40,542

Sumter, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /63

    $639,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,377 Sq Ft

    211 Wactor St, Sumter, SC 29150

    Stunning Executive Colonial home in the Heart of Sumter This beautifully updated executive colonial offers the perfect blend of timeless elegance and modern convenience. Featuring two spacious primary suites on the main level and three additional bedrooms with two full baths upstairs, this home provides exceptional space and flexibility. Enjoy hardwood floors throughout and a fully updated

    Agent Photo

    Leigh S. Mcelveen

    ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter

    (803) 721-3653

    211 Wactor St, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /8

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Palmetto Woods – Spacious 3 Bed, 2 Bath Homes in Sumter, SC!

    4620 Chanson Ln Unit 4620 CSL, Sumter, SC 29154

    Welcome to Palmetto Woods, located in the heart of Sumter, SC. Our spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured homes are perfect for those seeking a comfortable and convenient living experience. As a resident, you'll enjoy the peace of mind that comes with our septic and security amenities, ensuring a worry-free lifestyle. With off-street parking and 2 designated parking spots, finding a place

    4620 Chanson Ln Unit 4620 CSL, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /25

    $153,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    167 Poinsett Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,578

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Gaymon Gaymon Realty Group

    167 Poinsett Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
    • /26

      Est $283,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      2125 Citation St, Sumter, SC 29153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2125 Citation St, Sumter, SC 29153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent McKenzie Brockett RE/MAX

  • /42

    $372,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    3364 Rustic Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    A like-new brick home. Landscape, fencing, and window treatments are all installed for maintenance-free living. Deisreable Timberline Meadows. Beautiful kitchen island and family room with a fireplace. The French door opens to the formal dining room or office—lovely primary suite downstairs with a walk-in closet with a separate tub, shower, and WC. Additional bedrooms down and up.Tankless water

    Agent Photo

    Denise Weeks

    Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

    (803) 263-7626

    3364 Rustic Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /47

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1812 Lacebark Dr, Sumter, SC 29153

    Discover this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Bradford Meadows, Sumter, SC. Situated on a cul-de-sac, the residence features a two-car attached garage and a wood privacy fenced backyard. The spacious open floor plan offers ample natural light and easy to maintain vinyl flooring on the main level, with carpet upstairs. A large center kitchen island, walk in pantry, granite countertops throughout,

    Jessica Barefoot Re/Max Summit

    1812 Lacebark Dr, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /26

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1055 Kentwood Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,568

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Seavert Advantage Realty Group, INC

    1055 Kentwood Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      4223 S Lake Cherryvale Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4223 S Lake Cherryvale Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $44/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Johns RE/MAX

  • /22

    $405,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    3001 Litchfield Ave, Sumter, SC 29154

    Welcome to this stunning all-brick home located in the desirable Southbridge community of Sumter. Built in 2024, this spacious residence offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and approximately 3,304 square feet of living space designed for comfort and functionality. The open-concept floor plan features a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, a farmhouse sink, gas cooktop, built-in wall oven

    Agent Photo

    Cedric McKnight

    JPAR Magnolia Group

    (803) 525-1984

    3001 Litchfield Ave, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /26

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • 4 Bedroom Brick Home in Alice Drive Area!

    2370 Clematis Trail, Sumter, SC 29150

    Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located just off Alice Drive. This property boasts a range of amenities that are sure to impress. Step inside and be greeted by a warm gas fireplace, perfect for cozy evenings. The kitchen is a chef's dream with its sleek granite countertops. The home also features a large laundry room, providing ample space.. Outside, you'll find a screened

    2370 Clematis Trail, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /13

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    879 Twin Lakes Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $82/SF

    Current Estimated Value $233,113

    Last Listing Agent Vince Watkins Re/Max Summit

    879 Twin Lakes Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      2329 Bellflower St Lot 8, Sumter, SC 29153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2329 Bellflower St Lot 8, Sumter, SC 29153

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,990
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bauman RE/MAX

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $346,154 per Acre

    2134 Balclutha Ln, Sumter, SC 29153

    Rare opportunity to build your dream home in the sought-after Beach Forest neighborhood. This property is one of the last available in this community, it is situated amongst established homes in the neighborhood. The Beach Forest community has great amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, private ponds, as well as sidewalks throughout. Located in a very central location to area dining,

    Agent Photo

    James Brooks

    Re/Max Summit

    (803) 590-9029

    2134 Balclutha Ln, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /22

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3590 Oleander Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    Wintergreen Subdivision-Close to Shaw AFB- 3 bedroom, 2 bath, single story brick home with 2 car garage. Spacious living room, dining room and bedrooms. Master bedroom has large walk-in closet with en-suite. Double sink vanity and garden tub. Special feature- small office space off the entry way with cabinets and built in desk area and perfect for all internet equipment and for those who need a

    Rental Agent Midland Management of Sumter, LLC

    3590 Oleander Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /24

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    335 Stillwater Ct, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Wilson LPT Realty, LLC.

