521

Recently Sold Homes in 29150

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $354,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    171 Cromer Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,820

    Last Listing Agent Renee Roark Axen Realty, LLC

    171 Cromer Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /35

    $90,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    108 Council St Unit 106, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,355

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Richardson Gaymon Realty Group

    108 Council St Unit 106, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /30

    $250,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    593 Covington St, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,363

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Bowen Bowen & Associates Realty

    593 Covington St, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /28

    $152,250 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    25 Poinsett Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,395

    Last Listing Agent Hyacinth Kinley NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    25 Poinsett Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /40

    $477,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    500 Hacienda Ct, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Timberline Meadows

    500 Hacienda Ct, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /4

    $5,500 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    222 Wilson St, Sumter, SC 29150

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $21,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,000

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Singleton Re/Max Summit

    222 Wilson St, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /30

    $358,900 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    598 Edenwood Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Timberline Meadows

    598 Edenwood Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /44

    $222,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    685 Red Bud Cir, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,612

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Whaley Gaymon Realty Group

    685 Red Bud Cir, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /53

    $371,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    555 Edenwood Drive Lot# C46 Rylen-F, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cara Robeson SM South Carolina Brokerage

    555 Edenwood Drive Lot# C46 Rylen-F, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /38

    $254,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    7 Edgewater Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,485

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Beben Gaymon Realty Group

    7 Edgewater Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /31

    $193,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    142 Wall St, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,009

    Last Listing Agent Tia Gaymon D.R. Horton, Inc. Columbia

    142 Wall St, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /25

    $250,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    837 Gordonia Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,779

    Last Listing Agent Megan W Paul ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter

    837 Gordonia Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /31

    $157,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    414 Arnold Ave, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,863

    Last Listing Agent Tee DuBose Re/Max Summit- Camden

    414 Arnold Ave, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /50

    $272,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3193 Mayflower Ln, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 330 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,600

    Last Listing Agent Leigh S. Mcelveen ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter

    3193 Mayflower Ln, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /26

    $160,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    526 E Charlotte Ave, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,500

    Last Listing Agent Nia Swinton-Jenkins Carolina One Real Estate

    526 E Charlotte Ave, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /6

    $70,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    6 Emily Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,198

    Last Listing Agent Talmadge Tobias Re/Max Summit

    6 Emily Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /16

    $37,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    22 Lanel Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,000

    Last Listing Agent Coye Sanders Carolinas Full Service Realty Inc.

    22 Lanel Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /41

    $175,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1939 Millwood Rd, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,018

    Last Listing Agent Susan Osteen Advantage Realty Group, INC

    1939 Millwood Rd, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /7

    $328,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3015 Firestone Ct, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF

    Current Estimated Value $350,846

    Last Listing Agent Vince Watkins Re/Max Summit

    3015 Firestone Ct, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /10

    $375,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3010 Tara Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF

    Current Estimated Value $338,323

3010 Tara Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /47

    $450,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3325 Lespedeza Ct Unit 3c 055 Poplar-b, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cara Robeson SM South Carolina Brokerage

    3325 Lespedeza Ct Unit 3c 055 Poplar-b, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /30

    $210,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    319 Robbins Ave, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,037

    Last Listing Agent Jenilyn Stevens Re/Max Summit

    319 Robbins Ave, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /43

    $315,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    954 Shadow Trail, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,244

    Last Listing Agent Millie Jones Welch Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

    954 Shadow Trail, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /5

    $250,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1724 Canopy Dr Unit Lot 40, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joy Lynn Lawson-James Re/Max Summit

    1724 Canopy Dr Unit Lot 40, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /7

    $12,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    332 Love St, Sumter, SC 29150

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $70,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,011

    Last Listing Agent Mary Twitty AVS Realty

    332 Love St, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /49

    $212,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    39 Lindley Ave, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,758

    Last Listing Agent Katharine Rauch Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

    39 Lindley Ave, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /6

    $120,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    514 Winn St, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,571

    Last Listing Agent Troy Lopez AgentOwned Realty-Manning

    514 Winn St, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /45

    $255,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2190 Graystone Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,148

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Jane Sumter Keller Williams Palmetto Sumter

    2190 Graystone Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /32

    $258,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1640 Stamey Livestock Rd, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,625

    Last Listing Agent James Stewart Advantage Realty Group, INC

    1640 Stamey Livestock Rd, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /5

    $189,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    2195 Graystone Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,179

    Last Listing Agent Robby Brown Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

    2195 Graystone Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /28

    $80,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    28 Gertrude Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,315

    Last Listing Agent William Hancock Re/Max Summit

    28 Gertrude Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /7

    $180,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1232 Robert Dinkins Rd, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $107/SF

    Current Estimated Value $163,210

    Last Listing Agent Natiya Neal Bowen & Associates Realty

    1232 Robert Dinkins Rd, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /51

    $324,900 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    580 Edenwood Dr Unit 3c C37, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF

    Last Listing Agent Cara Robeson SM South Carolina Brokerage

    580 Edenwood Dr Unit 3c C37, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /39

    $249,900 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1706 Canopy Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,000

    Last Listing Agent Joy Lynn Lawson-James Re/Max Summit

    1706 Canopy Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /6

    $135,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1 Commerce St, Sumter, SC 29150

    • Land
    • 9.3 Acres
    • $14,516 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent W.Burke Watson,Jr. Brown Watson, Inc.

    1 Commerce St, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /42

    $345,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3425 Rustic Dr Unit 3c C32 Rylen F, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cara Robeson SM South Carolina Brokerage

    3425 Rustic Dr Unit 3c C32 Rylen F, Sumter, SC 29150
  • 20 Egret Ct, Sumter, SC 29150

    $373,400 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    20 Egret Ct, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Veranda Homes Heritage Bay

    20 Egret Ct, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /2

    $565,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    437 Haynsworth St, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,127

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Chestnutt United Real Estate SC

    437 Haynsworth St, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /6

    $287,884 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1739 Canopy Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Canopy of Oaks - Canopy Of Oaks

    1739 Canopy Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /3

    $270,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    172 Niblick Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,511

    Last Listing Agent SALE NON-MEMBER NON MEMBER SALE (201)

    172 Niblick Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home