5,843

Sun Valley, NV Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Aloha Way, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      507 Aloha Way, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carley Davidson Real Broker LLC

  • /28

    $320,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    220 Haas Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Von Dorsten RE/MAX Gold-Midtown

    220 Haas Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /40

      Est $396,434 Not Listed For Sale

      4825 Black Falcon Way, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4825 Black Falcon Way, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Leonard eXp Realty

  • /41

    $397,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4808 Black Falcon Way, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,680

    Last Listing Agent Paul Tippets Fathom Realty

    4808 Black Falcon Way, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /19

      Est $406,330 Not Listed For Sale

      4976 Black Falcon Way, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      4976 Black Falcon Way, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Magda Martinez HomeGate Realty of Reno

  • /16

    $489,950 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    7029 Mount Nimba St, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,192

    7029 Mount Nimba St, Sparks, NV 89436
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      5432 Slope Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5432 Slope Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kinney and Renwick Chase International-Damonte

  • /32

    $465,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    7257 Raphael Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,671

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Hill LPT Realty, LLC

    7257 Raphael Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      5755 S Conti Cir, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5755 S Conti Cir, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $357/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyla Bevel Key Collective

  • /31

    $610,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2015 Painted Sky Way, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,385

    Last Listing Agent William Mariani NextHome Sierra Realty

    2015 Painted Sky Way, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Guildwood Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      135 Guildwood Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $290/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Becky Browne Coldwell Banker Select Reno

  • /26

    $406,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4589 Falcon Rock Ln, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,619

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hertz Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    4589 Falcon Rock Ln, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      6067 Middle Fork Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      6067 Middle Fork Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $320/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Ryan Serhant

  • /29

    $370,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6120 Dutch Flat Rd, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Taylor Coldwell Banker Select Reno

    6120 Dutch Flat Rd, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      5829 Klondike Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      5829 Klondike Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Rasner-Yacenda Reno/Tahoe Realty Group, LLC

  • /21

    $399,999 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4583 Falcon Rock Ln, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,440

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Summersett BHG Drakulich Realty

    4583 Falcon Rock Ln, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Sugar Hill Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      305 Sugar Hill Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $308/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Cerfoglio Ferrari-Lund R.E. Sparks

  • /21

    $519,950 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    7037 Mount Nimba St, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,000

    Lennar Five Ridges - Foxstone

    7037 Mount Nimba St, Sparks, NV 89436
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      5749 S Conti Cir, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      5749 S Conti Cir, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Crosby RE/MAX

  • /2

    $529,536 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    985 Bobcat Ridge Rd Unit Homesite 6110, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,268

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    985 Bobcat Ridge Rd Unit Homesite 6110, Sparks, NV 89436
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      5925 Calico Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5925 Calico Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kwangsun Choe Reno/Tahoe Realty Group, LLC

  • /45

    $345,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    6235 Dutch Flat Rd, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Gemme NVG Properties LLC

    6235 Dutch Flat Rd, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      5205 Carol Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5205 Carol Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $233/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Forbus Mission Realty NV, LLC

  • /21

    $383,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    808 Tradewinds Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,230

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Gabrielli RE/MAX Professionals-Sparks

    808 Tradewinds Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      490 Whitehorse Ave, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      490 Whitehorse Ave, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Summersett BHG Drakulich Realty

  • /35

    $392,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    380 E 6th Ave, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jasson Mendoza Realty One Group Eminence

    380 E 6th Ave, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /21

      Est $494,970 Not Listed For Sale

      1790 Dream Catcher Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1790 Dream Catcher Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frankie Bailey Ferrari-Lund R.E. Sparks

  • /28

    $435,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    280 Pit Ln, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Segura Navarro Coldwell Banker Select Reno

    280 Pit Ln, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 W 2nd Ave, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      165 W 2nd Ave, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabriela De Leon Carreto Realty One Group Eminence

  • /2

    $499,950 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    852 Bobcat Ridge Rd Unit Homesite 6032, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,886

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    852 Bobcat Ridge Rd Unit Homesite 6032, Sparks, NV 89436
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      299 Leon Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      299 Leon Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $279/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Mariani NextHome Sierra Realty

  • /16

    $439,950 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    982 Bobcat Ridge Rd, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,386

    982 Bobcat Ridge Rd, Sparks, NV 89436
    • /29

      Est $415,264 Not Listed For Sale

      4926 Little Rock Way, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      4926 Little Rock Way, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Peterson Redfin

  • /40

    $493,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    7319 Warhol Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,921

    Last Listing Agent Patty Johnson NextHome Sierra Realty

    7319 Warhol Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /21

      Est $406,143 Not Listed For Sale

      4600 Falcon Rock Ln, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4600 Falcon Rock Ln, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Sturge Chase International-Damonte

  • /16

    $471,950 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    862 Bobcat Ridge Rd, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,948

    862 Bobcat Ridge Rd, Sparks, NV 89436
    • /22

      Est $427,585 Not Listed For Sale

      4915 Black Falcon Way, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      4915 Black Falcon Way, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Lyle New Dimensions, Inc.

  • /13

    $304,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5570 Sidehill Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Jarrett Solid Source Realty

    5570 Sidehill Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      6065 Eastgate Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      6065 Eastgate Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Lonato-Arias Hello Real Estate Center

  • /2

    $570,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    783 Cascade Range Dr Unit Homesite 6136, Sparks, NV 89436

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,313

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    783 Cascade Range Dr Unit Homesite 6136, Sparks, NV 89436

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home