Sale

      3186 Killington Loop, The Villages, FL 32163

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3186 Killington Loop, The Villages, FL 32163

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Guy Williams, Jr. RE/MAX

  • /38

    $242,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft

    3245 Riverton Rd, The Villages, FL 32162

    Welcome to The Village of Polo Ridge, Villa Natchez!! BOND IS PAID!! Roof:2019 - HVAC with Gas Furnace:2016 - Gas Water Heater with Expansion Tank:2023. *** Electric GOLF CART INCLUDED!!*** Colony Patio Villa in a great location, close to Restaurants and Shopping! This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Villa Built in 2000 has an Enclosed Lanai (Acrylic) with Custom Barnboard Accent Wall, Painted Driveway,

    Agent Photo

    Catherine Tarquini

    FLORIDA FINE HOMES REALTY, LLC

    (352) 780-3334

    3245 Riverton Rd, The Villages, FL 32162
  • /12

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5339 Loblolly Ln, Wildwood, FL 34785

    The townhome has an open concept downstairs, that includes a large open kitchen, a powder room (half bath), and a large family room that overlooks a covered lanai. The second floor includes a spacious primary bedroom with ensuite bathroom, two additional bedrooms, a full bath bathroom and a laundry area. All of the appliances are included in the lease...refrigerator, built in dishwasher, electric

    Judith Kilgus CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC

    5339 Loblolly Ln, Wildwood, FL 34785
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1444 Oxford Preserve Trail, Oxford, FL 34484

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $45,098 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Shoemaker FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT

    1444 Oxford Preserve Trail, Oxford, FL 34484
    • /2

      Est $327,374 Not Listed For Sale

      293 E Jefferson St, Center Hill, FL 33514

      • Built 1982
      293 E Jefferson St, Center Hill, FL 33514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 263 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John R. Gordon EXP REALTY LLC

  • /51

    $284,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft

    969 Candler Place, The Villages, FL 32162

    NO BOND, PARTIALLY FURNISHED WITH GOLF CART.Welcome to 969 Candler Place in the Village of Summerhill—an inviting home in a prime location.This beautiful Austin model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 11⁄2-car garage, providing space for both your vehicle and golf cart. The exterior features an attractive river rock landscape design leading to a welcoming front porch—ideal for morning

    Agent Photo

    Randy Shultz

    RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK

    (352) 766-1786

    969 Candler Place, The Villages, FL 32162
  • /12

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Spacious Bushnell 3BR/2BA Block Home For Rent in Jumper Creek Manor

    2711 SE 77th Ave, Bushnell, FL 33513

    This GORGEOUS BLOCK HOME Features Vaulted Ceilings, Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, 2 Car Garage, LVT Wood Finished Flooring Throughout, Tons of Closet Space, Covered PorchFirst, Last, and Security for Well QualifiedNO APPLICATION FEE!Call or TEXT Now for a Showing!!****

    2711 SE 77th Ave, Bushnell, FL 33513
  • /2

    $353,050 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    8774 Pinecrest Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Peterson Eger DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA

    8774 Pinecrest Trail, Wildwood, FL 34785
    • /2

      Est $561,200 Not Listed For Sale

      5020 Neptune Cir, Oxford, FL 34484

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      5020 Neptune Cir, Oxford, FL 34484

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $562,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Miller COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY

  • /85

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    2612 Morven Park Way, The Villages, FL 32162

    Welcome to 2612 Morven Park Way, where comfort, convenience, and the unmatched lifestyle of The Villages come together beautifully. Perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot in the sought-after Village of Belvedere with NO BOND, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers everything you’ve been looking for. Step inside to soaring 10-foot ceilings, elegant crown molding, and an inviting

    Agent Photo

    Tom Langmann

    RE/MAX 200 REALTY

    (352) 641-3520

    2612 Morven Park Way, The Villages, FL 32162
  • /21

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    716 Dominguez Dr, Lady Lake, FL 32159

    This VILLA is available for seasonal rental as well as ANNUALLY FULLY FURNISHED. See SEASONAL rates below. Golf cart optional at additional price. SEASONAL THREE MONTH MINIMUM.Please call owner directly to schedule an appt. This beautiful Villa is ON THE POOL/PARK. It really feels like a resort sitting out in the huge covered lanai at night looking out to the lite up park and pool. DelaMesa

    Christine Mazzarella WORTH CLARK REALTY

    716 Dominguez Dr, Lady Lake, FL 32159
  • /2

    $455,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1147 Isle of Palms Path, The Villages, FL 32162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,611