    335 Stillwater Ct, Sumter, SC 29153
    • /8

      Est $82,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      3365 Barkley Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3365 Barkley Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Johns RE/MAX

  • /22

    $149,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft

    1038 W Sherwood Dr, Sumter, SC 29153

    Well cared for home featuring great space for a family looking for a starter home. this home could be great with just a few touches. Hardwood floors under the carpet in most of the home and a large addition on the back that could be used as an additional bedroom or a large family room. Nice covered side patio. This home has had a long time owner in it and now you have the opportunity to purchase

    Agent Photo

    Mike Walker

    Advantage Realty Group, INC

    (803) 615-5009

    1038 W Sherwood Dr, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /68

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Handyman Special – Land + Home (Rent-to-Own)

    423 Love St, Sumter, SC 29150

    423 Love St, Sumter, SCOwn the Land. Own the Home. No Banks Needed.READ FIRST:This home needs work and is priced accordingly. Perfect for:HandymenContractorsInvestorsAnyone ready to build equity FAST What Makes This Deal Unique: You get the land + home (NO lot rent) In-house financing (no banks needed) We help you build

    423 Love St, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /52

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2015 Beckwood Rd, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,632

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Bowen Bowen & Associates Realty

    2015 Beckwood Rd, Sumter, SC 29153
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      2115 Citation St, Sumter, SC 29153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2115 Citation St, Sumter, SC 29153

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,900
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent McKenzie Brockett RE/MAX

  • /44

    $520,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft

    3200 McCrays Mill Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

    Custom and private! 3.8 acres surrounded by woods. Home is a complete RENOVATION! Great open split plan. Could be a mother-in-law suite. Primary suite shower with 6 jets, 2 wands, waterfall, shower head. Each bathroom has mirror with built-in bluetooth speaker, lighting, anti-fog. Primary Closet has 2 built-in vanity/cabinet with outlet & USB. Dimmable lighting. Renovations include new: Roof,

    Agent Photo

    Susan Weston

    CENTURY 21 Hawkins & Kolb

    (803) 266-1286

    3200 McCrays Mill Rd, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /58

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3360 Rustic Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    Welcome to this stunning like new 4 bedroom plus bonus room, 3 full bath brick home located in desirable Timberline Meadows, a well-appointed residence in Sumter, SC. Upon entering the home through the wide grand foyer, the beautiful wainscoting gives this home an executive feel. Gorgeous open floor plan with LVP flooring throughout main areas. Kitchen features a huge center island, top of the

    Jessica Barefoot Re/Max Summit

    3360 Rustic Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /40

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    182 Wall St, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,151

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Jane Sumter Keller Williams Palmetto Sumter

    182 Wall St, Sumter, SC 29150
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Wall St, Sumter, SC 29150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      162 Wall St, Sumter, SC 29150

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Barefoot RE/MAX

  • /37

    $251,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    577 Brushwood Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    Welcome home to this immaculate three-bedroom, two-bathroom gem that looks brand new but comes with all the hard work already done! This beautifully maintained 1,624-square-foot home is the definition of move-in ready, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in one of Sumter's most desirable neighborhoods. Step outside and prepare to be amazed. The meticulously landscaped yard and

    Agent Photo

    Penny Stone

    ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter

    (803) 866-3835

    577 Brushwood Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /11

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Conveniently Located Duplex!

