16,165

Sun Prairie, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /25

      Est $421,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Patriot Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1108 Patriot Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Boyea Quorum Enterprises, Inc

  • /20

    $239,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $327,397 per Acre

    L118 Naomi Trail, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Lot 118 Windsor Gardens. 2026 Parade of Homes neighborhood! Large country estate lots. Neighborhood features rolling country side views, basketball/tennis court, baseball diamond, state-of-the-art park equipment, a park pavilion and walking trails!

    Kristin Lemke Wisconsin Real Estate Prof, LLC

    L118 Naomi Trail, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /36

    $376,695

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    227 Windsor St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,133

    Last Listing Agent Randy Alsmo Badgerland Real Estate & Associates, LLC

    227 Windsor St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /70

      Est $366,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Patriot Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1109 Patriot Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennell Kinsler Conrad Development LLC

  • /35

    $313,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    677 Village Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Beautifully Updated Condo in Stoneridge Estates. This 2 car, 3 Bed, 2 bath well appointed unit has a completely updated Interior. The open concept home has Prairie Style solid core doors through out. New trim pkg. New luxury vinyl flooring through out. 2022 new windows throughout. White Cabinetry in kitchen w/ soft close features to cabinets and drawers. Solid surface countertop, with island

    Christine Bedner Stark Company, REALTORS

    677 Village Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /31

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    869 Hawthorn Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,541

    Last Listing Agent Lainie Wade Restaino & Associates

    869 Hawthorn Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • 1110 Stonehaven Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Est $522,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Stonehaven Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1110 Stonehaven Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sprengel Real Estate Group* RE/MAX

  • /89

    $1,200,000

    New Construction Open Sat 10AM - 12PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,516 Sq Ft

    6811 Angelica Trail, Bristol, WI 53590

    Experience rustic elegance in this thoughtfully designed new construction home offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. Warm textures, a stunning stone fireplace, and timber beams hand-selected from northern Wisconsin create an inviting, elevated feel from the moment you step inside. The Mocha Mousse–inspired kitchen blends soft sophistication with earthy charm, while the open main level serves as the

    Carlos Saavedra Real Broker

    6811 Angelica Trail, Bristol, WI 53590
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    894 Baneberry Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,029

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Muselman Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    894 Baneberry Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /45

      Est $333,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      886 Stonehaven Dr Unit 31, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      886 Stonehaven Dr Unit 31, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jess Lex Realty Executives

  • /34

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    6697 Morning Dew Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Construction to begin upon an accepted offer, photos of a similar model. Cornerstone Construction brings you a sprawling split-bedroom ranch home in desirable Windsor Gardens set on half acre lot featuring 2,400sqft on the main floor, great room, 4 bedrooms (with optional 5th), cozy screen porch with fireplace, theater room, and so much more. No detail is overlooked with custom finishes

    Michael Weiss MHB Real Estate

    6697 Morning Dew Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /44

    $870,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3123 Fran's Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Hoffman Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    3123 Fran's Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /34

      Est $496,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      1491 Chadsworth Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1491 Chadsworth Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Armentrout Pinnacle Real Estate Group LLC

  • /21

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $326,230 per Acre

    L130 Blue Victoria Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Lot 130 Windsor Gardens. 2026 Parade of Homes neighborhood ! Large country estate lots. Neighborhood features rolling country side views, basketball/tennis court, baseball diamond, state-of-the-art park equipment, a park pavilion and walking trails!

    Kristin Lemke Wisconsin Real Estate Prof, LLC

    L130 Blue Victoria Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /16

    $624,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    602 Tower Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,056

    Last Listing Agent Trey Gardner EXP Realty, LLC

    602 Tower Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /25

      Est $399,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      1442 Chipper Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1442 Chipper Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc Gerothanas First Weber Inc

  • /32

    $519,900

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft

    260 S Goldenrod Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Immaculate 3 bed 2.5 bath home in popular Sun Prairie neighborhood. Featuring fresh interior paint, new carpeting & vinyl plank flooring throughout. Main floor Living Room w/ Gas Fireplace, Kitchen w/ island, ML Laundry! Upstairs 3 large bedrooms including primary suite with double vanity bath & walk-in closet. Finished LL w/ Family Room, Office/Bonus Room, & lots of storage! Sit out on your

    Rachael See Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    260 S Goldenrod Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /90

    $590,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    903 Clarmar Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,753

    Last Listing Agent James Stopple Madison Property Management, Inc.

    903 Clarmar Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /68

      Est $465,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      1508 Chipper Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1508 Chipper Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Brockish The Kruse Company, REALTORS

  • /21

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $318,868 per Acre

    6687 Florance Ruth Ln, Windsor, WI 53590

    Lot 3 Windsor Gardens Field of Dreams. Beautiful country estate lots within minutes of Sun Prairie!! A 2026 Parade of Homes neighborhood , this country subdivision features basketball/tennis court, baseball diamond, state-of-the-art park equipment, a park pavilion and walking trails!