    Last Listing Agent Chris Day WORTH CLARK REALTY

    1147 Isle of Palms Path, The Villages, FL 32162
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1791 Nebraska Loop, Bushnell, FL 33513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1791 Nebraska Loop, Bushnell, FL 33513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Forbes Mark Spain

  • /17

    $279,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft

    1071 Blythe Way, The Villages, FL 32162

    Welcome to 1071 Blithe Way "The Austin Model" located in the highly desirable Village of Summerhill in The Villages, known for its central location and convenience to everything. Positioned in the heart of the community, you are just a golf cart ride away from Lake Sumter Landing, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and everyday conveniences. Enjoy easy access to nearby retail including Costco,

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Raby

    RE/MAX SELECT PARTNERS

    (352) 730-4620

    1071 Blythe Way, The Villages, FL 32162
  • /25

    $4,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2393 Carriage Hill Way Unit Posted to Internet, The Villages, FL 32162

  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2294 Trailwinds Terrace, The Villages, FL 32162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,003

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Wynne WORTH CLARK REALTY

    2294 Trailwinds Terrace, The Villages, FL 32162
    • /2

      Est $242,103 Not Listed For Sale

      5286 Dragonfly Dr, Wildwood, FL 34785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      5286 Dragonfly Dr, Wildwood, FL 34785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • May 02, 2025

• /30

    $454,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft

    2693 Persimmon Loop, The Villages, FL 32162

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Seller says MAKE a OFFER!!!Beautifully maintained Designer Home in the Village of Duval! This open and inviting floor plan features volume ceilings, wood-look flooring, tile in the wet areas, new carpet in all Bedrooms, and abundant natural light. The gorgeous kitchen includes granite countertops, maple cabinetry with pull-outs, stainless steel appliances,

    Agent Photo

    Jana Raber

    REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES

    (352) 825-0512

    2693 Persimmon Loop, The Villages, FL 32162
  • /7

    $4,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2111 Thornton Terrace, The Villages, FL 32162

    2/2 Patio Villa in the Village of Bonnybrook. Perfect Location! Close proximity to all of the Shopping, Banking, Medical & Restaurants. LAKE SUMTER LANDING with Live Nightly Entertainment is minutes away. Executive Golf Courses nearby, plus Championship Palmer Legends and Arnold Palmer Country Club.

    Karen Santoriello WORTH CLARK REALTY

    2111 Thornton Terrace, The Villages, FL 32162
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    5219 County Road 125, Wildwood, FL 34785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF

    Current Estimated Value $300,120

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    5219 County Road 125, Wildwood, FL 34785
    • /2

      Est $851,868 Not Listed For Sale

      8631 SW 70th Terrace, Bushnell, FL 33513

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      8631 SW 70th Terrace, Bushnell, FL 33513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Sofarelli CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

  • /46

    $343,800

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft

    1204 Barcelona Dr, The Villages, FL 32159

    PRICE REDUCED! Looking for an amazing deal? YOU JUST FOUND IT on this BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located at 1204 Barcelona Drive in The Villages, FL offering 1562 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable, centrally located VILLAGE of HACIENDA EAST, just blocks from SPANISH SPRINGS TOWN SQUARE and approximately 5 minutes by golf cart to LAKE SUMTER LANDING — with

    Agent Photo

    Nan Robinson

    COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY

    (352) 696-8729

    1204 Barcelona Dr, The Villages, FL 32159
  • /51

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft
    • 6 Month or Longer Lease. Large 4 Bed + 4 1/2 Baths Home, w/Views of the Jacaranda Golf Course and...

    1709 Hagood Loop, The Villages, FL 32162

    This lovely, expansive 4 bed, 4 1/2 baths, plus office, 2,857 sqft home is located in The Village of Poinciana. The property overlooks the beautiful Jacaranda Golf Course and lake and is adjacent to the Cane Garden Country Club. This is one of the most special and spacious homes you'll find in The Villages. The property is turnkey furnished and waiting for you. The home has a large

    1709 Hagood Loop, The Villages, FL 32162
  • /2

    $379,900 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2086 Ridge Spring Dr, The Villages, FL 32162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,021

    Last Listing Agent Steve Bedell GILBO REALTY LLC

    2086 Ridge Spring Dr, The Villages, FL 32162
    • /2

      Est $374,879 Not Listed For Sale

      5569 Bougainvillea Ave, The Villages, FL 32163

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5569 Bougainvillea Ave, The Villages, FL 32163

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave Monty LPT REALTY, LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home