    2290 Dartmouth Dr, Sumter, SC 29153

    3 bedroom 2 bath duplex conveniently located close to everything!This property is available to tour June 17th Monday-Thursday from 8:30-4 and Friday 8:30-2. You will need to come by our office to check out a key and provide a valid ID. No appointment needed.You can submit an application on our website and you will be notified upon approval. Everyone 18 and older must complete an

    2290 Dartmouth Dr, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /3

    $5,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    311 High St, Sumter, SC 29150

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $16,129 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,000

    Last Listing Agent Natiya Neal Bowen & Associates Realty

    311 High St, Sumter, SC 29150
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Rast St Ground Level Bldg I Apt 4, Sumter, SC 29150

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      251 Rast St Ground Level Bldg I Apt 4, Sumter, SC 29150

      Last Sold Summary

      • $30/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent O. Mack Kolb, Jr. CENTURY 21 Hawkins & Kolb

  • /30

    $341,890

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft

    590 Edenwood Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    Welcome to The Hollins Plan, a stunning two-story single-family home nestled in the charming Timberline Meadows neighborhood of Sumter, South Carolina. This inviting community, just five miles from Downtown Sumter, offers a perfect blend of convenience and tranquility. Surrounded by beautiful parks, delightful dining options, and vibrant festivals throughout the year, Timberline Meadows is an

    Builder Photo

    Stanley Martin

    Builder

    590 Edenwood Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /22

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1045 Cutleaf Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    Spacious 3 bedroom/2 bath duplex with single car garage located in The Willows Subdivision. Close to Shaw AFB. Living area, dining area, kitchen with stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, disposal, pantry and washer/dryer hook ups. Primary Bedroom has walk in closet. Front porch, back patio. No grass to cut - lawn maintenance is included in the rent. Total electric. No Smoking allowed inside the unit.

    Rental Agent Midland Management of Sumter, LLC

    1045 Cutleaf Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /24

    $281,900

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2243 Citation St Unit Lot 11, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sorrells Re/Max Summit

    2243 Citation St Unit Lot 11, Sumter, SC 29153
    • /61

      Not Listed For Sale

      2972 U S 15, Sumter, SC 29154

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2972 U S 15, Sumter, SC 29154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kodee Weipert RE/MAX Summit

  • /116

    $1,350,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 9,440 Sq Ft

    120 E Liberty St, Sumter, SC 29150

    The O'Donnell House a Neoclassical Mansion serving as a home & as an event venue. First level: The Ballroom is apx 2,000 sqft, has Swarovski crystal chandeliers, marble tile flooring, a large dance floor, elevated stage for a DJ, band, or presentation. With state-of-the-art A/V equipment including a drop-down screen, LCD projector, house sound system, microphones, etc. Original hardwood floors,

    Agent Photo

    Susan Weston

    CENTURY 21 Hawkins & Kolb

    (803) 692-8215

    120 E Liberty St, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /25

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    971 Ravenwood Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    (Coming Soon! May 2026) This beautifully renovated home is a few miles away from Shaw AFB and a short drive to downtown Sumter and Columbia, SC. This home has crown molding throughout, new modern windows and doors, a utility room with a washer and dryer, refrigerator, microwave, stove, a security system, and an additional cabinet in the kitchen for extra storage, and a bar style sitting area

    971 Ravenwood Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /29

    $284,490

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2219 Citation St Unit 7, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    McGuinn Homes Crystal Downs

    2219 Citation St Unit 7, Sumter, SC 29153
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      2323 Bellflower St (Lot6), Sumter, SC 29153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2323 Bellflower St (Lot6), Sumter, SC 29153

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,860
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bauman RE/MAX

  • /44

    $425,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    3565 Katwallace Cir, Sumter, SC 29154

    Skip the wait and step into a move-in ready home at 3565 Katwallace Circle—where comfort, convenience, and value come together today, not months from now. This 4 bedroom,, 2.5 bath in desirable Stonecroft Community combines modern efficiency, timeless design and resort-style amenities. This home offers all the advantages buyers are looking for without the stress of new construction delays, plus a

    Agent Photo

    Renee Friar

    Home Advantage Realty

    (803) 805-4910

    3565 Katwallace Cir, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /13

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    32 Hilltop St, Sumter, SC 29150

    This three bedroom and one bath home is conveniently located in the Millwood area. Nice living room and dining area is perfect for family gatherings. Pets allowed upon approval with a non refundable pet fee. Large fenced in back yard. This home will not last long. Call for appointment today.

    Jessica Barefoot Re/Max Summit

    32 Hilltop St, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /26

    $254,900

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    847 Coldsheet Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    847 Coldsheet Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      2321 Bellflower St (Lot 5), Sumter, SC 29153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2321 Bellflower St (Lot 5), Sumter, SC 29153

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,860
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bauman RE/MAX

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home