16,165

Sun Prairie, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /46

      Est $423,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      654 Millrun Cir, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      654 Millrun Cir, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Davis Stark Company, REALTORS

  • /47

    $334,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft

    957 Chandler Ln Unit 957, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    2 Bed, 2.5 Bath Condo located blocks from an elementary school, convenience/gas station, Spa, Restaurant, Athletic facility, and bike path. New carpet and paint throughout the unit! The well-appointed kitchen has solid oak cabinets, quartz counters, stone backsplash, new dishwasher, microwave & Refrigerator. The living room is large with solid oak flooring and is open to the dinette. The 2nd

    Andrew Lindgren First Weber Inc

    957 Chandler Ln Unit 957, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /52

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1749 Delaware Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,703

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Gallagher Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    1749 Delaware Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /46

      Est $504,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      658 Ruxton Ridge Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      658 Ruxton Ridge Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jo Ferraro EXP Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $1,850,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,123 Sq Ft

    6636 Morning Dew Ln, Windsor, WI 53590

    New construction home by KH homes expected completion Spring 2026. Located in the Windsor Gardens neighborhood this stunning new construction home offers privacy and comfort. This coastal inspired home features sweeping roof lines and charming details. Step inside the thermal paneled double front doors to an expansive living area that is open yet defined. Designer touches of arches, stonework,

    Alexander Degnan Sprinkman Real Estate

    6636 Morning Dew Ln, Windsor, WI 53590
  • /2

    $825,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    851 Saint Albert the Great Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Stebbings Wisco Real Estate Sales

    851 Saint Albert the Great Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /51

      Est $419,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      592 Ruxton Ridge Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      592 Ruxton Ridge Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent R3bel Real Estat Group Century 21 Affiliated

  • /85

    $384,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    307 Union St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Charming, updated, and full of possibilities, this 1944 Cape Cod blends timeless character with modern functionality in a peaceful, quiet-street setting. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the home’s classic appeal, highlighted by graceful arched doorways and rich hardwood floors that flow throughout much of the main living spaces. The kitchen offers a stylish modern farmhouse

    Faith Morledge Restaino & Associates

    307 Union St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /50

    $565,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6683 Cheddar Crest Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,514

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    6683 Cheddar Crest Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /25

      Est $337,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      690 Ruxton Ridge Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      690 Ruxton Ridge Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Mayhew Century 21 Affiliated

  • /6

    $1,299,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,092 Sq Ft

    3364 Colton Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Completion date 6/14/2026. Check out Bill Weber Jr. Homes 2026 Spring Parade Home in Sun Prairie. Find the high end features you would expect with a Bill Weber Jr. Home. Soaring ceilings, unique kitchen design, custom cabinets by Auburn Ridge, closets by Tailored Living, custom built-ins for living room, cabinets to the ceiling in the kitchen, walkout basement, at-home office, sunroom, custom

    Tristan Weber First Weber Inc

    3364 Colton Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /35

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    573 Kelvington Dr Unit 1, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,369

    Last Listing Agent Alan Mikkelson EXP Realty, LLC

    573 Kelvington Dr Unit 1, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /36

      Est $352,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      698 Ruxton Ridge Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      698 Ruxton Ridge Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Elton Realty Executives

  • /65

    $489,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft

    6892 Moon Light Cir, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Showings Begin Friday 4/17/26 . This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality. Situated on over a half-acre lot with mature trees, you’ll love the outdoor setting complete with a deck and additional storage shed. Inside, the open floor plan is highlighted by a vaulted ceiling in the living room, creating a bright and airy feel, while the gas

    Katrina Blevins Keystone Realty

    6892 Moon Light Cir, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /17

    $449,900

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1125 Hickory Hills Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,017

    Veridian Homes Smiths Crossing - Smith's Crossing McCoy Addition

    1125 Hickory Hills Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /20

      Est $447,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      640 Grandview Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      640 Grandview Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Braasch Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

  • /57

    $760,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    6707 Twin Lane Rd, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Nestled on 2.56 wooded acres, this custom-built retreat delivers the country lifestyle you've been craving. A wrap-around porch sets the tone — perfect for morning coffee and wildlife watching. Inside, a soaring 2-story great room with floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace anchors the main floor, joined by a bedroom/office, formal dining room, and laundry. The primary suite impresses with cathedral

    Jo Ferraro EXP Realty, LLC

    6707 Twin Lane Rd, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /37

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1356 Heritage Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,371

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    1356 Heritage Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /35

      Est $485,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Stonehaven Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      700 Stonehaven Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wedan First Weber Inc

  • /2

    $679,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft

    1844 Waverly Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Renderings are for illustrative purposes only. Final colors, finishes, and landscaping will differ. All prices, promotions and specifications are subject to change at any time without notice based on the discretion of Veridian Homes.

