2,714

Sunapee, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $925,000 Under Contract

    • 5,330 Sq Ft

    31 High St, Sunapee, NH 03782

    RARE fully rented 8 unit multifamily in Sunapee with steady income and strong long-term upside. Tenants are just a short walk away from lake sunapee and nearby restaurants, 15 minutes from Mount sunapee, and major shopping is also just a 15-minute drive away. There is tons of parking on site, a large 5-car garage and an additional 1-car garage with major potential for storage income, added rent,

    Andrew Caudill RE/MAX Synergy

    31 High St, Sunapee, NH 03782
  • /39

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    121 Upper Bay Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

    VACATION RENTAL! Completely Renovated Home in a coveted Lakefront CommunityStep into lakeside luxury with this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in the serene Fishers Bay community in Sunapee. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, blending modern comfort with timeless charm.Inside, enjoy a bright, open layout that features a spacious living room anchored by a

    Joan Wallen BHG The Masiello Group New London

    121 Upper Bay Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782
  • /60

    $3,900,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    770 Jobs Creek Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

    • 13 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $2,536/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent O'Halloran Group KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/N.London

    770 Jobs Creek Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782
    • /17

      Est $428,802 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Penacook Path, Sunapee, NH 03782

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      32 Penacook Path, Sunapee, NH 03782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Bennett Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Sunapee

  • /40

    $335,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    48 Bradford Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

    Welcoming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom Cape set on .89 acres in Sunapee, complete with a white picket fence. Step inside through the kitchen, which flows easily into the cozy living room featuring a wood stove that keeps the home warm and inviting. The main level also includes a full bathroom and an office or den that could serve as an additional bedroom. Upstairs, you’ll find two comfortable bedrooms

    O'Halloran Group KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/N.London

    48 Bradford Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782
  • /27

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    562 New Hampshire Route 103 Unit B, Sunapee, NH 03782

    Well maintained townhouse in the Sunapee mountain, area only 1 mile to the mountain and to Sunapee State Beach, which has canoe/kayak access and a playground for children, This townhouse style, apartment has lots of attributes. It is close to many activities in the surrounding area...hiking, spring skiing, boating, sailing, kayaking, fishing, biking, dinner cruises, restaurants and shopping. The

    Rebecca Hastings Real Property Options

    562 New Hampshire Route 103 Unit B, Sunapee, NH 03782
  • /36

    $315,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    6 Alpine Ct, Sunapee, NH 03782

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,996

    Last Listing Agent Beth Ottana Nexus Realty, LLC

    6 Alpine Ct, Sunapee, NH 03782
    • /17

      Est $474,568 Not Listed For Sale

      74 Penacook Path, Sunapee, NH 03782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      74 Penacook Path, Sunapee, NH 03782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Walker EXP Realty

  • /10

    $449,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    1279 Route 11, Sunapee, NH 03782

    Discover the endless possibilities at 1279 Route 11, a versatile property nestled in the heart of the GM Village Commercial Zone in Georges Mills, NH. This unique offering is in a prime location just minutes from exits 12A and 12 on Route 89, with close proximity to the Georges Mills Boat Ramp and stunning Lake Sunapee access. Zoned for a variety of uses, including Bed & Breakfast Inns,

    Jessica Dolan Dolan Real Estate

    1279 Route 11, Sunapee, NH 03782
  • /15

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    43 Piney Point Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

    FURNISHED, SEASONAL RENTAL! Great location with direct access to Perkins Pond, shallow and safe wading waters, dock, deck, and lots of great views! A quick 15-minute drive to Mount Sunapee and one hour drive to Okemo. This sweet and well-maintained 1-level house has 3 bedrooms, updated appliances, gas and charcoal grills, AC units, and Wi-Fi!House has 2 Queen beds, 1 King bed, and a pull-out

    Melissa Allen Gray Ledges Rentals

    43 Piney Point Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782
  • /46

    $415,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    52 Lower Main St, Sunapee, NH 03782

