5,843

Sun Valley, NV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $179,900

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $166,574 per Acre

    558 Quartz Ln, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    Over one acre of land in Sun Valley offering space, privacy, and opportunity. Perfect for those looking to build, enjoy animals, or create a custom lifestyle with room to grow. Utilities are nearby, and water can be extended to the property by the buyer. This unimproved lot gives you the freedom to design exactly what you want, no HOA, no limitations, just potential. A rare chance to own acreage

    Polet De Anda Key Collective

    558 Quartz Ln, Sun Valley, NV 89433
  • /16

    $459,950 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    882 Bobcat Ridge Rd, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,127

    882 Bobcat Ridge Rd, Sparks, NV 89436
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      5830 Yukon Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5830 Yukon Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $282/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria McCurdy BHG Drakulich Realty

  • /28

    $264,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    255 Danforth Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    Come see your opportunity to own an end lot that backs up to BLM and no neighbors on one side and in back! 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms on .35 acres. Views and privacy close to town.

    JJ Ballard Ballard Realty, Inc.

    255 Danforth Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433
  • /14

    $563,465 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    812 Bobcat Ridge Rd, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,000

    Lennar Five Ridges - Foxstone

    812 Bobcat Ridge Rd, Sparks, NV 89436
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      6205 Rams Horn Rd, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6205 Rams Horn Rd, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Gurczynski BHG Drakulich Realty

  • /22

    $499,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft

    Plan 4 at Mesa View, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    Desert Wind Builder
    735 Sun Mesa Dr Unit 36495734, Sun Valley, NV 89433
  • /2

    $489,950 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    7029 Mount Nimba St Unit Homesite 6043, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,192

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    7029 Mount Nimba St Unit Homesite 6043, Sparks, NV 89436
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      5094 Sagebrush Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5094 Sagebrush Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $235/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,700
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mauricio Pierrott RE/MAX

  • /35

    $424,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    384 Loster Way, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    Dream home. Light, bright, open, and airy. Beyond fully updated, renovated home, which will amaze you. New roofs on the home, garage, and shed. New windows replaced entirely in home and garage. New insulation and ceilings in throughout home and garage. Updated lighting, electrical upgrades throughout. Fresh interior texturing and paint throughout the home and garage. New LVP and Stainmaster

    Tracy Tomlinson Insight Realty

    384 Loster Way, Sun Valley, NV 89433
  • /30

    $185,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3895 E Leonesio Dr, Reno, NV 89512

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle VanderStokker Coldwell Banker Select Reno

    3895 E Leonesio Dr, Reno, NV 89512
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      5909 Amargosa Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5909 Amargosa Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherrie Cartinella Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

  • /12

    $378,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5785 Yukon Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    Mira Vega Rios Haute Properties NV

    5785 Yukon Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433
  • /2

    $574,950 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    823 Cascade Range Dr Unit Homesite 6140, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,042

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    823 Cascade Range Dr Unit Homesite 6140, Sparks, NV 89436
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      5535 Pearl Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5535 Pearl Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cory Edge Edge Realty

  • /4

    $450,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    5932 Begonia Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    Welcome to 5932 Begonia Court in Sun Valley—a well-maintained home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac with beautiful mountain views and easy access to Reno, Spanish Springs and Sparks. This property offers a great blend of comfort, functionality, and hard-to-find upgrades. The home features a spacious layout filled with natural light, multiple bedrooms, and flexible living space ideal for both

    Barbara Mobray Solid Source Realty

    5932 Begonia Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433
  • /15

    $255,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    135 E Gepford Pkwy, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Molly Hofmann RE/MAX Gold

    135 E Gepford Pkwy, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      370 W 5th Ave, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      370 W 5th Ave, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Canale RE/MAX

  • /25

    $435,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    592 Morgan Cir, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    Home shows pride of ownership, Has open kitchen with 9-door pantry, vaulted ceilings throughout the home , tile entryway and kitchen and dining room, laminate flooring in the living room. Large deck off the back of the home and cement patio. Across the street from the school

    Norma Drayton The House of Realty LLC

    592 Morgan Cir, Sun Valley, NV 89433
  • /36

    $425,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5373 Frans Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jasson Mendoza Realty One Group Eminence

    5373 Frans Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      5460 Flora Way, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5460 Flora Way, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Anderson Keller Williams Group One Inc.

