514

Recently Sold Homes in 29154

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $26,500 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    0 N Kings Hwy Unit Lot 10, Sumter, SC 29154

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $26,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 371 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Dinkins Advantage Realty Group, INC

    0 N Kings Hwy Unit Lot 10, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /33

    $246,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1740 Pyracantha Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,651

    Last Listing Agent Leigh S. Mcelveen ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter

    1740 Pyracantha Rd, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /19

    $160,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4305 Questria Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Rosolen Re/Max Summit

    4305 Questria Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /58

    $202,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1120 Floyd Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,887

    Last Listing Agent Robby Brown Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

    1120 Floyd Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /16

    $118,800 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    120 Wells Ct, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,475

    Last Listing Agent Mike Walker Advantage Realty Group, INC

    120 Wells Ct, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /33

    $245,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    50 Blenhein Ct, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,042

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Bowen Bowen & Associates Realty

    50 Blenhein Ct, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /33

    $210,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2185 Stillpointe Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,409

    Last Listing Agent Anna Davis Gaymon Realty Group

    2185 Stillpointe Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /50

    $325,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2530 Wedgefield Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,740

    Last Listing Agent Susan Weston CENTURY 21 Hawkins & Kolb

    2530 Wedgefield Rd, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /33

    $245,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    424 Continental Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,880

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Winans ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter

    424 Continental Rd, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /23

    $71,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1129 Furman Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,335

    Last Listing Agent Ian Raysor eXp Realty Columbia

    1129 Furman Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /54

    $457,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    425 Hacienda Ct Unit 3d 283, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cara Robeson SM South Carolina Brokerage

    425 Hacienda Ct Unit 3d 283, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /75

    $275,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2880 Foxcroft Cir, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,446

    Last Listing Agent Chris Parrish Parrish Home Team Realty, LLC

    2880 Foxcroft Cir, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /34

    $295,833 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3124 Zeppelin Ln Unit Lot 2X2, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Braswell SM South Carolina Brokerage

    3124 Zeppelin Ln Unit Lot 2X2, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /39

    $230,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3755 Lorene Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,185

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Reese Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

    3755 Lorene Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /57

    $220,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    20 Frost Wood Ct, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,261

20 Frost Wood Ct, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /22

    $219,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1827 Hialeah Pkwy, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,031

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fadden Re/Max Summit

    1827 Hialeah Pkwy, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /22

    $120,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4442 Reona Ave Unit A & B, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,795

    Last Listing Agent Connie Morse Re/Max Summit

    4442 Reona Ave Unit A & B, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /34

    $490,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    550 Hacienda Ct Unit 3d 094 Ransford-m 3, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cara Robeson SM South Carolina Brokerage

    550 Hacienda Ct Unit 3d 094 Ransford-m 3, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /32

    $245,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2373 Brookgreen Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,593

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rogerson The Agency Sumter

    2373 Brookgreen Rd, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /32

    $355,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1245 Freeport Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,857

    Last Listing Agent Willana Robinson Coldwell Banker Midtown

    1245 Freeport Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /48

    $325,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    430 Chesapeake Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,357

    Last Listing Agent Anna Davis Gaymon Realty Group

    430 Chesapeake Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /20

    $209,900 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    380 Acorn St, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,510

    380 Acorn St, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /38

    $270,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1754 Trevino Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,179

    Last Listing Agent Cedric McKnight JPAR Magnolia Group

    1754 Trevino Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /24

    $200,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    794 Pitts Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,396

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Sprague Assist 2 Sell, Buyers & Seller

    794 Pitts Rd, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /49

    $478,490 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3350 Lespedeza Court Lot# 060 Poplar-B, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cara Robeson SM South Carolina Brokerage

    3350 Lespedeza Court Lot# 060 Poplar-B, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /11

    $232,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3935 Peakvalley Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,356

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Norwood Advantage Realty Group, INC

    3935 Peakvalley Rd, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /45

    $217,500 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    300 Katydid St, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,307

    Last Listing Agent Kat Bethea Gaymon Realty Group

    300 Katydid St, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /26

    $254,900 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    847 Coldsheet Dr Unit Lot 83x3, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

847 Coldsheet Dr Unit Lot 83x3, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /24

    $250,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3350 Ashlynn Way, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,682

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beaston CENTURY 21 Hawkins & Kolb

    3350 Ashlynn Way, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /11

    $477,900 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    520 Hacienda Ct, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Timberline Meadows

    520 Hacienda Ct, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /4

    $220,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4 Lots Stonecroft Dr Unit Lot 187, 188, 214, 2, Sumter, SC 29154

    • Land
    • 1.86 Acres
    • $118,280 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Mack Kolb CENTURY 21 Hawkins & Kolb

  • /48

    $362,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6520 Hidden Haven Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,176

    Last Listing Agent Blake Lyles LIVE OAK REALTY

    6520 Hidden Haven Rd, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /58

    $444,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3380 Riders Dr Unit 3d-286, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cara Robeson SM South Carolina Brokerage

    3380 Riders Dr Unit 3d-286, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /17

    $230,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    340 Acorn St, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,322

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Ford Re/Max Summit

    340 Acorn St, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /4

    $24,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    4180 Livingwood Ln, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,000

    Last Listing Agent Julie Rogers Fathom Realty SC LLC

    4180 Livingwood Ln, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /17

    $219,900 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    370 Acorn St, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,721

    370 Acorn St, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /25

    $168,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1613 Wheat St, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Oxendine Advantage Realty Group, INC

    1613 Wheat St, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /4

    $265,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4445 Patriot Pkwy, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,391

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Neal Better Homes & Garden Real Estate Medley

    4445 Patriot Pkwy, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /73

    $369,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    30 Flagstick Ct, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,944

    Last Listing Agent Millie Jones Welch Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

    30 Flagstick Ct, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /7

    $350,800 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3415 Rustic Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Timberline Meadows

    3415 Rustic Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home