5,843

Sun Valley, NV Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /32

      Est $493,377 Not Listed For Sale

      6365 Mono Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6365 Mono Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Brown Haute Properties NV

  • /29

    $390,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    5377 Corral Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Smith RidgeNV, LLC

    5377 Corral Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /30

      Est $444,352 Not Listed For Sale

      6365 Maricopa Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6365 Maricopa Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ron Bell Coldwell Banker Select Mt Rose

  • /21

    $579,132 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    7028 Mount Nimba St, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,000

    Lennar Five Ridges - Foxstone

    7028 Mount Nimba St, Sparks, NV 89436
    • /29

      Est $461,113 Not Listed For Sale

      6225 W Crow Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6225 W Crow Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,900
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicolle Gust Chase International-Damonte

  • /16

    $479,950 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    974 Cascade Range Dr, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,676

    974 Cascade Range Dr, Sparks, NV 89436
    • /19

      Est $431,507 Not Listed For Sale

      6295 W Crow Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6295 W Crow Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Anderson Dickson Realty

  • /25

    $422,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5795 Yukon Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marisela Esquivel Epique Realty

    5795 Yukon Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /20

      Est $440,225 Not Listed For Sale

      6225 W Chinook Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6225 W Chinook Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Woodward Ferrari-Lund R.E. Sparks

  • /34

    $399,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    237 Gerdes Ave, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jasson Mendoza Realty One Group Eminence

    237 Gerdes Ave, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /29

      Est $470,917 Not Listed For Sale

      6235 W Chinook Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6235 W Chinook Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Paul RE/MAX

  • /30

    $369,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6485 Oneida Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,476

    Last Listing Agent Christian Reviglio Opal Real Estate Advisors

    6485 Oneida Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /2

      Est $414,249 Not Listed For Sale

      6250 W Cree Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6250 W Cree Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Moore Chase International-Damonte

  • /26

    $345,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    240 Elquist Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Segura Reno Real Estate

    240 Elquist Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /34

      Est $471,584 Not Listed For Sale

      6230 W Cree Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6230 W Cree Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Rodriguez Vilchez Key Collective

  • /42

    $320,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5760 Leon Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Henderson Dickson Realty - Sparks

    5760 Leon Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /38

      Est $448,987 Not Listed For Sale

      6255 W Cree Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6255 W Cree Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $299/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Lee Coldwell Banker Select Mt Rose

  • /29

    $280,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5707 Jacobson Rd, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Grohs Reno/Tahoe Realty Group, LLC

    5707 Jacobson Rd, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /32

      Est $497,204 Not Listed For Sale

      6235 W Choctaw Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6235 W Choctaw Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Mendoza RE/MAX

  • /39

    $540,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7880 Quail Ridge Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,895

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Carey Solid Source Realty

    7880 Quail Ridge Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /40

      Est $443,177 Not Listed For Sale

      6275 W Choctaw Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6275 W Choctaw Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $304/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Shields Dickson Realty

  • /36

    $370,800 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    145 Wewoka Way, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Stout LPT Realty, LLC

    145 Wewoka Way, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /27

      Est $502,249 Not Listed For Sale

      6295 Mohave Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6295 Mohave Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Savannah Beauchemin Dickson Realty

  • /2

    $453,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5520 Summer Sun Ln, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF

    Current Estimated Value $450,240

    Last Listing Agent Jasson Mendoza Realty One Group Eminence

    5520 Summer Sun Ln, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /26

      Est $410,535 Not Listed For Sale

      6250 Yakima Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6250 Yakima Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Markussen eXp Realty

  • /2

    $529,950 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    992 Bobcat Ridge Rd Unit Homesite 6018, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,140

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    992 Bobcat Ridge Rd Unit Homesite 6018, Sparks, NV 89436
    • /12

      Est $409,373 Not Listed For Sale

      6290 Chickasaw Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6290 Chickasaw Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Marty Real Broker LLC

  • /15

    $315,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4658 Maynard Way, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Berman Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    4658 Maynard Way, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /21

      Est $375,477 Not Listed For Sale

      6280 Chickasaw Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6280 Chickasaw Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $415/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Smith Real Broker LLC

  • /29

    $430,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1023 Big Rock Loop, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,066

    Last Listing Agent Diana Renfroe Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    1023 Big Rock Loop, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /15

      Est $405,555 Not Listed For Sale

      6240 Chickasaw Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6240 Chickasaw Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mock Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

  • /44

    $426,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    7295 Raphael Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,383

    Last Listing Agent Austin Serpa RE/MAX Gold

    7295 Raphael Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      5906 Pahrump Cir, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5906 Pahrump Cir, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Balbini eXp Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $202,500 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    347 Short Ave, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lococo Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

    347 Short Ave, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      6030 Summit Cir, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6030 Summit Cir, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $288/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Meza LPT Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $467,500 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    5886 Wishbone Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,977

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Grider RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    5886 Wishbone Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      6050 Smokey Canyon Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6050 Smokey Canyon Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $286/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Robinson II Chase International-Damonte

  • /14

    $592,950 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    7038 Mount Nimba St, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,000

    Lennar Five Ridges - Foxstone

    7038 Mount Nimba St, Sparks, NV 89436
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      6040 Smokey Canyon Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6040 Smokey Canyon Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Pittman TrueNest Properties

  • /26

    $315,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    6039 Warm Springs Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Martinez RE/MAX Professionals-Carson

    6039 Warm Springs Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home