  • /28

    $582,484 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    725 Sun Mesa Dr Unit Lot 149 Model Home, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    If you are looking for a hassle free turn-key investment with reliable immidiate income, THIS IS YOUR CHANCE! Stunning Brand-New Model Home - Prime Investment Opportunity! Welcome to this brand-new model home by Desert Wind Homes, ideally located in the beautiful hill-top community of Mesa View. This is an exceptional investment opportunity, as the Builder will lease the home back for a minimum

    Deanna Wiseman Pacific Wind Realty

  • /2

    $469,950 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    984 Cascade Range Dr Unit Homesite 6111, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,012

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    984 Cascade Range Dr Unit Homesite 6111, Sparks, NV 89436
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 Carnes Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      530 Carnes Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Drabin Keller Williams Group One Inc.

  • /38

    $410,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    6205 Dutch Flat Rd, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    Here is an exquisitely remodeled home is Sun Valley on a level lot. Discover this solid manufactured home situated on a generous 0.35-acre lot in the desirable Juniper Terrace Mobile Home Estates. Offering plenty of space for outdoor living, parking, or future upgrades, this property provides excellent value in the growing Sun Valley area. You will be thoroughly impressed with the top to bottom

    Sam Stout LPT Realty, LLC

    6205 Dutch Flat Rd, Sun Valley, NV 89433
  • /23

    $395,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4693 Falcon Rock Ln, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,675

    Last Listing Agent Dalton Plummer Sierra Nevada Properties-Reno

    4693 Falcon Rock Ln, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      545 Big Knob Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      545 Big Knob Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Feemster Real Broker LLC

  • /21

    $425,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    365 Martinez Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    Brand New Home, on a quiet street, 3 Bedroom 2 bath, plenty of parking, Laminate vinyl throughout, Breakfast bar, Walk-in closets in every bedroom. Come and Look, Ready to move in!!

    Dwight Gilbert Haute Properties NV

    365 Martinez Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433
  • /46

    $380,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    8560 Chimney Rd, Reno, NV 89506

    • Land
    • 40.3 Acres
    • $9,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,873

    Last Listing Agent Nichole McDade Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    8560 Chimney Rd, Reno, NV 89506
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      5290 Chocolate Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5290 Chocolate Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Piper Schulze Dickson Realty

  • /15

    $454,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    7507 Cezanne Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, light-filled home on a generous 0.21-acre corner lot, where stunning mountain views and no rear neighbors create a peaceful and private retreat. Designed for both comfort and functionality, the outdoor space features mature fruit trees, two raised garden beds, and RV parking with gated access, offering room for hobbies, storage, and outdoor enjoyment.

    Rocky Davis NextHome Sierra Realty

    7507 Cezanne Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433
  • /25

    $430,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    7040 Rhapsody Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,748

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hong Real Broker LLC

    7040 Rhapsody Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      5615 Shilling, Reno, NV 89032

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5615 Shilling, Reno, NV 89032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

• /2

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    0 Leon Dr Unit 210014777, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    10 ACRE Parcel overlooking El Rancho Drive to the south. Above the recent newly-built condo/townhouse projects. Great development possibility. Zoning is MDS 44%, GR 56% Take advantage of the great asking price. Very close to new high school.

    Kathie Cook The House of Realty LLC

    0 Leon Dr Unit 210014777, Sun Valley, NV 89433
  • /2

    $549,950 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    975 Bobcat Ridge Dr Unit Homesite 6109, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,635

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    975 Bobcat Ridge Dr Unit Homesite 6109, Sparks, NV 89436
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      5770 Bozic Ln, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5770 Bozic Ln, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,900
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anita Spencer RE/MAX

  • /2

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $391,892 per Acre

    5468 Lupin Dr Unit 7, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    There are vehicles on this property. There is a burned down manufactured home which is being removed prior to the close of escrow. Driveway off of Lupin is unpaved. Three lots share driveway easement.

    Jeanette Williams Nolan Realty & Investments

    5468 Lupin Dr Unit 7, Sun Valley, NV 89433
  • /13

    $306,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5353 Slope Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becca Martinez Harcourts Vanguard

    5353 Slope Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      5731 Sidehill Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5731 Sidehill Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $296/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Segura Navarro Coldwell Banker Select Reno

  • /25

    $275,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    5607 Pearl Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Hughes eXp Realty

    5607 Pearl Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home