    Kristin Lemke Wisconsin Real Estate Prof, LLC

    6687 Florance Ruth Ln, Windsor, WI 53590
  • /44

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2784 Twilight Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,365

    Last Listing Agent Dan Chin Homes Team Real Broker LLC

    2784 Twilight Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /30

      Est $485,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Chipper Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1505 Chipper Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tenney MHB Real Estate

  • /66

    $675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,921 Sq Ft

    1276 Fairhaven Rd, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Thoughtfully designed for modern living, this home offers a bright, open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the main living spaces. The kitchen anchors the home with a large island, generous prep space, and elevated finishes—ideal for both everyday use and entertaining. A flexible main-level room with a full bath provides the perfect setup for a home office or guest space. Upstairs, a

    Lynette Porior-Arcel First Weber Inc

    1276 Fairhaven Rd, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /45

    $411,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1505 Steven St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,186

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sweeney Stark Company, REALTORS

    1505 Steven St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /33

      Est $474,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      1118 Lori Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1118 Lori Ln, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tenney MHB Real Estate

  • /2

    $490,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    1133 Kamperschroer Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Anticipated completion date of June 15th. New Ranch home with smart efficient 3 bedroom, 2 bath floor plan. Home is also plumbed for a 3rd bath and an egress window well for future additional 4th bedroom and bath. Wonderful back porch overlooking a pond and walking/biking trail. Still time to make some selections. Call Listing Agent for more details on making this house your home.

    Mark Pawlowsky Stark Company, REALTORS

    1133 Kamperschroer Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /21

    $634,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2161 Winding Stream Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 389 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,521

    Last Listing Agent John Ramkey Stark Company, REALTORS

    2161 Winding Stream Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /52

      Est $449,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      1119 Broadway Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1119 Broadway Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Baker EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $299,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $185,123 per Acre

    600 Linnerud Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Rare opportunity to own commercial land in thriving Sun Prairie! 1.62 acres conveniently located near the intersection of Bird St and Linnerud Dr, easy access to Hwy 94, Madison and the Wisconsin Southern Railroad. Amenities include: walking distance to a vibrant downtown, predictable, consistent development review process, and cost-effective water and reliable electricity. Sun Prairie Utilities

    David Baehr American, REALTORS

    600 Linnerud Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /23

    $159,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    L22 Karolina Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $193,902 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 675 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Lemke Wisconsin Real Estate Prof, LLC

    L22 Karolina Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • 1131 Broadway Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Est $399,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      1131 Broadway Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1131 Broadway Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carter Crowley Realty One Group Haven

  • /70

    $639,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft

    2638 Sweet Sparrow Place, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    This custom-built craftsman sits on a quiet circle on one of the most picturesque lots in Smith’s Crossing. At its heart is an expansive kitchen with maple cabinetry, double ovens, and numerous other upgrades. The kitchen, family, and breakfast room create an idyllic, open atmosphere for entertaining. Spend quiet times by the fireplace or watching through the large back windows where a pond and

    Don Huibregtse Skyway Properties, LLC

    2638 Sweet Sparrow Place, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /49

    $490,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1322 Chadsworth Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,468

    Last Listing Agent Kim Elton Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    1322 Chadsworth Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /3

      Est $486,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      1153 Broadway Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1153 Broadway Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mikayla M Elliott First Weber Inc

  • /30

    $299,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    203 N Musket Ridge Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Showings start 4/9. Beautifully maintained condo offering style, space, and an unbeatable location close to downtown! The main level features gorgeous LVP flooring throughout the living areas & an updated kitchen with sleek stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, you’ll find 3 bdrms including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet & private bath. The lower level provides additional living

    Jordan Bishop Real Broker LLC

    203 N Musket Ridge Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /34

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    132 W Macarthur St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,026

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Martinez Century 21 Affiliated

    132 W Macarthur St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /51

      Est $532,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      1128 Broadway Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1128 Broadway Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rico Sabatini Real Broker LLC

  • /2

    $834,901

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft

    2182 Cherry Crest Ct, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Renderings are for illustrative purposes only. Final colors, finishes, and landscaping will differ. All prices, promotions and specifications are subject to change at any time without notice based on the discretion of Veridian Homes.

    Veridian Homes Builder
    2182 Cherry Crest Ct, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /37

    $313,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    2973 Kentville Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,848

    Last Listing Agent Josh Page Sprinkman Real Estate

    2973 Kentville Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /61

      Est $453,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      1214 Broadway Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1214 Broadway Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Conrad Conrad Real Estate Services LLC

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home