1,446

Recently Sold Sumter County SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $212,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2480 Autumn Terrace, Dalzell, SC 29040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,944

    Last Listing Agent Susan Weston CENTURY 21 Hawkins & Kolb

    2480 Autumn Terrace, Dalzell, SC 29040
  • /65

    $460,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3150 Springdale Way, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,261

    Last Listing Agent Susan Weston CENTURY 21 Hawkins & Kolb

    3150 Springdale Way, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /79

    $195,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5785 Lost Creek Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,353

    Last Listing Agent Jenilyn Stevens Re/Max Summit

    5785 Lost Creek Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /15

    $174,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4415 Red Lane Rd, Dalzell, SC 29040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,227

    Last Listing Agent Mike Walker Advantage Realty Group, INC

    4415 Red Lane Rd, Dalzell, SC 29040
  • /32

    $281,900 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2243 Citation St, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    McGuinn Homes Crystal Downs

    2243 Citation St, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /32

    $254,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4605 Excursion Dr, Dalzell, SC 29040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,216

    Last Listing Agent John Brabham Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

    4605 Excursion Dr, Dalzell, SC 29040
  • /11

    $465,895 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    420 Hacienda Ct, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Timberline Meadows

    420 Hacienda Ct, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /27

    $230,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    219 Aberlour Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,737

    Last Listing Agent Ian Raysor eXp Realty Columbia

    219 Aberlour Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /38

    $250,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    610 Talisman Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,902

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Huber Advantage Realty Group, INC

    610 Talisman Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /3

    $20,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2598 Sargent Rd Unit Lot 1, Dalzell, SC 29040

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Dinkins Advantage Realty Group, INC

    2598 Sargent Rd Unit Lot 1, Dalzell, SC 29040
  • /16

    $217,900 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3915 Peakvalley Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,037

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Davis Advantage Realty Group, INC

    3915 Peakvalley Rd, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /19

    $120,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    703 Manning Ave, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,546

    Last Listing Agent William Hancock Re/Max Summit

    703 Manning Ave, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /46

    $285,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    991 Shadow Trail, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,097

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Hawkins CENTURY 21 Hawkins & Kolb

    991 Shadow Trail, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /35

    $164,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    2134 Tudor St, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,360

    Last Listing Agent Millie Jones Welch Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

    2134 Tudor St, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /61

    $337,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3137 Matthews Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,683

    Last Listing Agent Anna Davis Gaymon Realty Group

    3137 Matthews Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /29

    $118,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2630 Ben Sanders Rd, Dalzell, SC 29040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,683

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Riddle Re/Max Summit

    2630 Ben Sanders Rd, Dalzell, SC 29040
  • /29

    $260,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2730 Foxcroft Cir, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,276

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Fossett ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter

    2730 Foxcroft Cir, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /62

    $355,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1915 Sam Gillespie Blvd, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,842

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Beben Gaymon Realty Group

    1915 Sam Gillespie Blvd, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /20

    $59,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    0 Vargas Ln Unit 9, Wedgefield, SC 29168

    • Land
    • 11.3 Acres
    • $5,221 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Williams The Litchfield Company - Wyboo

    0 Vargas Ln Unit 9, Wedgefield, SC 29168
  • /14

    $244,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1745 Canopy Dr Unit Lot 31, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Helms Re/Max Summit

    1745 Canopy Dr Unit Lot 31, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /55

    $184,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3180 Homestead Rd, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cielo Elliott Re/Max Summit

    3180 Homestead Rd, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /42

    $295,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    950 Curlew Cir, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Ford Re/Max Summit

    950 Curlew Cir, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /27

    $260,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2279 Citation St Unit Lot 17, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    McGuinn Homes Crystal Downs

    2279 Citation St Unit Lot 17, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /25

    $245,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4855 Solstice Dr, Dalzell, SC 29040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,091

    Last Listing Agent Ian Raysor eXp Realty Columbia

    4855 Solstice Dr, Dalzell, SC 29040
  • /48

    $314,900 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    515 Curlew Cir, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,390

    Last Listing Agent Scott Burkett ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter

    515 Curlew Cir, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /25

    $314,900 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3151 Zeppelin Ln, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Southbridge

    3151 Zeppelin Ln, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /72

    $177,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    42 Glenwood Dr, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,891

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Gaymon Gaymon Realty Group

    42 Glenwood Dr, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /43

    $275,500 Sold May 19, 2025

    178 Niblick Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,589

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Fox ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter

    178 Niblick Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /13

    $308,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1327 Shoreland Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,069

    Last Listing Agent Talmadge Tobias Re/Max Summit

    1327 Shoreland Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /67

    $284,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1907 Barnhart Dr, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,378

    Last Listing Agent Chris Parrish Parrish Home Team Realty, LLC

    1907 Barnhart Dr, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /23

    $210,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2852 Sequoia Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,587

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bauman Re/Max Summit- Camden

    2852 Sequoia Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /39

    $180,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5615 Oak Hill Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,354

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Gaymon Gaymon Realty Group

    5615 Oak Hill Rd, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /57

    $294,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3151 Zeppelin Ln Unit Lot 37x2, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Braswell SM South Carolina Brokerage

    3151 Zeppelin Ln Unit Lot 37x2, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /47

    $300,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    540 Batty Way, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,583

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Holliday RE/MAX Summit

    540 Batty Way, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /35

    $264,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    917 Perry Blvd, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,502

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Huber Advantage Realty Group, INC

    917 Perry Blvd, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /34

    $399,900 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2065 Currituck Dr, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Beach Forest

    2065 Currituck Dr, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /26

    $185,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    176 Curtiswood Ave, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,289

    Last Listing Agent Denise Weeks Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

    176 Curtiswood Ave, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /5

    $216,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2337 Bellflower St, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bauman Re/Max Summit- Camden

    2337 Bellflower St, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /19

    $255,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    220 Trillium Ln, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,949

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Davis Advantage Realty Group, INC

    220 Trillium Ln, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /32

    $573,290 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    163 Henderson St, Oswego, IL 60543

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,000

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    163 Henderson St, Oswego, IL 60543

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home