296

Recently Sold Homes in 29153

Section Image Section Image
  • /55

    $360,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2120 Harborview Dr, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,604

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Gaymon Gaymon Realty Group

    2120 Harborview Dr, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /55

    $350,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    2073 Currituck Dr, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renea Carter RE/MAX Summit

    2073 Currituck Dr, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /22

    $208,790 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2377 Bellflower St, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    McGuinn Homes Sibley Village - Townhomes

    2377 Bellflower St, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /5

    $237,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1736 Canopy Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joy Lynn Lawson-James Re/Max Summit

    1736 Canopy Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /31

    $240,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    70 Tie Dr, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,772

    Last Listing Agent Leigh S. Mcelveen ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter

    70 Tie Dr, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /29

    $399,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2065 Currituck Dr Unit Lot 214, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Ford Re/Max Summit

    2065 Currituck Dr Unit Lot 214, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /21

    $250,900 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2237 Citation St Unit Lot 10, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sorrells Re/Max Summit

    2237 Citation St Unit Lot 10, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /56

    $215,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1859 Payne Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,661

    Last Listing Agent Julie Acosta Half Moon Realty

    1859 Payne Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /19

    $256,490 Sold May 13, 2025

    2135 Citation St, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent McKenzie Brockett Re/Max Summit- Camden

    2135 Citation St, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /32

    $330,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    2149 Balclutha Ln, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,253

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Jane Sumter Keller Williams Palmetto Sumter

    2149 Balclutha Ln, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /31

    $385,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3091 Camden Hwy, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,596

    Last Listing Agent Mike Walker Advantage Realty Group, INC

    3091 Camden Hwy, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /71

    $422,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    325 E Emerald Lake Dr, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,162

    Last Listing Agent Megan W Paul ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter

    325 E Emerald Lake Dr, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /30

    $250,490 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2240 Citation St, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent McKenzie Brockett Re/Max Summit- Camden

    2240 Citation St, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /31

    $273,400 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    551 E Brewington Rd, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Dooley NEXTHOME Specialists

    551 E Brewington Rd, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /7

    $345,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2620 Egypt St, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Helms Re/Max Summit

    2620 Egypt St, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /24

    $281,900 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2264 Citation St, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent McKenzie Brockett Re/Max Summit- Camden

    2264 Citation St, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /23

    $204,990 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2320 Bellflower St Unit 70, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    McGuinn Homes Sibley Village - Townhomes

    2320 Bellflower St Unit 70, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /20

    $280,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3110 Temple Rd, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,270

    Last Listing Agent Brenda P. Chase Re/Max Summit

    3110 Temple Rd, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /27

    $260,823 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2225 Citation St Unit 8, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    McGuinn Homes Crystal Downs

    2225 Citation St Unit 8, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /15

    $249,900 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1754 Canopy Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,000

    Great Southern Homes Canopy of Oaks - Canopy Of Oaks

    1754 Canopy Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /32

    $280,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2395 Daylilly St Unit Lot 138, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    McGuinn Homes Sibley Village

    2395 Daylilly St Unit Lot 138, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /58

    $175,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    271 Holman Rd, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,136

    Last Listing Agent Vince Watkins RE/MAX Summit

    271 Holman Rd, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /21

    $250,900 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2222 Citation St, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent McKenzie Brockett Re/Max Summit- Camden

    2222 Citation St, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /49

    $349,900 Sold May 08, 2026

    2171 Currituck Dr, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Beach Forest

    2171 Currituck Dr, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /12

    $199,521 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2332 Bellflower St (Lot 67) St, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bauman Re/Max Summit- Camden

    2332 Bellflower St (Lot 67) St, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /49

    $225,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2601 Moonlite Dr, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,326

    Last Listing Agent Susan Osteen Advantage Realty Group, INC

    2601 Moonlite Dr, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /30

    $309,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2670 Egypt St Unit Lot 60, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Jackson Preserve

    2670 Egypt St Unit Lot 60, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /4

    $17,500 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    116 Nandina Dr, Sumter, SC 29153

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $37,234 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,518

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Burkett ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter

    116 Nandina Dr, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /35

    $285,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1920 Harborview Dr, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,523

    Last Listing Agent Elisha Clark Slate Realty LLC

    1920 Harborview Dr, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /22

    $324,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2535 Egypt St Unit Lot 49, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Jackson Preserve

    2535 Egypt St Unit Lot 49, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /41

    $259,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1150 Plowden Mill Rd, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,335

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Floyd Real Estate Direct

    1150 Plowden Mill Rd, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /45

    $227,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2780 Amidala Ln, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,774

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Oxendine Advantage Realty Group, INC

    2780 Amidala Ln, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /30

    $250,490 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2288 Citation St, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    McGuinn Homes Crystal Downs

    2288 Citation St, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /95

    $407,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    2045 Indiangrass Cove, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,240

    Last Listing Agent Kodee Weipert RE/MAX Summit

    2045 Indiangrass Cove, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /48

    $174,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1030 E Sherwood Dr, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,660

    Last Listing Agent Chris Parrish Parrish Home Team Realty, LLC

    1030 E Sherwood Dr, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /27

    $287,322 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2246 Citation St, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent McKenzie Brockett Re/Max Summit- Camden

    2246 Citation St, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /36

    $200,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1864 Gabriel Ln, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,948

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Barefoot Re/Max Summit

    1864 Gabriel Ln, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /4

    $40,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    105 Damascus Rd, Sumter, SC 29153

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,852

    Last Listing Agent Abram Ludd ChapCo Realty LLC

    105 Damascus Rd, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /9

    $207,790 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2363 Bellflower St Unit Lot 15, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bauman Re/Max Summit- Camden

    2363 Bellflower St Unit Lot 15, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /30

    $284,990 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2340 Daylilly St Unit Lot 162, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bauman Re/Max Summit- Camden

    2340 Daylilly St Unit Lot 162, Sumter, SC 29153

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home