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,248

    Last Listing Agent Jaymie Butler EXP Realty

    52 Lower Main St, Sunapee, NH 03782
    • /22

      Est $404,044 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Sioux Path, Sunapee, NH 03782

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      43 Sioux Path, Sunapee, NH 03782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave Smith Harbor Light Realty

  • /56

    $695,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    297 Nutting Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

    Built in 2023, this beautiful 5-bedroom, 2-bath home in Sunapee sits on over an acre and offers a modern, open layout with thoughtful design throughout. The main level allows for convenient first-floor living, featuring a primary bedroom with an ensuite bathroom, second bedroom and laundry close by. The living room features a cathedral ceiling and stunning large windows that fill the space with

297 Nutting Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782
  • /12

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    96 Fairway Dr, Sunapee, NH 03782

    FURNISHED, SEASONAL RENTAL! Available for ski season at Granliden! Fantastic views, washer/dryer, very light condo with lots of space for all!Beds: 1 King, 2 Queens, 2 Twins. Optional linen service: $200. End of stay cleaning: $200. Short-term rentals are subject to NH Rooms & Meals tax of 8.5%. NH Meals & Rooms Tax License #101883.

    Melissa Allen Gray Ledges Rentals

    96 Fairway Dr, Sunapee, NH 03782
  • /44

    $1,200,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4 Quarry Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,225,065

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Perkins Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    4 Quarry Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782
    • /26

      Est $363,300 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Cross Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      12 Cross Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Dolan Dolan Real Estate

  • /40

    $485,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft

    1376 New Hampshire 11 Unit B, Sunapee, NH 03751

    Enjoy serene views of Otter Pond from this three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home in the heart of Georges Mills, with both pond access and nearby beach access to Lake Sunapee. The property features a spacious deck overlooking the water, a tranquil patio, a formal dining room, and a well-appointed kitchen. Low association fees and an unbeatable location make daily living effortless—New London and

    Dave Smith Harbor Light Realty

    1376 New Hampshire 11 Unit B, Sunapee, NH 03751
  • /19

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14 Hamel Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

    FURNISHED, SEASONAL RENTAL directly on Mountainview Lake in Sunapee! This charming 3-bedroom cottage with views and direct waterfront access, off-street parking, a gas grill, electric fireplace, wood fireplace, gas cook stove, hardwood and tile flooring, and basement family room is available all seasons! Summer rates:Weekly $1400.00Monthly $5500.00 plus utilitiesOff-season: $3000.00

    Melissa Allen Gray Ledges Rentals

    14 Hamel Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782
  • /19

    $825,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    0 Harbor Hill Rd Unit 20, Sunapee, NH 03782

    • Land
    • 5.61 Acres
    • $147,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Gosselin Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    0 Harbor Hill Rd Unit 20, Sunapee, NH 03782
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Harding Hill Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      13 Harding Hill Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Heaney Keller Williams Realty Metro-Concord

  • /10

    $239,900

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $272,614 per Acre

    Lot 31 North Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

    Build your dream home, whether a primary or vacation getaway on this exceptional 0.88 acre corner lot offering clear southern exposure and unobstructed views toward Mount Sunapee. Recently cleared and ready for your vision, this property combines natural beauty with outstanding convenience in one of the region's most desirable locations. Enjoy direct access from both a town maintained road and a

    Christine Matthy Harbor Light Realty

    Lot 31 North Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782
  • /23

    $261,250 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3 Lake, Sunapee, NH 03782

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Jacques Century 21 Highview Realty

    3 Lake, Sunapee, NH 03782
    • /25

      Est $991,452 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Ridge Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      12 Ridge Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $890/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Woodley Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Sunapee

  • /12

    $333,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $2,081,250 per Acre

    0 Northshore Rd Unit 30, Sunapee, NH 03782

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home with this stunning waterfront lot on Perkins Pond. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets and unparalleled tranquility right from your doorstep. The property boasts excellent fishing opportunities, a convenient nearby boat launch, and an inviting dock for all your water adventures with 80' of waterfront. During the winter months, embrace the charm of ice