    Veridian Homes Builder
    1844 Waverly Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /30

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2045 Innsbrooke Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,681

    Last Listing Agent Hansen Home Team Real Broker LLC

    2045 Innsbrooke Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /31

      Est $426,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      541 Stonehaven Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      541 Stonehaven Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Hoel Century 21 Affiliated

  • /65

    $1,450,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 6,848 Sq Ft

    2954 Kentville Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Price Reduced $45,000, was $1,495,000! Updated 4-unit apartment building offering strong income and excellent flexibility for investors or owner-occupants. All four units are 3BR/2BA with 2-car garages and in-unit laundry. New $48K roof & gutters (2023). Unit 2954 is currently owner-occupied, fully updated, and can be rented short-term or long-term; furniture is negotiable. Unit 2956 is updated

    Luke Lestikow First Weber, Inc

    2954 Kentville Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /19

    $970,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2365 Lonnie Ct, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,047

    Last Listing Agent Josh Lamp Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty

    2365 Lonnie Ct, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /41

      Est $755,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      1483 Pebblebrook Trail, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1483 Pebblebrook Trail, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Scott First Weber Inc

  • /21

    $249,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    L26 Colton Way, Windsor, WI 53590

    Lot 26 Windsor Gardens. 2026 Parade of Homes neighborhood! Large country estate lots. Neighborhood features rolling country side views, basketball/tennis court, baseball diamond, state-of-the-art park equipment, a park pavilion and walking trails!

    Kristin Lemke Wisconsin Real Estate Prof, LLC

    L26 Colton Way, Windsor, WI 53590
  • /37

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    180 Union St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,225

    Last Listing Agent Katie Kolakowski City RE

    180 Union St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /46

      Est $278,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      993 Chandler Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      993 Chandler Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rortvedt First Weber Inc

  • /21

    $199,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $326,230 per Acre

    L10 Lucas Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Lot 10 Windsor Gardens. 2026 Parade of Homes neighborhood ! Large country estate lots. Neighborhood features rolling country side views, basketball/tennis court, baseball diamond, state-of-the-art park equipment, a park pavilion and walking trails!

    Kristin Lemke Wisconsin Real Estate Prof, LLC

    L10 Lucas Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /44

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6788 Prairie View Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,920

    Last Listing Agent Renee Heine Lauer Realty Group, Inc.

    6788 Prairie View Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /39

      Est $292,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      973 Chandler Ln Unit 973, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      973 Chandler Ln Unit 973, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Chin Homes Team Real Broker LLC

  • /47

    $524,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    1222 Misty Forest Rd, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Nearly new! Efficiency & comfort are chief among this home's many assets - well designed w/extras you can't get new for the $$: fenced yard, sunset-facing deck w/stairs to yard, window coverings, utility sink... All on a prized lot abutting greenspace! Smith's Crossing is so well located to get to all Sun Prairie has to offer, while you can walk to the elementary school right in the neighborhood,

    Mary Duff Stark Company, REALTORS

    1222 Misty Forest Rd, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /21

    $163,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6644 Morning Dew Ln, Windsor, WI 53590

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $226,389 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 999 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,293

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Lemke Wisconsin Real Estate Prof, LLC

    6644 Morning Dew Ln, Windsor, WI 53590
    • /50

      Est $286,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Homestead Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1203 Homestead Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Baranski Y Realty Wisconsin

  • /38

    $309,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    3105 Prospect Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    It's time to own your home. Townhouse living in a convenient location near shopping, schools and parks! It's a great value. This end-unit condo is splashed with sunlight. The open living room flows into your dining area and kitchen for gatherings with friends and family. A gas fireplace keeps you cozy when the air outside gets chilly. The upper level primary suite has a full bath and walk-in

    Dan Presser First Weber Inc

    3105 Prospect Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /60

    $660,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1182 O'Keeffe Ave, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kornstedt Stark Company, REALTORS

    1182 O'Keeffe Ave, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /44

      Est $296,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      866 Chandler Ln Unit 866, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      866 Chandler Ln Unit 866, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Jacobs Real Broker LLC

  • /21

    $239,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $379,365 per Acre

    L24 Colton Way, Windsor, WI 53590

    Lot 24 Windsor Gardens. 2026 Parade of Homes neighborhood ! Large country estate lots. Neighborhood features rolling country side views, basketball/tennis court, baseball diamond, state-of-the-art park equipment, a park pavilion and walking trails!

    Kristin Lemke Wisconsin Real Estate Prof, LLC

    L24 Colton Way, Windsor, WI 53590
  • /11

    $1,275,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1405 Serenity Ct, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Ruengpinyophun EXP Realty, LLC

    1405 Serenity Ct, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /54

      Est $300,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      1083 Chandler Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1083 Chandler Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paula Woodward First Weber Inc

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home