    Dave Smith Harbor Light Realty

    0 Northshore Rd Unit 30, Sunapee, NH 03782
  • /22

    $360,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    270 Edgemont Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dolan Dolan Real Estate

    270 Edgemont Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782
    • /29

      Est $1,642,258 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Fox Run Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      44 Fox Run Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

• /19

    $259,000

    1024 Lake, Sunapee, NH 03782

    Boat Slip on Lake Sunapee! Spend your summer mornings, afternoons and nights enjoying this boat slip on Lake Sunapee! Georges Mills Boat Club Slip #20 offers more than just a place to dock your 8x22 boat. It's 4.8 acres encompasses many attributes for all ages. Sandy, shallow swimming, along with a long deep water dock allows for great fun on any given day. Plenty of room for Member/Guest

    Emily Campbell BHG The Masiello Group New London

    1024 Lake, Sunapee, NH 03782
  • /15

    $410,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    21/23 Burkehaven Hill Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

    • Land
    • 2.54 Acres
    • $161,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dolan Dolan Real Estate

    21/23 Burkehaven Hill Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782
    • /34

      Est $1,175,786 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Pine Grove Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      36 Pine Grove Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $795/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Allen Gray Ledges Rentals

  • /45

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft

    76 Tonset Slope, Sunapee, NH 03782

    Just ten minutes from Vail’s Mount Sunapee Resort, this beautifully renovated Granliden TOWNHOME is ready for its next chapter. With spring just around the corner, now is the perfect time to get ready for everything this exceptional property has to offer—from lake days and golf season to relaxing evenings on the deck. The current owners have enjoyed many wonderful years here, taking full

    Tracy Nangeroni BHHS Verani Upper Valley

    76 Tonset Slope, Sunapee, NH 03782
  • /29

    $263,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    14 Lake Ave Unit 10, Sunapee, NH 03782

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,250

    Last Listing Agent Beth Decato-Beaulieu Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    14 Lake Ave Unit 10, Sunapee, NH 03782
    • /28

      Est $392,868 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Nutting Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      41 Nutting Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Dolan Dolan Real Estate

  • /42

    $590,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft

    284 Nutting Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

    Beautiful log home in Sunapee offering warmth, character, and the perfect blend of comfort and recreation. The open-concept main living area features soaring cathedral ceilings and a stunning massive kitchen island that creates an ideal gathering space for entertaining family and friends. A convenient first-floor bedroom and full bathroom allow for easy single-level living. Upstairs, the second

    Jessica Dolan Dolan Real Estate

    284 Nutting Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782
  • /40

    $332,500 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    14 Lake Ave Unit 4, Sunapee, NH 03782

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Forest BHG The Masiello Group New London

    14 Lake Ave Unit 4, Sunapee, NH 03782
    • /21

      Est $345,576 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Bradford Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      85 Bradford Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave Smith Harbor Light Realty

  • /7

    $369,000

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $683,333 per Acre

    55 High St, Sunapee, NH 03782

    Paul Skarin Lake Sunapee Realty

    55 High St, Sunapee, NH 03782
  • /37

    $795,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    12 Ryder Corner Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,586

    Last Listing Agent Doug Peel Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    12 Ryder Corner Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782
    • /40

      Est $389,864 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Bradford Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      16 Bradford Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Beauchemin Realty One Group Next Level

  • /58

    $659,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft

    68 Stagecoach Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

    Welcome to this inviting Sunapee home—a contemporary 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath offering space, comfort, and a location you’ll truly appreciate.Inside, the home offers a practical, welcoming layout, a large family room with vaulted ceilings provides flexible space for relaxing, working from home, or hosting guests, while the living room’s classic stone fireplace adds warmth and charm. The primary

    Tracy Nangeroni BHHS Verani Upper Valley

    68 Stagecoach Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782
  • /6

    $99,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    00 Old Georges Mills Rd Unit 50, Sunapee, NH 03782

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $91,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anita Billado Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    00 Old Georges Mills Rd Unit 50, Sunapee, NH 03782

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home